Scroll down to volunteer


Round the Mountain 2022 Volunteers signup sheet

Sunday, June 19th, 2022

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
RACE DIRECTOR
on going
Pascal,
FULL
AID STATION #1 TEAM LEAD
8:00am - 12:30pm
Delia,
FULL
Aid Station #1 - Assistant
8:00am - 12:30pm
Len, Jurate, Bobbie,
FULL
AID STATION #2 TEAM LEAD
8:00am - 1:00pm
Kim,
FULL
Aid Station #2 - Assistant
8:00am - 1:00pm
Barbara, Rose, SARA, Tara,
1
1
AID STATION #3 TEAM LEAD
8:00am - 1:30pm
Meredith,
FULL
Aid Station #3 - Assistant
8:00am - 1:30pm
Babs, Gail, Linda, Lil,
FULL
Quad Guy at Finish
6:00am - 4:00pm
Wayne,
FULL
Posters Distribution
May
Colleen,
FULL
Photography and / or Video
7:00am - 4:00pm
Jim,
2
2
Sponsorship Collection / Prize Collection
2 weeks prior
Angela,
FULL
AWARDS COLLECTION
on going
Angela,
FULL
Awards Presentation
9:30 - 3:30 with breaks
2
2
VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
on going
Jim,
FULL
Volunteer Assistant
Thurs. Jun 16 5:30-7:30pm
Amy, Jules, Roberta,
FULL
REGISTRAR - Head of Registration
on-going
Stephanie,
FULL
Registration - Check in
SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm
Show 8 names Lorna L., Margaret S., SUZANNE M., Barbara R., Faith M., Lynda N., Dawneen R., Sue L.,
FULL
Waiver Tables
SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm
Alison, Sue,
FULL
Silent Auction Set-up and Organization
10:00am - 4:00pm
Faith,
FULL
Registration - late
Sunday 6:00am-10:45am
Suzanne, Lorna, Margaret, Pieter, Deborah, Marina,
FULL
SI Stick Distribution
Sunday 6:00 am - 10:30
Cynthia,
FULL
SITE CCOODINATOR
on-going
Angela,
FULL
Site set up
SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm
Show 10 names Greg A., John A., Angela S., Chris B., Dayn G., Nicole H., Brian G., John C., Jeremy D., Natasha S.,
FULL
Site take down
4:00 - 6:30pm
Show 10 names Greg A., Renny N., Corine S., Jeremy D., Natasha S., James M., Charlotte R., Linda D., Robin D., John C.,
FULL
Data Manipulation
2 weeks prior
1
1
Computers and Database Set-up
2 weeks prior
Seb,
FULL
CHIEF TIMER
all day
Brian,
FULL
Timers/Results
7:30am-2:30pm
Amy,
1
1
STARTER
7:00 am - noon
Pascal,
FULL
FINISH TEAM LEAD
all day
Randy,
FULL
Start/Finish Stewards
7:30am-2:30pm
Mary Ellen, Roberta, Cynthia, Evan, Gail, ian,
FULL
TREKKER FINISH TEAM LEAD
7:00 - 3:00
Ralph,
FULL
Trekker Finish
9:45am-12:30pm
Elaine, Don, Dave, Paul,
FULL
RECYCLING TEAM LEAD
all day
1
1
Recycling & Water Management
9:00am-4:00pm
Lynda, Michael, Cyndy,
1
1
Refreshments Finish
8:30am-11:00am
Veronica, Pat,
FULL
Refreshments Finish
10:45am-3:00pm
Debbie, Karen,
FULL
PARKING TEAM LEAD
all day
Ron,
FULL
Parking
6:15am-12:15pm
Scott, Wade, Dave, Kathy, Jane, Michael,
FULL
KIDS ZONE TEAM LEAD
all day
Angela,
FULL
Kid's Races and Registration
9:30am-3:00pm
John, Deborah, Josie, Kate, Susan, Linda, Maureen,
2
2
SAFETY TEAM LEAD / DOCTOR
Ongoing
Erika,
FULL
First Aid or Search and Rescue
7:00am-approx 3:00pm
Tom,
2
2
Trail Maintenance
Week or two in advance
3
3
Course Setter
The weekend
Becky,
FULL
Course Setter - Assistant
Saturday and possibly Friday
Becky,
2
2
Marshalls-Tora Bora Rockslide
9:00am-approx 12:00pm
Peter,
1
1
Marshall-Rockslide
8:00am-approx 2:00pm
Rob,
FULL
Pre-sweep
4:30am
Perry,
FULL
Sweep 20K Run
Bernie,
1
1
Sweep 20K Bike
Craig, Chris,
FULL
Sweep 10K Run
Carol, Wayne,
FULL
MC
6:30am-5:00pm
Mike, Kris,
FULL
Radio control - bottom of Magic Line & Finish
9:00-1:30pm
Bruce, Orrin,
1
1
Miscellaneous Coordination
On Going
1
1
Miscellaneous - Put Me Where I'm Needed
Natasha, Rohanna,
2
2
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy