Sunday, June 25th, 2023
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
RACE DIRECTOR | on going | Pascal G. |
AID STATION #1 TEAM LEAD | 8:00am - 12:30pm | delia c. |
Aid Station #1 - Assistant | 8:00am - 12:30pm | Len C. |
Aid Station #1 - Assistant | 8:00am - 12:30pm | Bobbie S. |
Aid Station #1 - Assistant | 8:00am - 12:30pm | Sign up |
Aid Station #1 - Assistant | 8:00am - 12:30pm | Sign up |
AID STATION #2 TEAM LEAD | 8:00am - 1:00pm | Sign up |
Aid Station #2 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:00pm | David M. |
Aid Station #2 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:00pm | Rose L. |
Aid Station #2 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:00pm | Kim W. |
Aid Station #2 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:00pm | Carol F. |
Aid Station #2 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:00pm | Karen W. |
AID STATION #3 TEAM LEAD | 8:00am - 1:30pm | Meredith V. |
Aid Station #3 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:30pm | Babs W. |
Aid Station #3 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:30pm | Lil M. |
Aid Station #3 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:30pm | Annie B. |
Aid Station #3 - Assistant | 8:00am - 1:30pm | Kelly B. |
Quad Guy at Finish | 6:00am - 4:00pm | Wayne P. |
Posters Distribution | May | Morne C. |
Photography and / or Video | 7:00am - 4:00pm | Gordon N. |
Photography and / or Video | 7:00am - 4:00pm | Sergio S. |
Photography and / or Video | 7:00am - 4:00pm | Sign up |
Sponsorship Collection / Prize Collection | 2 weeks prior | Sign up |
AWARDS COLLECTION | on going | Sign up |
Awards Presentation | 9:30 - 3:30 with breaks | Shawna C. |
Awards Presentation | 9:30 - 3:30 with breaks | Sign up |
VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | on going | jodi e. |
Volunteer Assistant | Thurs. Jun 22 5:30-7:30pm | Jules T. |
Volunteer Assistant | Thurs. Jun 22 5:30-7:30pm | Lois P. |
Volunteer Assistant | Thurs. Jun 22 5:30-7:30pm | Janette W. |
REGISTRAR - Head of Registration | on-going | Steph B. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Lynda N. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Margaret S. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | SUZANNE M. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Lorna L. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Heather v. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Jill S. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Hannah C. |
Registration - Check in | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Kelly D. |
Waiver Tables | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Sara S. |
Waiver Tables | SATURDAY 4:30pm-8:30pm | Alison W. |
Silent Auction Set-up and Organization | 10:00am - 4:00pm | Veronica P. |
Registration - late | Sunday 6:00am-10:45am | Margaret S. |
Registration - late | Sunday 6:00am-10:45am | Sara S. |
Registration - late | Sunday 6:00am-10:45am | Liz B. |
Registration - late | Sunday 6:00am-10:45am | Susan W. |
Registration - late | Sunday 6:00am-10:45am | Karen M. |
Registration - late | Sunday 6:00am-10:45am | Sign up |
SI Stick Distribution | Sunday 6:00 am - 10:30 | Cynthia F. |
SITE CCOODINATOR | on-going | Sign up |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | John A. |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Mike D. |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Shannon L. |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Roy L. |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Henk L. |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Site set up | SATURDAY 10:30am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Kenny F. |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Gillian H. |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Jeremy D. |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Richards C. |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Sign up |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Sign up |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Sign up |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Sign up |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Sign up |
Site take down | 4:00 - 6:30pm | Sign up |
Data Manipulation | 2 weeks prior | Sign up |
Computers and Database Set-up | 2 weeks prior | Seb v. |
CHIEF TIMER | all day | Lisa C. |
Timers/Results | 7:30am-2:30pm | Joe A. |
Timers/Results | 7:30am-2:30pm | Sign up |
STARTER | 7:00 am - noon | Pascal G. |
FINISH TEAM LEAD | all day | evan f. |
Start/Finish Stewards | 7:30am-2:30pm | Kevin P. |
Start/Finish Stewards | 7:30am-2:30pm | Lynne Z. |
Start/Finish Stewards | 7:30am-2:30pm | Gail G. |
Start/Finish Stewards | 7:30am-2:30pm | John A. |
Start/Finish Stewards | 7:30am-2:30pm | David S. |
Start/Finish Stewards | 7:30am-2:30pm | Patti B. |
TREKKER FINISH TEAM LEAD | 7:00 - 3:00 | Don M. |
Trekker Finish | 9:45am-12:30pm | Amy M. |
Trekker Finish | 9:45am-12:30pm | ROB M. |
Trekker Finish | 9:45am-12:30pm | Mike D. |
Trekker Finish | 9:45am-12:30pm | Marla T. |
RECYCLING TEAM LEAD | all day | Sign up |
Recycling & Water Management | 9:00am-4:00pm | Alison W. |
Recycling & Water Management | 9:00am-4:00pm | Myrt P. |
Recycling & Water Management | 9:00am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Recycling & Water Management | 9:00am-4:00pm | Sign up |
Refreshments Finish | 8:30am-11:00am | Debbie P. |
Refreshments Finish | 8:30am-11:00am | Ron W. |
Refreshments Finish | 10:45am-3:00pm | Michael H. |
Refreshments Finish | 10:45am-3:00pm | Jurate H. |
PARKING TEAM LEAD | all day | Ron M. |
Parking | 6:15am-12:15pm | Kathy T. |
Parking | 6:15am-12:15pm | Darcy S. |
Parking | 6:15am-12:15pm | Roberta F. |
Parking | 6:15am-12:15pm | Velta B. |
Parking | 6:15am-12:15pm | Rod C. |
Parking | 6:15am-12:15pm | Wade W. |
KIDS ZONE TEAM LEAD | all day | Sign up |
Kid's Zone Activities | 10:00am-3:00pm | Jenn M. |
Kid's Zone Activities | 10:00am-3:00pm | Noel M. |
Kid's Zone Activities | 10:00am-3:00pm | Miriam M. |
Kid's Zone Activities | 10:00am-3:00pm | JANICE F. |
KIDS RACES TEAM LEAD | 12:00pm - 3:00pm | Collen O. |
KIDS RACES TEAM LEAD | 12:00pm - 3:00pm | Luc T. |
Kid's Race lead | 1:30pm - 3:00pm | Esme E. |
Kid's Race sweep | 1:30pm - 3:00pm | Aleata H. |
SAFETY TEAM LEAD / DOCTOR | Ongoing | Abiola I. |
First Aid or Search and Rescue | 7:00am-approx 3:00pm | Sign up |
First Aid or Search and Rescue | 7:00am-approx 3:00pm | Sign up |
First Aid or Search and Rescue | 7:00am-approx 3:00pm | Sign up |
Trail Maintenance | Week or two in advance | Henk L. |
Trail Maintenance | Week or two in advance | Sign up |
Trail Maintenance | Week or two in advance | Sign up |
Course Setter | The weekend | Sign up |
Course Setter - Assistant | Saturday and possibly Friday | Kara S. |
Course Setter - Assistant | Saturday and possibly Friday | Jeremy D. |
Course Setter - Assistant | Saturday and possibly Friday | Michael B. |
Marshalls-Tora Bora Rockslide | 9:00am-approx 12:00pm | Corinne S. |
Marshalls-Tora Bora Rockslide | 9:00am-approx 12:00pm | Renny N. |
Marshall-Rockslide | 8:00am-approx 2:00pm | Peter M. |
Pre-sweep | 4:30am | Sign up |
Sweep 20K Run | 10:15am | Amy D. |
Sweep 20K Run | 10:15am | Khalil S. |
Sweep 20K Bike | 9:30am | Chris B. |
Sweep 20K Bike | 9:30am | Tim M. |
Sweep 10K Run | 8:00am | Carol F. |
Sweep 10K Run | 8:00am | Wayne G. |
MC | 6:30am-5:00pm | Todd L. |
MC | 6:30am-5:00pm | Sign up |
Radio control - bottom of Magic Line & Finish | 9:00-1:30pm | Bruce M. |
Radio control - bottom of Magic Line & Finish | 9:00-1:30pm | Sign up |
Radio control - bottom of Magic Line & Finish | 9:00-1:30pm | Sign up |
Miscellaneous Coordination | On Going | Sign up |
Miscellaneous - Put Me Where I'm Needed | Anicka T. | |
Miscellaneous - Put Me Where I'm Needed | Kevin J. | |
Miscellaneous - Put Me Where I'm Needed | Sign up | |
Miscellaneous - Put Me Where I'm Needed | Sign up |