Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.
If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.
Please register below for Friday, Saturday or Sunday.
Tentative Schedule (TBC - schedule is subject to change. Finishing times will not run later than stated below):
Friday- Mens and Womens 1500m - 8:45am to 6pm
Saturday 8:45am to 6pm
Sunday 7:45am to 6pm
*Lunch, coffee, tea and snacks provided for volunteers *
Email Nicole at ngarrido@richmondoval.ca for inquiries regarding volunteer scheduling.
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Robert L. |
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Natalia S. |
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Place Judges - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Chief Place Judge - Full Weekend | Friday/Saturday/Sunday | Not filled |
Place Judges - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Robert L. |
Place Judges - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Paul H. |
Place Judges - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Yuko K. |
Place Judges - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Natalia S. |
Place Judges - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Sharon L. |
Place Judges - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Robert L. |
Place Judges - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Paul H. |
Place Judges - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Natalia S. |
Place Judges - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Tom S. |
Chief Timer- Full Weekend | Friday/Saturday/Sunday | Not filled |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Catherine D. |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Caroline D. |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Yuko K. |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Beth E. |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Timers - Friday 1500m | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Timers - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Hei Yu (Sue) L. |
Timers - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Tess B. |
Timers - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Sanusi O. |
Timers - Saturday 500m | Saturday, March 21st | Catherine D. |
Timers - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Sanusi O. |
Timers - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Catherine D. |
Timers - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Caroline D. |
Timers - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Yuko K. |
Timers - Sunday 1000m | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Runner - Competitor's Steward Office - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Runner - Competitor's Steward Office - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Runner - Competitor's Steward Office - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Security- Admissions Gate - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Security- Admissions Gate - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Security- Admissions Gate - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Security- Admissions Gate - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Security- Admissions Gate - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Security- Admissions Gate - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Heat Box Steward/Clerk of the Course - Friday | Friday March 20th | Not filled |
Heat Box Steward/Clerk of the Course - Saturday/Sunday | Saturday March 21st / Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Heat Box Assistant - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Heat Box Assistant- Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Caroline D. |
Heat Box Assistant - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Assistant Lap Counter - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Assistant Lap Counter - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Assistant Lap Counter- Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Jane I. |
Assistant Lap Counter- Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Assistant Lap Counter - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Jane I. |
Assistant Lap Counter - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Water Runners- Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Water Runners- Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Water Runners- Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Water Runners- Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Water Runners- Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Water Runners- Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Water Runners- Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Jason D. |
Water Runners- Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Water Runners- Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Morning Set Up + Lunch -Friday | Friday, March 20th | Annie C. |
Hospitality Room - Morning Set Up + Lunch -Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Afternoon Lunch + Take Down - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Afternoon Lunch + Take Down - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Morning Set Up + Lunch - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Morning Set Up + Lunch - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Afternoon Lunch + Take Down - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Afternoon Lunch + Take Down - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Not filled |
Hospitality Room- Morning Set Up + Lunch - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Hospitality Room- Morning Set Up + Lunch - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Hospitality Room - Afternoon Lunch + Take Down - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Annie C. |
Hospitality Room - Afternoon Lunch + Take Down - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Not filled |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Gabrielle O. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Zakary S. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Friday | Friday, March 20th | Elye S. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Gabrielle O. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Sarah S. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Saturday | Saturday, March 21st | Barnett L. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Gabrielle O. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Mattias D. |
Skate Guard Runners + Exit Door - Sunday | Sunday, March 22nd | Zakary S. |