Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.
If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.
Short Track Speed Skating Meet Calgary Oval February 25-26 2023
What | When | Credits | Who |
---|---|---|---|
Chief Referee -North Ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Chris S. |
Chief Referee -North Ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | David G. |
Chief Referee- South Ice - Satutrday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Hans W. |
Chief Referee- South Ice - Satutrday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | John K. |
Chief Starter North ice - Saturday& Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Jill M. |
Chief Starter South ice - Saturday& Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Jill M. |
Chief Clerk of the Course North ice Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Yuriko B. |
Chief Clerk of the Course South ice Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Eileen D. |
Chief Lap Counter North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Greg O. |
Assistant Lap Counter North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Christina V. |
Floater Lap Counter North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Krista S. |
Chief Lap Counter South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Not filled |
Assistant Lap Counter South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Cynthia H. |
Floater Lap Counter South Ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Yan S. |
Chief Place Judge South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Not filled |
Place judge South Ice Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Xiang S. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | CHRISTA B. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Bonnie C. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Chris W. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Dwayne J. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday PM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Troy D. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday PM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Chris W. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday PM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Scott F. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday PM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Tibor M. |
Place judge South Ice Saturday PM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Ti H. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday AM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Xiang S. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday AM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Mark J. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday AM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Aimee J. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday AM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Bonnie C. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday AM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Heather B. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday PM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Not filled |
Place judge South Ice Sunday PM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Aimee J. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday PM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Mark J. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday PM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Ti H. |
Place judge South Ice Sunday PM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | salma j. |
Chief Recorder North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Nathan A. |
Assistant Recorder North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Adriana A. |
Assistant Recorder North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Greg W. |
Assistant Recorder North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Jennifer T. |
Chief Recorder South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Andrea T. |
Assistant Recorder South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Nicole C. |
Assistant Recorder South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | leah o. |
Chief Timer Electronic North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Brody L. |
Assistant Timer Electronic North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Erika C. |
Chief Manual Timer South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Wesley L. |
Chief Runner North ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Nicole L. |
Chief Runner North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Nicole L. |
Chief Runner South ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Linda S. |
Chief Runner South ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Marcia G. |
Chief Track Steward North ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Brad G. |
Chief Track Steward South ice - Saturday&Sunday | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Brad G. |
Announcer-North Ice - Saturday-Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Josie D. |
Announcer - South Ice - Saturday-Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | kristine P. |
Ass't Referee - North Ice - (Development) | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Not filled |
Ass't Referee - South Ice - (Development) | Feb 25-26 | 22.00 | Not filled |
Lap Counter - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Kunio T. |
Lap Counter - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Tarek A. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Romualdo M. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Jaime A. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Yulibg L. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | yulibg l. |
Lap Counter - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Gavin Z. |
Lap Counter - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Bradley L. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Laura A. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Jamie F. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Tibor M. |
Lap Counter - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Denise V. |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Gabrielle D. |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Christy N. |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Kristin S. |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Christy N. |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Holly E. |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Clerk of the Course Assistant - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Office / Copier - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Jessa A. |
Office / Copier - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Renee P. |
Office / Copier -North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Jessa A. |
Office / Copier - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Scott A. |
Runner - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Shirley v. |
Runner - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Marcia G. |
Runner -North Ice -Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | shaun m. |
Runner - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Zishan W. |
Ass't Starter - North Ice - Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Rob M. |
Ass't Starter - North Ice - Saturday (development) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Tricia A. |
Ass't Starter - South Ice - Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Joanna d. |
Ass't Starter - South Ice - Saturday (development) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Brent S. |
Ass't Starter - North Ice - Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Rob M. |
Ass't Starter - North Ice - Sunday (development) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Christopher B. |
Ass't Starter - South Ice - Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Joanna d. |
Ass't Starter - South Ice - Sunday (development) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Brent S. |
Timer Recorder - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Tarek A. |
Timer Recorder - South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Salma J. |
Timer Recorder-South Ice -Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Hao L. |
Timer Recorder-North Ice -Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Mike H. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Johan E. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Heidi C. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Jon L. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Melissa B. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Robert M. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Jonathan P. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Johan E. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Bob I. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Ian D. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Jonathan P. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Jamie S. |
Timers - (Plungers) - North Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Manual Timer North Ice Saturday (conf multiple timing) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Dave H. |
Manual Timer North Ice Saturday (conf multiple timing) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Steve T. |
Manual Timer North Ice Sunday (conf multiple timing) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Manual Timer North Ice Sunday (conf multiple timing) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Timer- South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Julia B. |
Timer- South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Owen R. |
Timer- South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Ronald J. |
Timer- South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Tara R. |
Timer- South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Neil L. |
Timer- South Ice - Saturday | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Yue (Jessica) Y. |
Timer- South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Chad B. |
Timer- South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Kerry D. |
Timer- South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Lauren P. |
Timer- South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Ronald J. |
Timer- South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Timer- South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Helmet Cover Sorting-Admin-Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Christy N. |
Helmet Cover Distribution - Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Adam B. |
Helmet Cover Distribution - Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | victoria j. |
Helmet Cover Collection North Ice Sunday (AM) | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Yuan B. |
Helmet Cover Collection South Ice Sunday (AM) | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Mark A. |
Helmet Cover Collection North Ice Sunday (PM) | Feb 26 | 5.00 | CHRISTA B. |
Helmet Cover Collection South Ice Sunday (PM) | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Adam B. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Evan B. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Luke B. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Sophia C. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Brett P. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Joel T. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Heidi B. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Blaise A. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Saturday (experience req'd) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Jack v. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Evan B. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Luke B. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Brett P. |
Track Steward-North Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Cayle T. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Joel T. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Blaise A. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Jack v. |
Track Steward-South Ice -Sunday (experience req'd) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | JJ H. |
Water-Assistant - North Ice - Saturday (16 years or older) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Matthew R. |
Water-Assistant - North Ice - Sunday (16 years or older) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Alexander M. |
Water-Assistant - South Ice - Saturday (16 years or older) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Not filled |
Water-Assistant - South Ice - Sunday (16 years or older) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Dalia R. |
Mat Set-up Organizer - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Melinda P. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Patricia S. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | steven x. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Owen R. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Patricia S. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Denise V. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | David F. |
Mat Set-up - South Ice - Friday | Feb 24 | 2.00 | Kris J. |
Mat Take Down Organizer - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Not filled |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Patricia S. |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Christopher B. |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Ian D. |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Kris J. |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Byung jin C. |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Erika C. |
Mat Take Down - South Ice - Sunday | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Owen R. |
Take Down Crew (assist Meet Coord in clean up of meet) | Feb 26 | 2.00 | MARIE D. |
Take Down Crew (assist Meet Coord in clean up of meet) | Feb 26 | 2.00 | Chanel H. |
Lead Host - Friday, Saturday, Sunday | Feb 24-25-26 | 25.00 | Shelly S. |
Host - Room set-up Friday Heavy lifting req'd - Saturday | Feb 24 | 3.00 | Greg K. |
Volunteer assist Saturday (with name tags, set-up) | Feb 25 | 10.00 | Gina B. |
Volunteer assist Sunday (with name tags, set-up) | Feb 26 | 10.00 | Gina B. |
Host - Saturday AM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Nancy n. |
Host - Saturday PM | Feb 25 | 5.00 | Pat P. |
Host - Sunday AM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Diane I. |
Host - Sunday PM | Feb 26 | 5.00 | Pat P. |
Host - Clean-up - Heavy lifting req'd - Sunday | Feb 26 | 3.00 | Gina B. |