Under Armour/Jordan Spieth Championship signup sheet

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for the Under Armour/Jordan Spieth Championship! This event will take place at Cedar Crest Golf Club Sunday, July 19 (Qualifier) and Trinity Forest Golf Club Monday, July 20 - Thursday, July 23. The tournament will feature 78 of the nation’s best junior golfers. We are looking for volunteers to help in the following roles:

Timing/Water Stations: Record groups’ times at timing station holes and set-up/handout water to AJGA junior golfers

Please select the dates, times, and volunteer roles that work best for you (Note: timing stations positions are the highest priority). Feel free to volunteer on multiple days and times.

All volunteers will receive an AJGA hat, pin and lunch.

IF YOU VOLUNTEER FOR 3 OR MORE SHIFTS, YOU’LL BE PUT INTO A RAFFLE FOR A FREE ROUND OF GOLF FOR A FOURSOME AT TRINITY FOREST GOLF CLUB!

The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf. The AJGA provides valuable exposure for college golf scholarships, and has an annual junior membership (boys and girls, ages 12-19) of more than 7,000 junior golfers from 50 states and 60 foreign countries

Please contact any of the following with questions:

AJGA Tournament Director James O’Brien at jobrien@ajga.org
Volunteer Chair Luann Kube at kubel@friscoisd.org

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Timing/Water Station No. 2 (Cedar Crest Golf Club)
Sunday, July 19, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1
1
Timing/Water Station No. 5 (Cedar Crest Golf Club)
Sunday, July 19, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Dawson,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 8 (Cedar Crest Golf Club)
Sunday, July 19, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Jeff,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 11 (Cedar Crest Golf Club)
Sunday, July 19, 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Judah,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 14 (Cedar Crest Golf Club)
Sunday, July 19, 10:15 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Heather,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 17 (Cedar Crest Golf Club)
Sunday, July 19, 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Charlie,
FULL
Junior Am Registration
Monday, July 20, 6:45 - 10 a.m.
2
2
Player Registration
Monday, July 20, 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Olivia, c.c.,
FULL
Water Station No. 2 (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 7:45 - 11:45 a.m.
1
1
Water Station No. 5 (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Colin,
FULL
Water Station No. 8 (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 9:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Alvaro,
FULL
Water Station No. 11 (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Zachary,
FULL
Water Station No. 14 (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 10:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Jake,
FULL
Water Station No. 17 (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 11:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
1
1
Water/Ice Rover (Morning)
Monday, July 20, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
1
1
Water Station No. 2 (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 11:45 - 4:15 p.m.
1
1
Water Station No. 5 (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 12:30 - 5 p.m.
Suede,
FULL
Water Station No. 8 (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 1:15 - 5:45 p.m.
John,
FULL
Water Station No. 11 (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 2 - 6:30 p.m.
Nick,
FULL
Water Station No. 14 (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 2:45 - 7:15 p.m.
Olivia,
FULL
Water Station No. 17 (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 3:30 - 8 p.m.
Alejandro,
FULL
Water/Ice Rover (Afternoon)
Monday, July 20, 2 - 6 p.m.
1
1
Timing/Water Station No. 2
Tuesday, July 21, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Jeff,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 5
Tuesday, July 21, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Jacob,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 8
Tuesday, July 21, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Matthew,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 11
Tuesday, July 21, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Dawson,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 14
Tuesday, July 21, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Dawson,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 17
Tuesday, July 21, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Jordan,
FULL
Water/Ice Rover
Tuesday, July 21, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Jake,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 2
Wednesday, July 22, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Alejandro,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 5
Wednesday, July 22, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Jeff,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 8
Wednesday, July 22, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Monica,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 11
Wednesday, July 22, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
John,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 14
Wednesday, July 22, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m..
Judah,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 17
Wednesday, July 22, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
1
1
Water/Ice Rover
Wednesday, July 22, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Liam,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 2
Thursday, July 23, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1
1
Timing/Water Station No. 5
Thursday, July 23, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Dawson,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 8
Thursday, July 23, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Jeff,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 11
Thursday, July 23, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1
1
Timing/Water Station No. 14
Thursday, July 23, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Judah,
FULL
Timing/Water Station No. 17
Thursday, July 23, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Charlie,
FULL
Water/Ice Rover
Thursday, July 23, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Jake,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2020, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy