Under Armour/Jordan Spieth Championship signup sheet

Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for the Under Armour/Jordan Spieth Championship! This event will take place at Cedar Crest Golf Club Sunday, July 19 (Qualifier) and Trinity Forest Golf Club Monday, July 20 - Thursday, July 23. The tournament will feature 78 of the nation’s best junior golfers. We are looking for volunteers to help in the following roles:

Timing/Water Stations: Record groups’ times at timing station holes and set-up/handout water to AJGA junior golfers

Please select the dates, times, and volunteer roles that work best for you (Note: timing stations positions are the highest priority). Feel free to volunteer on multiple days and times.

All volunteers will receive an AJGA hat, pin and lunch.

IF YOU VOLUNTEER FOR 3 OR MORE SHIFTS, YOU’LL BE PUT INTO A RAFFLE FOR A FREE ROUND OF GOLF FOR A FOURSOME AT TRINITY FOREST GOLF CLUB!

The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf. The AJGA provides valuable exposure for college golf scholarships, and has an annual junior membership (boys and girls, ages 12-19) of more than 7,000 junior golfers from 50 states and 60 foreign countries

Please contact any of the following with questions:

AJGA Tournament Director James O’Brien at jobrien@ajga.org
Volunteer Chair Luann Kube at kubel@friscoisd.org

Back to new view
What When Who
Timing/Water Station No. 2 (Cedar Crest Golf Club) Sunday, July 19, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Not filled
Timing/Water Station No. 5 (Cedar Crest Golf Club) Sunday, July 19, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. Dawson Z.
Timing/Water Station No. 8 (Cedar Crest Golf Club) Sunday, July 19, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Jeff P.
Timing/Water Station No. 11 (Cedar Crest Golf Club) Sunday, July 19, 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. Judah I.
Timing/Water Station No. 14 (Cedar Crest Golf Club) Sunday, July 19, 10:15 a.m. - 3:15 p.m. Heather M.
Timing/Water Station No. 17 (Cedar Crest Golf Club) Sunday, July 19, 11 a.m. - 4 p.m. Charlie C.
Junior Am Registration Monday, July 20, 6:45 - 10 a.m. Not filled
Junior Am Registration Monday, July 20, 6:45 - 10 a.m. Not filled
Player Registration Monday, July 20, 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Olivia E.
Player Registration Monday, July 20, 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. c.c. h.
Water Station No. 2 (Morning) Monday, July 20, 7:45 - 11:45 a.m. Not filled
Water Station No. 5 (Morning) Monday, July 20, 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Colin C.
Water Station No. 8 (Morning) Monday, July 20, 9:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. Alvaro L.
Water Station No. 11 (Morning) Monday, July 20, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Zachary F.
Water Station No. 14 (Morning) Monday, July 20, 10:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m. Jake T.
Water Station No. 17 (Morning) Monday, July 20, 11:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. Not filled
Water/Ice Rover (Morning) Monday, July 20, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Not filled
Water Station No. 2 (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 11:45 - 4:15 p.m. Not filled
Water Station No. 5 (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 12:30 - 5 p.m. Suede M.
Water Station No. 8 (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 1:15 - 5:45 p.m. John T.
Water Station No. 11 (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 2 - 6:30 p.m. Nick E.
Water Station No. 14 (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 2:45 - 7:15 p.m. Olivia E.
Water Station No. 17 (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 3:30 - 8 p.m. Alejandro M.
Water/Ice Rover (Afternoon) Monday, July 20, 2 - 6 p.m. Not filled
Timing/Water Station No. 2 Tuesday, July 21, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Jeff P.
Timing/Water Station No. 5 Tuesday, July 21, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. Jacob R.
Timing/Water Station No. 8 Tuesday, July 21, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Matthew G.
Timing/Water Station No. 11 Tuesday, July 21, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Dawson Z.
Timing/Water Station No. 14 Tuesday, July 21, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. Dawson Z.
Timing/Water Station No. 17 Tuesday, July 21, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Jordan M.
Water/Ice Rover Tuesday, July 21, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Jake T.
Timing/Water Station No. 2 Wednesday, July 22, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Alejandro M.
Timing/Water Station No. 5 Wednesday, July 22, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. Jeff P.
Timing/Water Station No. 8 Wednesday, July 22, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Monica A.
Timing/Water Station No. 11 Wednesday, July 22, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. John T.
Timing/Water Station No. 14 Wednesday, July 22, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.. Judah I.
Timing/Water Station No. 17 Wednesday, July 22, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Not filled
Water/Ice Rover Wednesday, July 22, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Liam G.
Timing/Water Station No. 2 Thursday, July 23, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Not filled
Timing/Water Station No. 5 Thursday, July 23, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. Dawson Z.
Timing/Water Station No. 8 Thursday, July 23, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Jeff P.
Timing/Water Station No. 11 Thursday, July 23, 7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Not filled
Timing/Water Station No. 14 Thursday, July 23, 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. Judah I.
Timing/Water Station No. 17 Thursday, July 23, 8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Charlie C.
Water/Ice Rover Thursday, July 23, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Jake T.