Scroll down to volunteer


Bastion Carnival signup sheet

May 26, 6-8pm

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Nose pick, room 6 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Regina A.,
FULL
Wheelbarrow race/3 legged race, back field (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Bobby A.,
FULL
Set up games and silent auction
4:00 - 4:30pm
Sylvia M., Erin K., Ranu W., Renée P., Craig J.,
FULL
Silent Auction, music room
6:00 - 6:20pm
Tara H.,
FULL
Silent Auction, music room
6:20 - 6:40pm
Melissa M.,
FULL
Silent Auction, music room
6:40 - 7:00pm
Melissa C.,
FULL
Silent Auction, music room
7:00 - 7:20pm
Adam C.,
FULL
Silent Auction, music room
7:20 - 7:50pm
Kelly H.,
FULL
Concession, room 19
5:50 - 6:20pm
Britt T., Andrew C.,
FULL
Concession, room 19
6:20 - 6:40pm
Britt T., Marianne V.,
FULL
Concession, room 19
6:40 - 7:00pm
Katrina M., Brenda T.,
FULL
Concession, room 19
7:00 - 7:20pm
Monika W., Tomi W.,
FULL
Concession, room 19 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Ranu W., Tyler W.,
FULL
Prize room, room 1
6:00 - 6:20pm
Alyson C., Amber T.,
FULL
Prize room, room 1
6:20 - 6:40pm
April J., Lisa B.,
FULL
Prize room, room 1
6:40 - 7:00pm
Sabrina N., Robyn G.,
FULL
Prize room, room 1
7:00 - 7:20pm
Sabrina N., Jeff L.,
FULL
Prize room, room 1
7:20 - 7:40pm
Chantal M., Valerie D.,
FULL
Prize room, room 1
7:40 - 8:00pm
Josephene J., Jennifer W.,
FULL
Bouncy house - obstacle course, gym (adults only)
5:50 - 6:20pm
Amber D., Kimberly R.,
FULL
Bouncy house - obstacle course, gym (adults only)
6:20 - 6:40pm
Kirsten B., Andrea C.,
FULL
Bouncy house - obstacle course, gym (adults only)
6:40 - 7:00pm
Craig J., Scott H.,
FULL
Bouncy house - obstacle course, gym (adults only)
7:00 - 7:20pm
Amber G., Pierre-Luc L.,
FULL
Bouncy house - obstacle course, gym (adults only)
7:20 - 7:45pm
Aiden P., Amber G.,
FULL
Hockey shot, gym
5:50 - 6:20pm
Daniel H.,
FULL
Hockey shot, gym
6:20 - 6:40pm
Brenda T.,
FULL
Hockey shot, gym
6:40 - 7:00pm
Darren B.,
FULL
Hockey shot, gym
7:00 - 7:20pm
Benjamin D.,
FULL
Hockey shot, gym (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Sarah H.,
FULL
Bouncy house, gym (adults only)
5:50 - 6:20pm
Jennifer W.,
FULL
Bouncy house, gym (adults only)
6:20 - 6:40pm
Daniel H.,
FULL
Bouncy house, gym (adults only)
6:40 - 7:00pm
Leanne C.,
FULL
Bouncy house, gym (adults only)
7:00 - 7:20pm
Nathan W.,
FULL
Bouncy house, gym (adults only)
7:20 - 7:45pm
Nathan W.,
FULL
Bingo, room 4 (games run 6:10-6:20)
6:05 - 6:20pm
Angie S., Maurice S.,
FULL
Bingo, room 4 (games run 6:30-6:40)
6:25 - 6:40pm
Richard C., Jennifer W.,
FULL
Bingo, room 4 (games run 6:50-7:00)
6:45 - 7:00pm
Richard C., Glen G.,
FULL
Bingo, room 4 (games run 7:10-7:20)
7:05 - 7:20pm
Aimee L., Marianne V.,
FULL
Bingo, room 4 (games run 7:30-7:40)
7:25 - 7:45pm
Steve L., Amber L.,
FULL
Lollipop trees, room 6
5:50 - 6:20pm
Treena G., Kory V.,
FULL
Lollipop trees, room 6
6:20 - 6:40pm
Jen H., Sarah W.,
FULL
Lollipop trees, room 6
6:40 - 7:00pm
Nate M., Julie D.,
FULL
Lollipop trees, room 6
7:00 - 7:20pm
Darcie F., Abigael F.,
FULL
Lollipop trees, room 6 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Darcie F., Abigael F.,
FULL
Nose pick, room 6
5:50 - 6:20pm
Astrid V.,
FULL
Nose pick, room 6
6:20 - 6:40pm
Zachary L.,
FULL
Nose pick, room 6
6:40 - 7:00pm
Dustin S.,
FULL
Nose pick, room 6
7:00 - 7:20pm
Logan M.,
FULL
Fishpond, room 8
5:50 - 6:20pm
Nate M., Rylan B., Kristina B.,
FULL
Fishpond, room 8
7:00 - 7:20pm
Jen H., Sarah W., Darcy R.,
FULL
Fishpond, room 8
6:20 - 6:40pm
Christy W., Kimberly R., Martine D.,
FULL
Fishpond, room 8
6:40 - 7:00pm
Darcy R., Jeff L., Lorraine B.,
FULL
Fishpond, room 8 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Maya M., Martine D., Kathy T.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, room 9
5:50 - 6:20pm
Sylvia M., Tomi W.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, room 9
6:20 - 6:40pm
Tomi W., Monika W.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, room 9
6:40 - 7:00pm
Erin W., April J.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, room 9 (includes clean up)
7:00 - 7:20pm
Jennifer W., Chloe M.,
FULL
Golf putt, room 34
5:50 - 6:20pm
Glen G.,
FULL
Golf putt, room 34
6:20 - 6:40pm
Devin/Chrissy M.,
FULL
Golf putt, room 34
6:40 - 7:00pm
Sarah H.,
FULL
Golf putt, room 34
7:00 - 7:20pm
Blair F.,
FULL
Golf putt, room 34 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Stephanie B.,
FULL
Plinko, room 34
5:50 - 6:20pm
Lee-Ann s.,
FULL
Plinko, room 34
6:20 - 6:40pm
Cydney B.,
FULL
Plinko, room 34
6:40 - 7:00pm
Mike B.,
FULL
Plinko, room 34
7:00 - 7:20pm
Brian A.,
FULL
Plinko, room 34 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Zachary L.,
FULL
Face painting, room 37
5:50 - 6:20pm
Cyara D., Jolene S., Ariel R.,
FULL
Face painting, room 37
6:20 - 6:40pm
Cyara D., Kristin M., Étoile B.,
FULL
Face painting, room 37
6:40 - 7:00pm
Shelagh P., Xanna M., Karla A.,
FULL
Face painting, room 37
7:00 - 7:20pm
Kristin M., Étoile B., Stefane J.,
FULL
Face painting, room 37 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Emery S., Michelle R.,
1
1
Chicken toss, annex 1
5:50 - 6:20pm
Shi-Ann S.,
FULL
Chicken toss, annex 1
6:20 - 6:40pm
Justin F.,
FULL
Chicken toss, annex 1
6:40 - 7:00pm
Stephanie L.,
FULL
Chicken toss, annex 1
7:00 - 7:20pm
melissa w.,
FULL
Chicken toss, annex 1 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Lorraine B.,
FULL
Mini basketball, annex 1
5:50 - 6:20pm
Kate G.,
FULL
Mini basketball, annex 1
6:20 - 6:40pm
Nathan W.,
FULL
Mini basketball, annex 1
6:40 - 7:00pm
Hannah T.,
FULL
Mini basketball, annex 1
7:00 - 7:20pm
Fiea M.,
FULL
Mini basketball, annex 1 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Étoile B.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, annex 2
5:50 - 6:20pm
Craig J., Donna B.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, annex 2
6:20 - 6:40pm
Allison D., Meg K.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, annex 2
6:40 - 7:00pm
Tracey B., Arielle L.,
FULL
Cupcake walk, annex 2 (includes clean up)
7:00 - 7:20pm
Angela T., Alexis C.,
FULL
Bean bag toss, annex 3
5:50 - 6:20pm
Darlynne M.,
FULL
Bean bag toss, annex 3
6:20 - 6:40pm
Danielle B.,
FULL
Bean bag toss, annex 3
6:40 - 7:00pm
Danielle B.,
FULL
Bean bag toss, annex 3
7:00 - 7:20pm
Carmen K.,
FULL
Bean bag toss, annex 3 (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Claire A.,
FULL
Sack race, back field
5:50 - 6:20pm
Erin P.,
FULL
Sack race, back field
6:20 - 6:40pm
Nadia W.,
FULL
Sack race, back field
6:40 - 7:00pm
Jody S.,
FULL
Sack race, back field
7:00 - 7:20pm
Shannon M.,
FULL
Sack race, back field (includes clean up)
7:20 - 7:50pm
Doug B.,
FULL
Wheelbarrow race/3 legged race, back field
5:50 - 6:20pm
karina w.,
FULL
Wheelbarrow race/3 legged race, back field
6:20 - 6:40pm
Liesha B.,
FULL
Wheelbarrow race/3 legged race, back field
6:40 - 7:00pm
Shannon M.,
FULL
Wheelbarrow race/3 legged race, back field
7:00 - 7:20pm
Callum R.,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2023, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy