2019 - August BMX Volunteer Sign Up

Please sign up to earn your 20 credits. Credits may be earned at any time over the period of May-Sept. Volunteer descriptions and policy can be found on our website here: http://www.edmontonbmx.com/volunteer-policy/

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Tanya,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Heather, Heather, Heather,
FULL
Track Official 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Heather, Daren, Maybelline,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Cameron,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Equipment Shed 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Trevor,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Tammy, Travis, Brad, BernardJohn, Stephanie,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Tara,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Jessica, Lisa, Selene, Kenna,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Jody,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Tanya,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Ken,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Kyle,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, August 12, 2019
Brad, Allan, Jackie, Doug, Nicole,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Tara,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Jessica, Suzy, Lisa, Cassie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Jessica,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Des,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Kiana,
FULL
First Aid BEFORE and DURING races (Race night) Must have certification
Monday, August 12, 2019
Alex,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Anjana,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, August 12, 2019
Scott,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Terry,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Nathan,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Cameron, Scott, Lisa,
FULL
Track Official 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Suzy, Stephan, Kerri,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Candice,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Alex,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Dustin,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Justin, Shealynn, Travis, Suzy, Julie,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Tara,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Jessica, Candice, Julie, Cassie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Jessica,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Des,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Kiana,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Anjana,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Tanya,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Michelle,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, August 19, 2019
Suzy, Darcy, Stephan, Julie, Maybelline,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Dustin,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races. (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Candice, Cassie, Lisa, Lisa,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Calista,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Tanya,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Alex,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Scott,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, August 19, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Michael,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Daren,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Lisa, Janice, Scott,
FULL
Track Official 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Suzy, Jessica, Nevin,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Cameron,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Janelle,
FULL
First Aid 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Janelle,
FULL
Track Maintenance (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Terry,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Suzy, Jamie, BernardJohn, Doug, Brian,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Dustin,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Katherine, Vanessa, Cassie, Tara,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Calista,
FULL
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Kim,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Scott,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, August 26, 2019
Janice,
4
4
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
4
4
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Monday, August 26, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
Jessica,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, August 26, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Michael,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
1
1
Track Official 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Scott, Darcy,
1
1
Track Official 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Suzy, Darcy,
1
1
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Candice,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 5:45-7:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Cameron,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
1
1
First Aid 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Justin, Suzy, Janice,
2
2
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Candice,
3
3
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019vv
1
1
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Anjana,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Scott,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy