2019 Calforex #2, Dec 14 & 15 (air rifles, Junior trials & AB Winter Game Trials) signup sheet

Dec 14-Short Individual Competition 0900-0945 Zero, 1000 Start / 1245-1330 Zero, 1400 Start
Dec 15-Sprint Competition 0900-0945 Zero, 1000 Start /1245-1330 Zero, 1345 Start

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
FRI-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Fri, 1400-1700
1
1
FRI-Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp and target prep)
Fri, 1600-1800
Stephanie, Ruriko,
FULL
SAT/SUN-Food Refreshment Coordinator and Hostess (volunteer room and finish area; needs car; ordering one week prior; works with race office)
Sat & Sun, 800-1500
Trish,
FULL
SAT-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sat, 0800-1600
Marney, Jodi,
FULL
SAT-Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Sat, 0900-1700
Sarah,
1
1
SAT-Medical (Medical professionals or Wilderness 1st aid)
Sat, 0830-1600
Magali,
1
1
SAT-Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp)
Sat, 0700-0900
Glenn, John, Harry, Sibylla,
FULL
SAT-Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Sat, 0700-0900
Bob, Bernie, Cheryl,
1
1
SAT-Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sat, 0700-0900
Maurice, Bryan, Bill,
1
1
SAT-Set-up Crew - Timing
Sat, 0800-1600
1
1
SAT-Set-up Crew - Air Rifles (set up air targets for afternoon races)
Sat, 1145-1300
Harry, Jeff,
FULL
SAT-Range - Ramp Supervisor (RSO) CNC certification required
Sat, 0830-1600
Bill,
1
1
SAT-Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sat, 1000-1600
Carol Gibson,
1
1
SAT-Range - Air Rifle Supervisor (RSO Preferred)
Sat, 1245-1600
Kent,
1
1
SAT-Range - Recording - Electronic - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, 0915-1600
1
1
SAT-Range - Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sat, 0915-1600
Kevin, Judeth, Bryan, Sibylla, Annie,
5
5
SAT-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sat, 0915-1600
Alanna,
FULL
SAT-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sat, 0915-1600
Bogi, Michelle, Lynne, Micki, Brenda,
5
5
SAT-Range - Sticker Board
Sat, 0930-1600
Susan, Margot,
FULL
SAT-Range - Sticker Runner (PM)
Sat, 1330-1600
Kaylyn,
2
2
SAT-Range - Sticker Runner (AM)
Sat, 0945-1200
Sheila, Farley,
1
1
SAT-Course - Maintenance and Course change set up
Sat, 0930-1630
Bob, Bernie,
2
2
SAT-Course - Controllers, Callers, Recorders & Safety
Sat, 0900-1630
8
8
SAT-Start Area - Timers
Sat, 0930-1600
5
5
SAT-Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sat, 0930-1600
Karin, Joyce,
1
1
SAT-Start Area - Starter
Sat, 0930-1600
John,
FULL
SAT-Start Area - Marshall
Sat, 0930-1500
Diane,
3
3
SAT-Start Area - Equipment Check
Sat, 0815-1500
John, Errol T, Douglas, Patricia, Todd, Ruriko, Tom,
FULL
SAT-Finish Area - Supervisor
Sat, 0930-1600
1
1
SAT-Finish Area - Transponders, Bibs Collection & Refreshments
Sat, 0930-1600
MATUS, Bryon,
FULL
SAT-Take-down - Stadium
Sat, 1530-1730
Joasia, Blaine, Michael, Lilliane,
FULL
SAT-Take-down - Course
Sat, 1530-1730
Bernie, Farley,
2
2
SAT-Take-down - Range
Sat, 1530-1730
Harry, Sibylla, Bryan, Yves,
FULL
SAT-Bib pickup at race office / wash sort / return Sunday morning 8:00 am (canmore location to wash preferred)
Sat & Sun
1
1
SUN-Competition Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sun, 0800-1600
2
2
SUN-Competition Office - Announcer - education for participants and spectators
Sun, 0830-1530
2
2
SUN-Medical (Medical professionals or Wilderness 1st aid)
Sun, 0830-1600
2
2
SUN (pm) -Medical (Medical professionals or Wilderness 1st aid)
Sun, 1200-1600
1
1
SUN-Set-up Crew - Range (mats, racks, ramp)
Sun, 0700-0900
John, Blaine, Cheryl, Sibylla,
FULL
SUN-Set-up Crew - Start Area - Timing
Sun, 0800-1000
1
1
SUN-Set-up Crew - Stadium (fencing, vboards, penalty Loop, etc)
Sun, 0700-0900
Glenn, Bryan, Bill,
1
1
SUN-Set-up Crew - Course (course marking, maintenance and safety check)
Sun, 0700-0900
Bob, Bernie,
2
2
SAT-Set-up Crew - Air Rifles (set up air targets for afternoon races)
Sun, 1145-1300
Jeff,
1
1
SUN-Range - Ramp Supervisor ( RSO) CNC certification required
Sun, 0830-1630
Bill,
1
1
SUN-Range - Rifle Rack Supervisors
Sun, 0945-1600
2
2
SAT-Range - Air Rifle Supervisor (RSO preferred)
Sun, 1245-1600
1
1
SUN-Range - Recording - Electronic - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, 0915-1600
Vicki,
FULL
SUN-Range - Recording - Electronic - Recorders
Sun, 0915-1600
Bryan, Sibylla,
8
8
SUN-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, 0915-1600
1
1
SUN-Range - Recording - Paper Backup - Recorders
Sun, 0915-1600
Kent, Maurice, Lynne, Alanna, Michelle,
5
5
SUN-Range - Sticker Board
Sun, 0930-1600
Margot, Lysette,
FULL
SUN-Range - Sticker Runners (PM only)
Sun, 1330-1600
Lori,
1
1
SUN-Range - Sticker Runner (AM only)
Sun, 0945-1200
Kaylyn, Annie,
1
1
SUN-Penalty Loop - Recording - Instructor / Coordinator
Sun, 0915-1600
1
1
SUN-Penalty Loop - Recording - Paper Recorders
Sun, 0915-1600
4
4
SUN-Penalty Loop - Collator
Sun, 0930-1600
Margaret,
FULL
SUN-Penalty Loop - Runner
Sun, 0930-1600
1
1
SUN-Course - Maintenance and Course Change Set up
Sun, 0900-1630
Bob, Bernie,
2
2
SUN-Course - Controllers, Callers, Recorders & Safety
Sun, 0900-1630
8
8
SUN-Start Area - Timers
Sun, 0915-1600
5
5
SUN-Start Area - Chip Placement Start / Finish line Retreival
Sun, 0900-1600
Karin, Anne,
1
1
SUN-Start Area - Starter
Sun, 0900-1600
John,
FULL
SUN-Start Area - Marshall
Sun, 0930-1500
Diane, Meg,
FULL
SUN-Start Area - Equipment Check
Sun, 0815-1500
John, Errol T, Patricia, Todd, Stephanie, Tom, AnneClaire,
FULL
SUN-Finish Area - Supervisor
Sun, 0930-1600
1
1
SUN-Finish Area - Transponders, Bib Collection and Refreshments
Sun, 0930-1600
Bryon,
1
1
SUN-Take-down - Range - Replace Zero Boards with Training Boards
Sun, 1530-1730
Sibylla, Bryan, Lori,
FULL
SUN-Take-down - Range
Sun, 1530-1730
Aidan, Rachel, Ethan, Sabina,
FULL
SUN-Take-down - Stadium
Sun, 1530-1730
Joasia, Blaine, Lilliane, Michael,
FULL
SUN-Take-down - Course
Sun, 1630-1730
Bernie,
3
3
SUN-Bib pickup at race office / wash / return to Biathlon Alberta
Sun
Jenny-Lyn,
FULL
Organizing Committee Chair
Ken Davies
Ken,
FULL
Competition Secretary
Karin Kaarsoo
Karin,
FULL
Deputy Competition Secretary (training role)
Nancy Osness
Nancy, Heike,
FULL
Competition Chief
Lyle Mcleod
Lyle,
FULL
Deputy Competition Chief (training role)
Lavina,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Patrick Fradette
Patrick,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Stadium (training role)
Kirsten Kaarsoo
Kirsten,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Jason Nishiyama
Jason,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Timing (training role)
Eric Altwasser
Eric,
FULL
Chief of Course
Francine Taylor-Gobeil
Francine,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Course (training role)
Gail Niinimaa
Gail,
FULL
Chief of Range
Bernie Gobeil
Bernie,
FULL
Deputy Chief of Range (RSO) CNC certification required (training role)
Scott Chisholm
Scott,
FULL
CNC Contact
Sue Taylor
CNC,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Lavina Gilliland
Lavina,
FULL
Deputy Volunteer Coordinator(s)
Camille, Shandy, Tammy,
FULL
Technical Director
Carol Henley
Carol,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy