Mercer Lake Sprints 2019 signup sheet

Friday, April 19-Saturday, April 20

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Trailer Parking
Friday, April 19, 9:00a.m.-12:00p.m.
Melissa, Katie,
FULL
Courtesy Cart Driver
Friday, April 19, 7:00-11:00a.m.
Nicos, Felicity, jeff, Tricia, Gregory,
FULL
Courtesy Cart Driver
Friday, April 19, 11:00a.m.-3:00p.m.
Lisa, porter, Peter, Mark, Eric,
FULL
Courtesy Cart Driver
Friday, April 19, 3:00-7:00p.m.
Deeptha, Danielle, Thomas, Jim,
1
1
Team registration and packet pickup
Friday, April 19, 9:00a.m.-12:00p.m.
Kristine,
FULL
Race and Sponsor Announcer
Friday, April 19, 12:00-3:30p.m.
Anna,
FULL
Race and Sponsor Announcer
Friday, April 19, 3:30-7:00p.m.
1
1
Information and Volunteer Check-in
Friday, April 19, 10:00a.m.-2:00p.m.
Holli,
FULL
Information and Volunteer Check-in
Friday, April 19, 2:00p.m.-6:00p.m.
Jenn,
FULL
Mercer Merchandise sales
Friday, April 19, 12:00-3:30p.m.
Helene,
FULL
Mercer Merchandise sales
Friday, April 19, 3:30-7:00p.m.
Esther,
FULL
Parent Tent setup
Friday, April 19, noon (time can be flexible)
Melina, Kathy, Pooja,
1
1
Parent Tent help
Friday, April 19, 3:00-6:30p.m.
1
1
Stakeboat Holder
Friday, April 19, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Paul, Arianna, Arlynn, Leah, Elisabeth, Natasha, Nora,
2
2
Stakeboat Holder
Friday, April 19, 3:00-5:30p.m.
Show 9 names Rolfe H., Lynn V., Parker V., Dave G., Brian S., Julie S., Marlana M., William S., Maureen S.,
FULL
Launch Dock
Friday, April 19, 10:30a.m.-2:30p.m.
Lisa, Linda, Robert,
FULL
Launch Dock
Friday, April 19, 2:00-6:00p.m.
Matt,
2
2
Return Dock
Friday, April 19, 12:00-4:00p.m.
Hannah, Richard,
FULL
Return Dock
Friday, April 19, 3:30-7:30p.m.
Helen, Emily,
FULL
Awards
Friday, April 19, 3:00-7:30p.m.
2
2
Finish Tower Timing
Friday, April 19, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Ann, Kellie,
2
2
Finish Tower Timing
Friday, April 19, 3:30-7:30p.m.
Jane, Bryan, Ann, Ravi,
FULL
Finish Line Flag
Friday, April 19, 11:45a.m.-3:45p.m.
Katie,
FULL
Finish Line Flag
Friday, April 19, 3:30-7:30p.m.
Payal,
FULL
Spectator Parking
Friday, April 19, 10:00a.m.-12:00p.m.
Brian, Jeb, Richard,
FULL
Spectator Parking
Friday, April 19, 11:00a.m.-3:00p.m.
Jill, Chip, Kim,
FULL
Spectator Parking
Friday, April 19, 3:00-6:00p.m.
Khalid,
2
2
Team Registration
Saturday, April 20, 6:00-9:00a.m.
Pooja,
FULL
Hospitality for officials (check with Hilary for details)
Saturday, April 20, 6:00a.m.-2:00p.m.
Susan,
FULL
Parent Tent Help
Saturday, April 20, 8:30a.m.-12:30p.m.
Lifan,
FULL
Parent Tent Help
Saturday, April 20, 12:30-4:30p.m.
KELLY, Xufang,
FULL
Parent Tent Help (including cleanup)
Saturday, April 20, 4:30-7:30p.m.
Gayatri, Meghan,
1
1
Information and Volunteer Check-in
Saturday, April 20, 6:00-10:00a.m.
Jay,
FULL
Information and Volunteer Check-in
Saturday, April 20, 10:00a.m.-2:00p.m.
Shilpa,
FULL
Information and Volunteer Check-in
Saturday, April 20, 2:00-6:00p.m.
Edward,
FULL
Mercer Merchandise sales
Saturday, April 20, 8:00a.m.-12:00p.m.
Kate,
FULL
Mercer Merchandise sales
Saturday, April 20, 12:00-4:00p.m.
Deborah,
FULL
Mercer Merchandise sales
Saturday, April 20, 4:00-6:00p.m.
Helen,
FULL
Race and Sponsor Announcer
Saturday, April 20, 7:45-11:30a.m.
Anna,
FULL
Race and Sponsor Announcer
Saturday, April 20, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Laurence,
FULL
Race and Sponsor Announcer
Saturday, April 20, 3:30-7:00p.m.
1
1
Awards
Saturday, April 20, 9:00-11:00a.m.
Anna, Katherine,
FULL
Awards
Saturday, April 20, 3:00-7:00p.m.
Rose, Sharon,
FULL
Stakeboat Holder
Saturday, April 20, 8:00a.m.-12:00p.m.
Show 9 names Franklin S., Nicole C., Eric H., Philip F., Kailash S., Jim K., Jennifer B., Inara J., Lauren G.,
FULL
Stakeboat Holder
Saturday, April 20, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Show 9 names Sushma S., Michael T., Brian S., Matthew B., Gordon R., Subhechha P., Anne B., Krish D., Frank P.,
FULL
Stakeboat Holder
Saturday, April 20, 3:00-7:00p.m.
Sarah, Gabby, Derek, Sushma, Eric, Danielle, Fred,
2
2
Courtesy Cart Driver
Saturday, April 20, 6:30-10:30a.m.
Tom, Thomas, Gary, Bill,
1
1
Courtesy Cart Driver
Saturday, April 20, 10:30a.m.-2:30p.m.
Chris, Lynne, Lou, Sharon,
FULL
Courtesy Cart Driver
Saturday, April 20, 2:30-7:30p.m.
Roseann, Carrie, Mike, Khalid, John,
FULL
Launch Dock
Saturday, April 20, 6:30-10:30a.m.
Steven, Bill,
1
1
Launch Dock
Saturday, April 20, 10:00a.m.-2:00p.m.
Eric, Mark,
1
1
Launch Dock
Saturday, April 20, 1:30-5:30p.m.
Robert,
2
2
Return Dock
Saturday, April 20, 8:00a.m.-12:00p.m.
Charlie, Phillip,
FULL
Return Dock
Saturday, April 20, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Karin, David,
FULL
Return Dock
Saturday, April 20, 3:00-7:00p.m.
Tom,
1
1
Finish Tower Timing
Saturday, April 20, 7:30-11:30a.m.
Cheryl, Konstantin, Michael, Ellen,
FULL
Finish Tower Timing
Saturday, April 20, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Gudi, Devi, Mike, Ellen,
FULL
Finish Tower Timing
Saturday, April 20, 3:30-7:00p.m.
Keith, Ellen, Kellie,
1
1
Finish Line Flag
Saturday, April 20, 7:45-11:45a.m.
Regan,
FULL
Finish Line Flag
Saturday, April 20, 11:30a.m.-3:30p.m.
Harish,
FULL
Finish Line Flag
Saturday, April 20, 3:15-6:45p.m.
Gudi,
FULL
Spectator Parking
Saturday, April 20, 6:00-10:00a.m.
Christine, Jeb, chris, Moira, Steve,
1
1
Spectator Parking
Saturday, April 20, 9:30a.m.-1:30p.m.
Anne, Erin, Jill, Samuel,
1
1
Spectator Parking
Saturday, April 20, 1:00-5:00p.m.
3
3
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy