Scroll down to volunteer


2023 ENSC Alberta Cup 5&6 Race January 20-22,2023 signup sheet

Gold Bar Park
Outdoor volunteers please dress for the weather. Also, bring a reusable travel mug. Volunteers will be provided with food and beverages.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Course Set-up
Saturday 6:30 a.m.- 9 a.m.
Morrie, Joseph, Kathryn, Russell,
FULL
Course Set-up
Sunday 6:30 a.m.- 9.a.m.
Morrie, Shannon, Sarah, Ken,
FULL
Course Marshals
Saturday 8:30 - 15:30
Andrew, Jeffrey, randy, Diana, Mark, Ken, Mary,
1
1
Course Marshals
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Andrew, Kelsey, Luke, Mark, Edward, Paul,
1
1
Chief of Hospitality
Saturday and Sunday
Jacquelyn,
FULL
Parking Controller: front gate
Saturday 7:30 - 13:30
Frank, Randall,
2
2
Parking Controller: front gate
Sunday 7:30 - 11:00
Brian, Kathy,
2
2
Hospitality
Saturday 10:00 - 14:00
Heather, Anne,
FULL
Hospitality: Food runner (deliver food to volunteers)
Saturday 10:00 - 14:00
Monica,
FULL
Chief of Competition (Chief)
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Scott,
FULL
Race Secretary (Chief)
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Joy,
FULL
Coaches' meeting support (virtual)
Friday, 18:30 -21:00
Jim,
FULL
Race Office support: sort bibs (can be done anywhere)
Friday, evening
Andrei,
FULL
Race Office support (Gold Bar Park)
Saturday, 8:00 -16:00
Lorraine, Karla,
FULL
Race Office support: (Chief)
Saturday evening
Laura,
FULL
Race Office support (Gold Bar Park)
Sunday 8:00 -15:00
Lorraine, Nadine,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator (Chief)
Saturday and Sunday
Susan,
FULL
Volunteer refreshments
Saturday 8:30-14:00
1
1
Chief of Timing
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Brent,
FULL
Timing Office Technical Support
Saturday 8:30-16:00
Lukas,
FULL
Timing Office Technical Support
Sunday8:30-14:00
1
1
Chief of Start
Saturday and Sunday
Brett,
FULL
Start Line: Starter
Saturday7:45 - 15:00
Kelsey,
FULL
Start Line: Assistant starter
Saturday 7:45: - 15:00
Rick,
FULL
Start Line: Pre-caller
Saturday 8:30 - 15:00
Alex,
FULL
Start Line: Timing chips (attach to skier's leg)
Saturday 8:30- 14:00
Morgan,
FULL
Start Line: Starter
Sunday 7:45 - 14:00
Kyla,
FULL
Start Line: Assistant starter
Sunday 7:45 - 14:00
Rick,
FULL
Start Line: Pre-caller
Sunday 8:30 - 14:00
Alex,
FULL
Start Line: Timing chips (attach to skier's leg)
Sunday 8:30- 14:00
Mary,
FULL
Start Timer Summit Operator
Saturday 7:45-15:00
Chris,
FULL
Start Timer Summit Operator
Sunday 7:45-14:00
Chantell,
FULL
Chief of Finish
Saturday and Sunday
Lesley,
FULL
Finish Line: Bib Caller
Saturday 8:30 - 16:00
Kristin,
FULL
Finish Line Bib Recorder
Saturday8:30-16:00
Melanie,
FULL
Finish Line Bib Caller
Sunday 8 :00-1400
Anish,
FULL
Finish Line Bib Recorder
Sunday 8 -14:00
Melanie,
FULL
Finish Line Summit Operator
Saturday 8:30-16:00
Maxine,
FULL
Finish Line Summit Operator
Sunday 8:30-14:00
Maxine,
FULL
Finish Line: Bib/chip retrieval
Saturday 8:30 - 16:00
Morrie, Jessica,
FULL
Finish Line: Bib/chip Retrieval
Sunday 8:30-16:00
Diane, Janice,
FULL
Finish Line : Bib /chip Retrieival
Sunday 7:45-11:30
Ryan,
FULL
Finish Line: Bib/chip Retrival
Sunday 11:30-2 p.m
Sharon,
FULL
Finish Line: Athlete refreshments
Saturday 8:30 - 16:00
Janice, Debbie,
FULL
Finish Line: Athlete refreshments
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Alicia,
1
1
Chief of Stadium
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Mark,
FULL
Stadium: music/sound
Saturday 8:30 - 15:30
Richard,
FULL
Stadium: Set-Up
Saturday 7:00 - 8:30
Trent, Rob, Bob,
FULL
Stadium: Marshals
Saturday 8:30 - 15:00
Trent, Drew, Paul, Breanne, Ryan, James,
FULL
Stadium: Take Down
Saturday 16:00 - 17:00
Wietske, Miles, Andrei, Rob,
FULL
Stadium: music/sound
Sunday 8:30 - 15:30
Richard,
FULL
Stadium: Set-Up
Sunday 7:00 - 8:30
Dan, Nicholas, Bob,
FULL
Stadium: Marshals
Sunday 8:30 - 14:00
Paul, Laura, Kim, Richard, Rhonda, Karen,
FULL
Stadium: Take Down
Sunday 14:00 - 16:00
Paul, Lakshmi, Greg G,
FULL
Chief of Course
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Dan,
FULL
Course Tear Down
Friday 4:30-5:30 p.m.
Walter, Ken,
FULL
Course Take-down
Saturday 16:30 - 17:30
Devon, Rick, Joshua, Greg G,
FULL
Course Take-down
Sunday 14:00 - 16:00
Andrei, Neil, Amy, Albert,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Saturday
Anna,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Sunday
Anna,
FULL
Course Controllers
Saturday 8:00 - 15:30
Show 8 names Nola C., Rhonda B., Justin T., Ben H., Brian D., Tracy U., Joanna M., Diane A.,
FULL
Course Controllers
Sunday 8:00 - 14:30
Show 8 names Nola C., Rhonda B., Justin T., Miles G., Wietske E., Bob H., Patty C., Tracy U.,
FULL
Chief of Medical
Saturday 8:30-16:00
Rhea, Jess,
FULL
Medical Volunteers
Saturday 8:30-16:00
Andrew, Carmen,
FULL
Chief of Medical
Sunday 8:30-16:00
Catrina, Terry,
FULL
Medical Volunteers
Sunday 8:30-14:00
Robyn, Catrina, Cynthia, Cameron,
FULL
Photographer
Saturday 9:00 - 14:30
jim,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2023, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy