Scroll down to volunteer


Walpole Wilderness BioBlitz 2022 signup sheet

Friday Sept 30, Saturday Oct 1 & Sunday Oct 2

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Night Stalk
Friday 20.00-21.30
Show 30 names Alex L., Sven J., Catherine S., Phillip B., Sam R., Melissa H., Anna d., Lisa M., Geoff W., Leah P., Diana R., Luke B., Jeni M., Briana W., Daemon C., Kaylin G., Erica S., Barry F., Laura T., Boyd W., Kerry P., Bianca P., Julie C., Paul V., Margaret R., Keith B., Skye (Michelle) S., Xavier P., Greg C., Fleur L.,
FULL
1. Sword Grass Valley
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Paul, Karen, Sherryl, Jacqui, Helen, Pauline,
4
4
2. Tangled Tea Trees
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Helen, Faye, Julie,
7
7
3. Lost Plots I
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Bianca, Kerry, Boyd,
7
7
4/5 Tingle Palace
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Sven, Alex, Mandy, Christine, Chris, Stacey, Bev, Peter, Pip, Jason, Julie, Yarra, Margaret, Keith, Bob, Greg, Robyn, Luda, sally,
1
1
6. Slow Creek
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Phillip, Catherine, Dave, Rebecca, Phil, Su, Louise, Richard, Holly,
1
1
7. Northern Jarrah Wood
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Kaylin,
9
9
8. Banksia Corner and Senile Peat
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Louis, Lisa, Geoff, Hes, David, Kay,
4
4
9. Laterite Ridge West
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Erica, Sam, Nick, Emma,
6
6
10. Laterite Ridge East
Saturday 9.00-12.00
10
10
11. Cemetery Bog
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Anna, Tania, Fleur, Lisa, Chris, Angeline, Lauren,
3
3
12. Big Trees, Big Carbon
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Nate, Kiera, Barry, Tim,
6
6
13. Easy Access Tingle - kids
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Melissa, Skye (Michelle), Xavier, Arie, Seren,
15
15
14. Tingle Forest Creek
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Michael, Esteanne, Harry, Michelle, Lee, Luke, Diana,
5
5
15. The Tingle Jungle
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Julie,
9
9
16. Birds
Saturday 9.00-12.00
Leah, Laura, Mark, Daemon, Jeni, Briana, Cliff, Tim,
2
2
17. Look & Listen
Saturday 9.00-12.00
12
12
18. Tingle Palace
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Show 10 names Faye C., Michael, Esteanne, Harry N., Rebecca M., Jeni M., Briana W., Daemon C., Lee F., Barry F., Karen A., Tania P.,
FULL
19. Tingle Forest Creek
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Mandy, Melissa, Kaylin, Kay, David,
5
5
20. Perched Peat
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Leah, Laura, Jason, Keith, Margaret, Ayesha, Xavier, Arie, Skye (Michelle),
1
1
21. Scabra Sedgelands
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Tim, Fleur,
8
8
22. Big Trees, Big Carbon
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Nate, Kiera, Diana, Luke,
6
6
23. Autopsy of a Tree - kids
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Helen, Pauline, Holly,
17
17
24. Gravel Pit
Saturday 13.00-16.00
10
10
25. Hilltop Corner NE
Saturday 13.00-16.00
10
10
26. Hilltop Corner SE
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Hes, Geordie, Nicki,
7
7
27. Hilltop Corner NW
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Su, Phil,
8
8
28. Jarrah Heath
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Erica, Pip, Renee, Sherryl, Cliff, Jacqui, Jacqui, Jacqui, Jacqui,
1
1
29. Lost Plots II
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Anna, sally, Tim, Tammy,
6
6
30. The Tingle Jungle
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Show 10 names Lisa M., Richard L., Yarra K., Bob L., Greg C., Robyn C., Lauren D., Angeline D., Chris D., Lisa D.,
FULL
31. Birds
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Louis, Catherine, Phillip, Mark, David,
5
5
32. Look & Listen
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Louise,
14
14
33. Fungi ID
Saturday 13.00-16.00
Show 10 names Helen T., Stacey S., Christine B., Chris H., Bev B., Peter B., Julie C., Boyd W., Kerry P., Bianca P.,
FULL
34. Tingle Palace
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Show 10 names Geoff W., Lisa M., Bianca P., Kerry P., Boyd W., Arie P., Skye (Michelle) S., Xavier P., David H., Kay H.,
FULL
35. Tingle Forest Creek
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Oliver, Geordie, Tim, Helen, Pauline,
5
5
36. Perched Peat
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Show 10 names Phillip B., Catherine S., Anna d., Melissa H., Karen A., Tania P., Tania P., Renee C., David B., Tim F.,
FULL
37. Big Trees, Big Carbon
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Nate, Kiera, Paul, Yarra, Fleur,
5
5
38. Frog Hunt
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Show 10 names Chris H., Christine B., Stacey S., Bev B., Peter B., Emma R., Sam R., Luke B., Diana R., Lee F.,
FULL
39. The Tingle Jungle
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Mandy, Hes, Sherryl, Jacqui, sally,
5
5
40. Jarrah Interface
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Rebecca, Richard,
8
8
41. Woodland Corner
Sunday 9.00-12.00
10
10
42. Open Jarrah
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Helen, Faye,
8
8
43. Low Heath
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Louis,
9
9
44. Hilltop Corner SW
Sunday 9.00-12.00
10
10
45. Collier Rock
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Pip, Phil, Su, Cliff,
6
6
46. Woodland Walk - kids
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Seren, Holly,
18
18
47. Birds
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Alex, Sven, Mark, Louise, Barry, Kaylin,
4
4
48. Look & Listen
Sunday 9.00-12.00
Lisa, Chris, Lauren, Angeline,
6
6
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy