Glasgow Invitational Speech and Drama Meet signup sheet

Glasgow Invitational Speech and Drama meet takes place Saturday, November 16th. This is a big undertaking and is only possible due to the enormous outpouring of community volunteers. Volunteer needs include judges, food donations for hospitality room, workers for hospitality room as well as runners to help with various needs throughout the day.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Runners 8:00 - 4:00 - high school students encouraged to work for volunteer hours
Saturday, November 16
Hannah, Kate,
1
1
Judge Table - check in judges upon arrival
Saturday, November 16
Karen, Aileen,
FULL
Hospitality Room Workers
Saturday, November 16
Jill, Cassie, Tonia, Rosalie,
FULL
Hospitality Room Food - soup (crockpot works best for serving)
Saturday, November 16
Karen, Hayley, Jennifer,
2
2
Hospitality Room Food - dessert (cookies, bars, cupcakes, etc.)
Saturday, November 16
Rosalie, Michelle, Cammie, Carolyn, Jodi,
2
2
Hospitality Room Food - snack items (crackers, mini candy bars, chips, etc.)
Saturday, November 16
Cassie, Melissa, Lisa,
4
4
Hospitality Room Food - Meat/Cheese Tray (to feed 12-15 people)
Saturday, November 16
Jen,
3
3
Hospitality Room Food - Sandwich Rolls -24 count
Saturday, November 16
4
4
Hospitality Room Food - Veggie/Fruit Tray
Saturday, November 16
Erica, Carolyn,
2
2
Judge - Lincoln Douglas Debate Round 1 8:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Monique,
FULL
Judge - Lincoln Douglas Debate Round 2 10:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Katerina,
FULL
Judge - Lincoln Douglas Debate Round 3 12:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Charles,
FULL
Judge - Lincoln Douglas Debate Finals 2:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Monique,
2
2
Judge - Policy Debate - Round 1 8:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Katarina,
FULL
Judge - Policy Debate - Round 2 10:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Monique,
FULL
Judge - Policy Debate - Round 3 12:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Monique,
FULL
Judge - Policy Debate - Finals 2:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Harry, Charles,
1
1
Judge - Impromptu - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Julie,
FULL
Judge - Impromptu - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kat,
FULL
Judge - Impromptu - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Karen,
FULL
Judge - Impromptu - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kimberley, Traci, Blayd,
FULL
Judge - Extemporaneous- Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Nick,
FULL
Judge - Extemporaneous - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Julie,
FULL
Judge - Extemporaneous - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Tanja,
FULL
Judge- Extemporaneous - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Rachel, Ben,
1
1
Judge - Original Oratory - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Ben,
FULL
Judge - Original Oratory - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Tanja,
FULL
Judge - Original Oratory - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Rachel,
FULL
Judge - Original Oratory - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Nick, Jodi,
1
1
Judge - Memorized Public Address - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Matt,
FULL
Judge - Memorized Public Address - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kellie,
FULL
Judge - Memorized Public Address - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Jeff,
FULL
Judge - Memorized Public Address - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
3
3
Judge - Humorous Oral Interpretation - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Andi,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Oral Interpretation - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Cindy,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Oral Interpretation - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Sandy,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Oral Interpretation - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Tanja, Lily, Julie,
FULL
Judge - Spontaneous Oral Interpretation - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Charles,
FULL
Judge - Spontaneous Oral Interpretation - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Sandy,
FULL
Judge - Spontaneous Oral Interpretation - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Ben,
FULL
Judge - Spontaneous Oral Interpretation - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Rachael,
2
2
Judge - Dramatic Oral Interpretation - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kat,
FULL
Judge - Dramatic Oral Interpretation - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Cyndi,
FULL
Judge - Dramatic Oral Interpretation - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Nick,
FULL
Judge - Dramatic Oral Interpretation - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Jen,
2
2
Judge - Humorous Duo - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Susan,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Duo - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
1
1
Judge - Humorous Duo - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Jodi,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Duo - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Karla, Kellie,
1
1
Judge - Serious Duo - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Jodi,
FULL
Judge - Serious Duo - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Karla,
FULL
Judge - Serious Duo - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Julie,
FULL
Judge - Serious Duo - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kylie, Kat, Trinity,
FULL
Judge - Classic Theater - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
1
1
Judge - Classic Theater - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Susan,
FULL
Judge - Classic Theater - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Rachel,
FULL
Judge - Classic Theater - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
3
3
Judge - Humorous Solo - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Karla,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Solo - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Jodi,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Solo - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Amber,
FULL
Judge - Humorous Solo - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Susan, Jeff,
1
1
Judge - Serious Solo - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kylie,
FULL
Judge - Serious Solo - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Nick,
FULL
Judge - Serious Solo - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kylie,
FULL
Judge - Serious Solo - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Cindi,
2
2
Judge - Mime - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Mariah,
FULL
Judge - Mime - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Kimberley,
FULL
Judge - Mime - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Susan,
FULL
Judge - Mime - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Matt, Mariah, Sandy,
FULL
Judge - Informative - Round 1 9:00 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Rachel,
FULL
Judge - Informative - Round 2 10:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Karen,
FULL
Judge - Informative - Round 3 12:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
Katerina,
FULL
Judge - Informative - Finals 2:30 (arrive 30 minutes prior)
Saturday, November 16
3
3
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy