BC Championships signup sheet

Please sign up for updates about the BC Championships https://telemarknordic.com/2020-teck-bc-championships/
March 6 - 8

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Set up Meet in town to help load upto Telemark
Wednesday 9 am
Robert, Kevin,
FULL
Stadium Set Up.
Thursday 9 am
Gerry, Dana, Robert, Kevin, Rich,
1
1
Stadium Set Up
Friday 7 am
Steve, Kurt, Kevin, David, Deren, Clayton, Wulf,
1
1
Stadium Set Up
Saturday 7 am
Steve, Jeff, David, gerry, Deren, Clayton,
2
2
Stadium Set Up
Sunday 7 am
Steve, Jeff, David, Deren, Clayton, Susie,
2
2
Stadium Tear Down
Sunday 1 pm
Steve, Robert, David, Natalie, Brent, Deren, Terry, Marty, Michele,
1
1
First Aid
Friday 10:30
Kevin,
3
3
First Aid
Saturday 9:30
Doug, Larry, Danne,
1
1
First Aid
Sunday 9:30
Doug,
3
3
Parking Lot
Friday 8 am
Chris,
2
2
Parking Lot
Saturday 7 am
Chris,
2
2
Parking lot
Sunday 7 am
Chris,
2
2
Volunteer Sign In
Friday 9 am
Heather,
FULL
Volunteer Sign In
Saturday 8 am
Heather,
FULL
Volunteer Sign In
Sunday 8 am
candace,
FULL
Timing
Friday 10:15
Dj, Bill, Valentina,
2
2
Timing
Saturday 9:15
Rick, Maureenapple, Neal, Terry,
FULL
Timing
Sunday
Maureen, Rick, Neal, Lori, lionel,
FULL
Hand out timing chips
Friday 10:15
Hilary, Jill, candace, Abbey, Isabelle,
FULL
Hand out timing chips
Saturday 9:15
Hilary, Jill, Sabrina, Betty, Mindy,
FULL
Hand out timing chips
Sunday 9:15
Hilary, Jill, Betty, Leslie, Isabelle,
FULL
Course controllers
Friday10:30 am
Murray, Michelle, Grant, Garth, Dorothy, David,
FULL
Course controllers
Saturday 9:30 am
Murray, lorraine, Olaf, Michelle, Grant, David,
FULL
Course controllers
Sunday 9:30 am
Murray, Olaf, Natalie, Taras,
2
2
FINISH LINE - Bib & Chip Strippers
Friday 10:30 am
Elaine, Gerda, Rick, Joanne,
FULL
Bid & chip stripping
Saturday 9:30 am
Tova, Susie, Clayton, Gerda,
FULL
Bib & chip stripping
Sunday 9:30 am
Tova, Clayton, Susie, Elaine, Gerda, lorraine,
FULL
Runner/Results Poster
Friday
Mindy,
FULL
Runner/Results Poster
Saturday
Sonya,
FULL
Runner/Results Poster
Sunday
Sonya,
FULL
Concession
Friday 11 am
Annika,
1
1
Concession
Saturday 10 am
Christine, Deepa,
FULL
Concession
Sunday 10 am
Trisha, Nikhil,
FULL
Banquet - Westbank Lions Community Hall
Saturday 5:30 pm
Elaine, Heather, Brent, Leslie, Michele, Marty,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2020, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy