2021 Calforex 2, Nov 27 (Sprint) & 28 (Individual) signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Sat., Nov 27, Race Type: Sprint,
AM Zero 0900-0950, Start 1000, PM Zero 1300-1350, PM Start 1400

Sun., Nov 21, Race Type: Individual,
AM Zero 0900-0950, Start 1000,
PM Zero 1245-1330, PM Start 1345

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
FRI-Comp Office-Assist Comp Secretary
Fri, 1630-2000@biathlon bldg
Carol,
FULL
FRI-Setup-Range (mats, racks, ramp & target prep)
Fri, ??? @stor. bldg
Rachel, A, Doug, Gerald,
FULL
FRI-Setup-Stadium (fencing, boards, etc)
Fri, 1900-2000 @range tunnel
Blaine, Lisa, Jennifer, Patrick Parno,
FULL
SAT/SUN-Food/Bev Coord (volunt. room & finish; car reqd; order 1 week prior)
Sat & Sun, 800-1500
Lisa,
FULL
SAT-Comp Office-Assist Comp Secretary
Sat, 0800-1600@biathhlon bldg
Michelle,
FULL
SAT-Medical (Medical Professional or Wild. 1st Aid reqd.)
Sat, 0830-1600 @1st aid room
Ian, Stuart,
FULL
SAT-Volunteer Check-in
Sat, 8:30-10:30 @biathlon bldg
Jenny-lyn,
FULL
SAT-Comp Office-Announcer (biathlon knowledge, laptop helpful)
Sat, 0900-1600 @biathlon bldg
Clay, Sam,
FULL
SAT-Timing-Kurvanin (training provided)
Sat, 830-1600 @biathlon bldg
Cindy,
FULL
SAT-Stadium-setup/take down (fencing, vboards, etc), monitor access
Sat, 0700-1600 @range tunnel
Blaine, John, Paul, Petr,
FULL
SAT-Course-setup/take down (marking, vboards, maintenance, safety, etc)
Sat, 0700-1600 @shed
Stephan, Bernie, Chris, Lee,
FULL
SAT-Course-Recorder/Callers
Sat, 0915-1600 @shed
Farley, Sheila, Bruce, Patti, Patrick Parno,
1
1
SAT-Start Area-Equipment Check & Finish Bolt Check
Sat, 0815-1530 @warmup area
MATUS, Errol T, Stephanie, Yves,
2
2
SAT-Start-Starter
Sat, 0900-1600 @start
John,
FULL
SAT-Start/Finish-Marshalls, Recorders, Callers, tear down
Sat, 0900-1500 @start
Dan, Megan, Lisa, Bart,
FULL
SAT-Start/Finish-Transponder (Chip) Placement, retrieval, tear down
Sat, 0900-1600 @start
Joyce, Karin, Kerry,
FULL
SAT-Finish-bibs & refreshments
Sat, 0900-1600 @start
Phil,
FULL
SAT-Range-setup/take down (mats, racks, ramp, targets, etc), monitor access
Sat, 0700-1600 @stor Bldg
Allyson, Harry, Luc,
1
1
SAT-Range-Ramp Supervisor & tear down (RSO & CNC cert. reqd.)
Sat, 0830-1600 @range
David, Jason,
FULL
SAT-Range-Rifle Rack Supervisors & tear down (RSO Preferred)
Sat, 0900-1600 @w. end range
Simon, Alaina, Dale,
FULL
SAT-Range-Recording- MANAGER (experienced paper & electronic recorder)
Sat, 0900-1600 @front of 1st aid room
George,
FULL
SAT-Range-Recording- Electronic
Sat, 0915-1600 @front of 1st aid room
Christine, Kevin, Karin, Paul, Kirsten, Barbara, Thomas,
3
3
SAT-Range-Recording-Paper
Sat, 0915-1600 @front of 1st aid room
Show 10 names Ariff D., Jeff K., Gerald D., Lynne R., Katarina A., Petr S., Susan W., Kent T., Nicole M., Krista B.,
FULL
SAT-Range Sticker-Collator (in Biathlon Building)
Sat, 0915-1615 @biathlon bldg
Eva, Trish,
FULL
SAT-Range&Penalty Loop Runners
Sat, 0930-1600 @Lane 1
Geneviève, Marie, Simon,
FULL
SAT-Penalty Loop-Recorders/plunger, setup, tear down
Sat, 0900-1600 @start
Wain, Maurice, Lori,
FULL
SAT-Penalty Loop-Collator (in Biathlon Building)
Sat, 0900-1600 @start
Margaret,
FULL
SAT-Do anything, anywhere (BACKUP)
Sat, 0900-1600 @biathlon bldg
Margot, Ian, Noer,
FULL
SAT-Bibs-pickup, wash, sort, return early morning (Canmore resident)
Sat, 1600 @Biathlon bldg
Meghan,
FULL
SUN-Medical (medical professionals or Wild. 1st aid reqd)
Sun, 0830-1600 @1st aid room
Ian, George,
FULL
SUN-Volunteer Check-in
Sun, 0830-1030 @biathlon bldg
Jenny-lyn,
FULL
SUN-Comp Office - Assistant Competition Secretary
Sun, 0800-1600 @biathlon bldg
Michelle,
FULL
SUN-Announcer (biathlon knowledge & laptop helpful)
Sun, 0900-1600 @biathlon bldg
2
2
SUN-Timing-Kurvanin (training provided)
Sun, 0830-1600 @biathlon bldg
Cindy,
FULL
SUN-Stadium-setup/tear down (fencing, vboards, etc), monitor access
Sun, 0700-1600 @range tunnel
Blaine, James, Petr,
FULL
SUN-Course-setup/take down (marking, vboards, maintenance, safety check, etc)
Sun, 0700-1600 @shed
Stephan, scott, Harry, Chris,
FULL
SUN-Course-Recorder/Callers
Sun, 0915-1630 @shed
Bruce, Ashley, Patti, Travis,
2
2
SUN-Start Area - Equipment Check & Finish Bolt Check
Sun, 0815-1530 @warm up area
Margot, Errol T,
4
4
SUN-Start-Starter
Sun, 0900-1600 @start
John,
FULL
SUN-Start/Finish-Marshalls, Recorders, Callers, tear down
Sun, 0900-1500 @start
Dan, Christine,
2
2
SUN-Start/Finish-Transponder (Chip) Placement, Retrieval, tear down
Sun, 0900-1600 @start
Joyce, Maegan, Lee,
FULL
SUN-Finish-Bibs and refreshments
Sun, 0900-1600 @start
Lisa,
FULL
SUN-Range-Setup/Tear down (mats, racks, ramp, targets, etc) & monitor access
Sun, 0700-1600 @stor bldg
Stephen, Harry, Glenn, Doug,
FULL
SUN-Range-Ramp Supervisor & tear down (RSO & CNC cert. reqd.)
Sun, 0830-1600 @range
2
2
SUN-Range-Rifle Rack Supervisors & tear down (RSO Preferred)
Sun, 0900-1600 @w. end of range
Alaina, Dale,
1
1
SUN-Range-Recording- MANAGER (experienced paper & electronic recorder)
Sun, 0900-1600 @front of 1st aid room
George,
FULL
SUN-Range-Recording-Electronic
Sun, 0915-1600 @front of 1st aid room
Show 10 names Jenn N., Kirsten P., Jo L., Thomas S., Move B., Brendon J., Doug M., Phillip M., Maria M., Lynsey M.,
FULL
SUN-Range-Recording-Paper
Sun, 0900-1600 @front of 1st aid room
Rastislav, Petr, Kent, Lori, Krista, Sheri, Lisa, Rob, Gerald,
1
1
SUN-Sticker-Collator (in biathlon building)
Sun, 0915-1615 @biathlon bldg
Eva,
1
1
SUN-Range Runners
Sun, 0930-1600 @Lane 1
Geneviève, Anne, Simon,
FULL
SUN-Do anything, anywhere (BACKUP)
Sun, 0900-1600 @biathlon bldg
Margot, Ian, David,
FULL
SUN-Bibs-pickup, wash, sort, return to Biathlon Alberta (Canmore resident)
Sun, 1600 @Biathlon bldg
Patricia,
FULL
Organizing Committee Chair/Event Hosting
Trevor Baines
Trevor,
FULL
Deputy Organizing Committee Chair/Event Hosting (training role)
Consult with Trevor Baines
1
1
Competition Lead (Cal 1&2 )
Carol Henley
Carol,
FULL
Deputy Competition Lead (training role) (Cal 1&2)
Sherri Thompson
Sherry,
FULL
Competition Secretary Lead (Cal 1&2)
Camille Hemingson
Camille,
FULL
Deputy Competition Secretary (training role) (Cal 1&2)
Valerie Brisebois
Valerie,
FULL
Stadium Lead (Cal 1&2)
Patrick Fradette
Patrick,
FULL
Deputy Stadium Lead (training role)
1
1
Timing Lead (Cal 2)
Justin Siemens
Justin,
FULL
Deputy Timing Lead (training role) (Cal 2)
Greg Klafki
Greg,
FULL
Course Lead (Cal 1&2)
Bob Raina
Bob,
FULL
Deputy Course Lead (training role) (Cal 1&2)
Francine Taylor-Gobel
Francine,
FULL
Range Lead (RSO) CNC certification required (Cal 1&2)
Todd Runnalls
Todd,
FULL
Deputy Range Lead (RSO) CNC certification required (training role) (Cal 1&2)
Eeva Harrop
Eeva,
FULL
Deputy Range Lead (RSO) CNC certification required (training role) (Cal 1&2)
Scott Chisholm
Scott,
FULL
CNC Contact
Sue Taylor
1
1
Volunteer Coordinator (Cal 2)
Tammy Stushnoff
Tammy,
FULL
Deputy Volunteer Coordinator(s)
Lavina, Donna, Allyson & Michele Danis
Lavina, Donna, Michele, Allyson,
FULL
Technical Director (Cal 2)
Jason Nishiyama
Jason,
FULL
Covid-19 Lead (Cal 1&2)
Marlies van Dijk
Marlies,
FULL
Alberta Biathlon Covid Designate
RESERVED SIGN UP
Mary,
FULL
Official Photographer
Bill Bains
Bill,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy