2019 Peter Blackshaw Canberra Junior and Women's Tour signup sheet

Australasia's premiere Junior & Women's tour returns for 2019!

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Portaloo Trailer Pick up and Drop off
FRI & MON
Rodney,
FULL
Race Packs (numbers, programs etc.)
THURS
Cindy,
FULL
CCB/signage set up
FRI
Stuart, Rene, Ray,
FULL
SAT: Venue Setup
SAT: 6:30 - 8:15
Rene, Cindy, Rob, Ray,
FULL
Saturday: Registration Desk
SAT 7:00-16:00
Kierra, Jeannine,
FULL
Saturday AM: Registration Desk (AM extra)
SAT 07:00-10:00
Conan,
FULL
Saturday: Presentations Assistant
SAT 9:00-16:00
Raeleigh,
FULL
Commentator
SAT & SUN
Nathan, Michael,
FULL
Presentations assistant
SAT & SUN
1
1
ITT: Start Handler
SAT 9:15-12:45
James, Stuart,
FULL
Kermesse: Lap Board Operator
SAT 07:45 - 16:30
1
1
SAT: Venue Packup
SAT 16:00-17:00
Charles, Chris, Ray,
FULL
SUN: Venue Setup
SUN 6:30 - 8:15
Rob, Cindy,
2
2
SUN: Registration Desk
SUN 7:30-16:00
1
1
SUN: Registration Desk (PM extra)
SUN 1:00PM - 4:00PM
1
1
SUN: Presentations Assistant
SUN 9:00-16:00
Raeleigh,
FULL
Criterium: Timing Board Operator
SUN 8:00-15:30
1
1
Road Race: KOM1 Recorder
SUN 9:30-11:15 & 12:30-15:00
Ros,
1
1
Road Race: KOM2 Recorder
SUN 9:30-11:15 & 12:30-15:00
Conan, Pauline,
FULL
Road Race: KOM3 Recorder
SUN 9:30-11:15 & 12:30-15:00
2
2
Road Race: Signage placement and retrieval
SUN 9:15 & 15:15
David,
FULL
Road Race: WA/U19W Lead Car
SUN
David,
FULL
Road Race: WA/U19W Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Jim,
FULL
Road Race: WA/U19W Neutral Spares Car
SUN
David,
1
1
Road Race: U19M Lead Car
SUN
Andrew,
FULL
Road Race: U19M Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Nigel,
FULL
Road Race: U19M Neutral Spares Car
SUN
Richard,
1
1
Road Race: U17M Lead Car
SUN
Stuart,
FULL
Road Race: U17M Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Alex,
FULL
Road Race: U17M Neutral Spares Car
SUN
Sean, Drew,
FULL
Road Race: U17W Lead Car
SUN
Alex,
FULL
Road Race: U17W Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Ray,
FULL
Road Race: U17W Neutral Spares Car
SUN
2
2
Road Race: U15M Lead Car
SUN
Sharron,
FULL
Road Race: U15M Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Mitchell,
FULL
Road Race: U15M Neutral Spares Car
SUN
James,
1
1
Road Race: U15W Lead Car
SUN
Rod,
FULL
Road Race: U15W Commissaire Scribe
SUN
1
1
Road Race: U15W Neutral Spares Car
SUN
Jason,
1
1
Road Race: U13B Lead Car
SUN
Chris,
FULL
Road Race: U13B Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Kieron,
FULL
Road Race: U13B Neutral Spares Car
SUN
2
2
Road Race: U13G Lead Car
SUN
Rowan,
FULL
Road Race: U13G Commissaire Scribe
SUN
Andrew,
FULL
Road Race: U13G Neutral Spares Car
SUN
2
2
Road Race: AM Race Sag Wagon (U9 - U17 races)
SUN 9:30 - 11:30
Kristy,
1
1
Road Race: PM Race Sag Wagon (Women's A/B/C, U19 races)
SUN 12:00 - 2:45
Sam,
1
1
SUN: PACK DOWN
General
Charles, Chris, Rod,
7
7
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2020, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy