Scroll down to volunteer


2022 Country Fair Volunteer Opportuntities signup sheet

A variety of volunteer opportunities to ensure the success of the 49th St. Malachy Country Fair! St. Malachy School families and Students, please note the bonus service hours for specific volunteer activities.Any time slot noted with an asterick * indicates bonus hours. Any other students wanting service hours are welcome to volunteer however at the face value of time slot as bonus hours have not been approved by your school at this time.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Country Fair Set-up - Thursday Sept 29
2:00PM - 4:00PM
Michael, Joe, Mike, Cyriaque,
FULL
Country Fair Set-up - Thursday Sept 29
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Joe, Anthony, Hector, Hortense, Florence, Mikayla,
FULL
Country Fair Set-up - Thursday Sept 29
6:00PM - 9:00PM
Show 13 names Matt H., Eveline D., Toni W., Bekka J., Maria T., TJ T., Gina L., Mananna M., Annabelle M., Thomas M., Hanna M., Lili M., Matthew M.,
FULL
Country Fair Signage Placement - Friday September 30
9:00AM - 1:00PM
Matt, George, Patricia, Toni, Jeremy, Gina, Gene,
FULL
Food Tent - Friday Sept 30
3:30PM - 6:00PM
Guadalupe, Charlene, Denise, Katie, June, Jane, John,
FULL
Food Tent - Friday Sept 30
6:00PM - 8:30PM* 3x's Bounus Service Hrs
Show 18 names Kathleen S., Charlene B., Doug O., Paula O., Kathryn W., Brian P., Katherine F., Amy H., Carrie E., Carrie H., Vicky P., June P., Angie M., Chad M., Emilie M., Liz D., Colie W., Amy W.,
FULL
Food Tent - Friday Sept 30
8:30PM - 11:00PM* 3x's Bonus Service Hrs
Adam, Tracy, Nate, Jeffrey, Terri, Justin, Kay,
FULL
Food Tent - Saturday October 1
2:30PM - 5:00PM
Guadalupe, Dorea, Emma, Kari, Charlene, Raphael, Josary,
FULL
Food Tent - Saturday October 1
5:00PM - 8:00PM* 3x's Bonus Service Hrs
Show 20 names Carol E., Todd E., Charlene B., Katherine F., Paula V., Amy S., Russell P., Dave A., Chris A., Kathy C., Carol A., Charlie A., Zac G., Emery S., Ashton S., Chris B., Jack K., Cathy K., Kay M., Kay B.,
FULL
Food Tent - Saturday October 1
8:00PM - 11:00PM* 3x's Bonus Service Hrs
Bryon, Vicki, Doug, Ivan,
2
2
Corn Tent - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 Years & Over
3:30PM - 6:00PM
Elizabeth, Elijah, Micah, John,
FULL
Corn Tent - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 Years & Over
6:00PM - 8:00PM
Dana, Ellyn, Betty, Gail, John,
FULL
Corn Tent - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 Years & Over
8:00PM - 10:00PM
Jackie, Nadege, Ellen, Debbie,
FULL
Corn Tent - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 Years & Over
2:30PM - 5:00PM
Amy, Abby, John, Gina,
FULL
Corn Tent - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 Years & Over
5:00PM - 7:30PM
Andy, Angie, Betty, Rosemary, Erica,
FULL
Corn Tent - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 Years & Over
7:30PM - 10:00PM
Ellen, Adam,
2
2
Elephant Ears Tent - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & Older
3:30PM - 5:30PM
Nelson, Erin, Vicki, Carla,
FULL
Elephant Ears Tent - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & Older
5:30PM - 7:30PM
Mike, Dawn, Angie, Sheila, Paul, Dan,
FULL
Elephant Ears Tent - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & Older
7:30-PM - 10:30PM
Nelson, Lucas, Sydney, Nadji, bri,
FULL
Elephant Ears Tent - Sat. Oct. 1- Must be 18 & Older
2:30PM - 4:30PM
Lakisha, Kathy, Nelson, Lauren,
FULL
Elephant Ears Tent - Sat. Oct. 1- Must be 18 & Older
4:30PM - 7:30PM
Jenni, Lilly, Mabel, Louis, Nathalie, Erica,
FULL
Elephant Ears Tent - Sat. Oct. 1- Must be 18 & Older
7:30PM - 10:30PM
Kevin, Susan, Nelson, Christa, Brad, Matt,
FULL
Food Pan/Dish Dishwasher Assistant - Fri. Sept. 30
5:00PM - 7:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Tom,
FULL
Food Pan/Dish Dishwasher Assistant - Fri. Sept. 30
7:30PM - 10:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Joseph, Toluwanimi,
FULL
Food Pan/Dishwasher Unload & Restack - Fri. Sept. 30
10:00PM - 11:30PM* 3x's Bonus Service Hrs
Mike, Aimee,
FULL
Food Pan/Dish Dishwasher Assistant - Sat. Oct. 1
5:00PM - 7:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Toluwanimi,
FULL
Food Pan/Dish Dishwasher Assistant - Sat. Oct. 1
7:30PM - 10:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Toluwanimi,
1
1
Food Pan/Dishwasher Unload & Restack - Sat. Oct 1
9:45PM - 11:25PM* 3x's Bonus Service Hrs
Mike, Mike,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Friday September 30
3:30PM - 5:30PM
Jamie, Jacob, Simone,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Friday September 30
5:15PM - 7:30PM
Craig, Amelia,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Friday September 30
7:15PM - 9:30PM
Doug, Trisha,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Friday September 30
9:15PM - 11:00PM
Mary, Bryan,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Saturday October 1
2:30PM - 4:30PM
Jennifer & Chris, Chris, Rose, Mark,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Saturday October 1
4:15PM - 6:30PM
Susan, ALEXA,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Saturday October 1
6:15PM - 8:30PM
Hortense, Florence,
FULL
Soft Drink/Water Tent - Saturday October 1
8:15PM - 11:00PM
Brian, Brian,
FULL
Kid's Games - Friday September 30
3:30PM - 5:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Emily, Courtney, Oscar, Noah, Todd, Dykin, Nick,
FULL
Kid's Games - Friday September 30
4:45PM - 6:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Emily, Brian, Alicia, Rachelle, Trina, Paugh, Kam,
FULL
Kid's Games - Friday September 30
6:15PM - 8:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Show 11 names Tim M., Jackson L., Peter M., Macey Z., Sarah W., Charlotte W., Jaime G., Shawn S., Edward S., Amy W., AJ W.,
FULL
Prize Room for Kid's Games - Friday September 30
3:00PM - 5:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Noah, Hudson, Mikayla,
FULL
Prize Room for Kid's Games - Friday September 30
5:00PM - 7:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Theresa, Drew, Bekka, Ryne,
FULL
Prize Room for Kid's Games - Friday September 30
7:00PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
TJ, Joe, Jace, Elyse, Karen, Lyra,
FULL
Kid's Games - Saturday October 1
2:30PM - 4:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Show 8 names Joe D., Mike H., Mindy A., Bianca F., Nathalie A., Sophia G., Simone P., Becca R.,
FULL
Kid's Games - Saturday October 1
4:15PM - 6:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Show 9 names Kim P., Isabel P., Kate P., Violet K., Jenna W., Ryan W., Claire W., Gwen A., Claire T.,
FULL
Kid's Games - Saturday October 1
6:15PM - 8:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Show 9 names Megan N., Jonathan F., Connor H., Natalie S., Piper M., Annie R., Ben H., Olivia F., Anthony F.,
FULL
Prize Room for Kid's Games - Saturday October 1
3:00PM - 5:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Brian, Alicia, Mikayla,
FULL
Prize Room for Kid's Games - Saturday October 1
5:00PM - 7:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Courtney, Catherine, Russ, Judy,
FULL
Prize Room for Kid's Games - Saturday October 1
7:00PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Leah, Steve, Fox, Nolan,
FULL
Ticket Tent/Sales - Friday September 30
3:45PM - 5:45PM
Katie, Holly, Chris, Jennifer, Gina, Tami, Betty,
FULL
Ticket Tent/Sales - Friday September 30
5:30PM - 8:00PM
Show 10 names Gina O., Chris O., Nathalie A., Bill D., Carla D., Bobbie H., Aaron H., Scott H., Tina M., Tom O.,
FULL
Ticket Tent/Sales - Friday September 30
7:45PM - 10:45PM
Elaine, Bobbie, Aaron, Scott, Ashley,
FULL
Ticket Tent/Sales - Saturday October 1
2:45PM - 5:45PM
Katie, Holly, Jessi, Ashley, Sussy,
FULL
Ticket Tent/Sales - Saturday October 1
5:30PM - 8:30PM
Show 10 names Erin C., Colin K., Lillian K., Emma G., Bobbie H., Aaron H., Scott H., Liz G., Mike C., Lydia C.,
FULL
Ticket Tent/Sales - Saturday October 1
8:15PM - 10:45PM
Elaine, Kevin, Kyle,
2
2
Volunteer Check-in/Information Friday September 30
3:00PM - 6:30PM
Missy,
FULL
Volunteer Check-In/Information Friday September 30
6:30 PM - 9:30PM
Adriana,
FULL
Volunteer Check-In/Information Saturday October 1
2:00PM - 5:30PM
Carla,
FULL
Volunteer Check-In/Information Saturday October 1
5:30PM - 9:30PM
1
1
Parking - Friday September 30
3:30PM - 5:15PM
Show 10 names Dale T., Don V., Stephen S., Dan S., Dan M., Mike D., Mike G., Mike C., Michelle C., Michelle C.,
FULL
Parking - Friday September 30
5:15PM - 7:00PM
Show 10 names Billie P., Jeff G., Scott M., Tim R., Mike G., Lawrence F., Michelle C., Steven P., Todd E., Chris W.,
FULL
Parking - Friday September 30
7:00PM - 8:45PM
Show 10 names Susana B., Jeremy B., Martha B., Don E., Billie P., Mike G., Laura S., Bob S., Jonas B., joe r.,
FULL
Parking - Saturday October 1
3:00PM - 5:00PM
Dan, Aaron, Mike, Mike, Jean, Ken,
4
4
Parking - Saturday October 1
5:00PM - 7:00PM
Don, Jim, Mike, Logan,
6
6
Parking - Saturday October 1
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Martha, Jeremy, Susana, Mike, Mike,
5
5
Dessert Outside Tent - Friday September 30
3:30PM - 5:30PM
Jennifer, Mike,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Friday September 30
5:15Pm - 7:30PM
Patrick, Audrey/Aaron,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Friday September 30
7:15PM - 9:30PM
Kelly, Jessica,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Friday September 30
9:15PM - 11:00PM
Barb, Gene,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Saturday October 1
2:30PM - 4:30PM
Murth, Elijah,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Saturday October 1
4:15Pm - 6:30PM
Cheryl, Julie,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Saturday October 1
6:15PM - 8:30PM
Jennifer, Kirk,
FULL
Dessert Outside Tent - Saturday October 1
8:15PM - 11:00PM
Tina, Marcie,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Friday September 30
3:30PM - 5:30PM
Violeta, Missy,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Friday September 30
5:15PM - 7:30PM
Carol, Paula, Brenda,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Friday September 30
7:15PM - 9:30PM
Laura, Ginny, Tina,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Friday September 30
9:15PM - 11:00PM
Darren, Tina,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
2:30PM - 4:30PM
Violeta, Vanetta, Ellen,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
4:15Pm - 6:30PM
Emilie, Rhys, Bella,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
6:15Pm - 8:30PM
Raphael, Hubert,
FULL
Dessert Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
8:15PM - 11:00PM
Marcie, Jamie,
FULL
Table Bussers Inside Gym - Friday September 30
5:00PM - 7:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Mark, Emmett,
FULL
Table Bussers Inside Gym - Friday September 30
7:00PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Rhys, Sophia, Sarah,
FULL
Table Bussers Inside Gym - Friday September 30
9:00PM - 11:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Kyle,
1
1
Table Bussers Outside Dining Tent - Friday September 30
5:00PM - 7:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Abigail, Samantha,
FULL
Table Bussers Outside Dining Tent - Friday September 30
7:00PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Steve,
1
1
Table Bussers Outside Dining Tent - Friday September 30
9:00PM - 11:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
2
2
Table Bussers Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
4:30PM - 7:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Sarah, Sean,
FULL
Table Bussers Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
7:00PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Dianne,
1
1
Table Bussers Inside Gym - Saturday October 1
9:00PM - 11:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
2
2
Table Bussers Outside Dining Tent - Saturday October 1
4:30PM - 7:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Cathy,
1
1
Table Bussers Outside Dining Tent - Saturday October 1
7:00PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Shawn,
1
1
Table Bussers Outside Dining Tent - Saturday October 1
9:00PM - 11:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Aimee,
1
1
Trash Pull - Friday September 30 - Must be 18 years & over
4:00PM - 6:30PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Sara, Emmett,
FULL
Trash Pull - Friday September 30 - Must be 18 years & over
6:30PM - 9:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Skye, Andy,
FULL
Trash Pull - Friday September 30 - Must be 18 years & over
9:00PM - 11:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Andy,
1
1
Trash Pull - Saturday October 1 - Must be 18 years & over
2:30PM - 5:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Mike, Megan,
FULL
Trash Pull - Saturday October 1 - Must be 18 years & over
5:00PM - 8:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Matthew, Joe,
FULL
Trash Pull - Saturday October 1 - Must be 18 years & over
8:00PM - 11:00PM* 2x's Bonus Service Hrs
Kevin, Anthony,
FULL
Instant Games/Pulls Tabs - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 7:30PM
Courtney, Andrew, Tracy, Josie,
FULL
Instant Games/Pulls Tabs - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
7:30PM - 9:00PM
Jennifer, Tina, Megan, Jenny, Ruth,
FULL
Instant Games/Pulls Tabs - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
Navneet, Jenna, Ashley, Emalee,
FULL
Instant Games/Pulls Tabs - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
5:00PM - 7:30PM
Laura, John, Lynn, Mary Jo,
FULL
Instant Games/Pulls Tabs - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
7:00PM - 9:30PM
Tina, Ruth, Benita, Michael,
FULL
Instant Games/Pulls Tabs - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
Ashley, Danielle, Sheri, Benita,
FULL
Bingo Holy Family Room - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
5:45PM - 7:45PM
Gavin, Megan, Karen, colletta, Betty,
FULL
Bingo Holy Family Room - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
7:30PM - 10:00PM
Theresa, LeAnn, Cindy, Carrie,
FULL
Bingo Holy Family Room - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
5:45PM - 7:45PM
Betty, Susan, Tom, LeAnn,
FULL
Bingo Holy Family Room - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
7:30PM - 9:30PM
Courtney, Beverly,
2
2
Casino BlackJack Dealer - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 8:30PM
David, Ryan, Mike, Rogieno, Tim, Chad,
FULL
Casino BlackJack Dealer - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
Michael, Aaron, Richard, Rogieno, Chad, John, Ryan, Rick, Donald,
1
1
Casino BlackJack Shuffler - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 8:30PM
Carrie,
FULL
Casino BlackJack Shuffler - Fri. Sept. 30 - Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
2
2
Casino BlackJack Dealer - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 8:30PM
David, Richard, Mike, Tim, Chad,
FULL
Casino BlackJack Dealer - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
Michael, Richard, Chad, Joey, Donald,
5
5
Casino BlackJack Shuffler - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 8:30PM
1
1
Casino BlackJack Shuffler - Sat. Oct. 1 - Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
2
2
Casino Texas Poker Cashier - Fri. Sept. 30 Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 8:30PM
Ryan, Monica,
FULL
Casino Texas Poker Cashier - Fri. Sept. 30 Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
Monica,
1
1
Casino Texas Poker Dealer - Fri. Sept. 30 Must be 18 & over
7:30PM - 10:00PM
Betty,
FULL
Casino Texas Poker Cashier - Sat. Oct. 1 Must be 18 & over
6:00PM - 8:30PM
Ryan, Monica,
FULL
Casino Texas Poker Cashier - Sat. Oct. 1 Must be 18 & over
8:30PM - 11:00PM
Monica,
FULL
Casino Texas Poker Dealer - Sat. Oct. 1 Must be 18 & over
7:30PM - 10:00PM
Jonathan,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2023, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy