ESSA Fall Classic 2021 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

ESSA is hosting the annual Fall classic at Clareview Arena, November 12, 13 and 14th.
L2T, Active Start, Open class, and Special O race Saturday morning and Sunday morning.
T2T and Junior/Senior class race Friday afternoon, Saturday afternoon and Sunday afternoon.

Note: The City of Edmonton Recreation facilities are following the Restriction Exemption Program.
Great ST action.

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Meet Coordinator
all weekend
Diane,
FULL
Assistant Meet Coordinator
all weekend
1
1
Ice operations coordinator
all weekend
Jules,
FULL
Recorder
all weekend
Michelle,
FULL
Assistant recorder
all weekend
Amanda,
FULL
Assistant recorder
am events all weekend
1
1
Assistant recorder
pm events all weekend
1
1
Assistant recorder
Fri
Liliana,
FULL
Chief Referee
all weekend
Chris,
FULL
Assistant Referees
all weekend
Hans, Shauna,
FULL
Assistant Referee
T2T and Jr/Sr events
Connor,
FULL
Assistant Referee
Ability events
1
1
Chief Starter
all weekend
Blair,
FULL
Assistant Starters
all weekend
Alisa, Chris, Scott,
FULL
Chief of Manual timing
Fri
Jarrod,
FULL
Chief of Manual timing
Sat
Jarrod,
FULL
Chief of Manual timing
Sun
Jarrod,
FULL
Timers
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Craig, Jodi, Jean,
FULL
Timer recorder
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Greg,
FULL
Timers
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Keri, Jodi, Paul,
FULL
Timer recorder
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
1
1
Timers
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Craig, Jodi, Jean,
FULL
Timer recorder
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
1
1
Timers
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Keri, Paul,
1
1
Timer recorder
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
1
1
Timers
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Keri, Leonard,
1
1
Timer recorder
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
1
1
Chief of E timing
all weekend
Luc,
FULL
E timing assistant
all weekend
1
1
E timing assistant
all weekend
1
1
Chief of Plunger timer/Place Judges
Saturday
Cindy,
FULL
Chief of Plunger timer/Place Judges
Sunday
Cindy,
FULL
Chief of Plunger timer/Place Judges
Friday
Cindy,
FULL
Timing crew (electronic timer)
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Tammy, Tara,
4
4
Timing crew (electronic timer)
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Lisa, Jim, Nathan, Adriana, Julie, Stephanie,
FULL
Timing crew (electronic timer)
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Tammy, Tara,
4
4
Timing crew (electronic timer)
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Nathan, Jim, Lisa,
3
3
Timing crew (electronic timer)
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Anil, Nathan, Adriana, Karen,
2
2
Place judge
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Leonard, Carena, Alexa,
FULL
Place judge
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
3
3
Place judge
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Leonard, Alexa, Carena,
FULL
Place judge
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
david,
3
3
Place judge
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
david,
3
3
Lap Counters
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Chris, Tina,
FULL
Lap Counters
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Chris, Tina,
FULL
Lap Counters
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Chris, Tina,
FULL
Lap Counters
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Chris,
1
1
Lap Counter
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Tammy, Shashi,
FULL
Clerk of Course
Saturday
Jayson,
FULL
Clerk of Course
Sunday
Jayson,
FULL
Clerk of Course
Friday
Stephen,
FULL
Assistant Clerk of Course
Saturday all day
2
2
Assistant Clerk of Course
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Marika,
1
1
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sat T2T and Jr/Sr events
2
2
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sunday all day
2
2
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Marika,
1
1
Assistant Clerk of Course
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
2
2
Assistant Clerk of Course
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
2
2
Doors on/off ice
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Chanel, Sophie,
FULL
Doors on/off ice
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Chanel, Sophie,
FULL
Doors on/off ice
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Chanel, Kim,
FULL
Doors on/off ice
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Chanel, Sophie,
FULL
Doors on/off ice
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Chanel, Sophie,
FULL
Medical
Saturday all day
1
1
Medical
Saturday am
Shauna,
FULL
Medical
Saturday pm
Gord,
FULL
Medical
Sunday am
Shashi,
FULL
Medical
Sunday pm
1
1
Medical
Sunday all day
Gord,
FULL
Medical
Sat and Sun T2T warmup
Terri,
FULL
Medical
Friday pm
Jenna, Terri,
FULL
Annoucer
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
AJ,
1
1
Announcer
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Hart, Anil,
FULL
Announcer
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
AJ,
1
1
Announcer
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Willem, Hart,
FULL
Annoucer
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Hart,
1
1
Office
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
Jennifer,
1
1
Office
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
2
2
Office
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
Jennifer,
1
1
Office
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
2
2
Office
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
2
2
Runners
Saturday L2T, Open and SpO events
2
2
Runners
Saturday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Stephanie, Finn,
FULL
Runners
Sunday L2T, Open and SpO events
2
2
Runners
Sunday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Finn,
1
1
Runners
Friday T2T and Jr/Sr events
Stephanie,
1
1
Hospitality coordinator
all weekend
Adenike, Cheryl,
FULL
Hospitality assistants
Saturday
yi, Kathleen,
2
2
Hospitality assistants
Sunday
4
4
Hospitality assistants
Friday
Leah,
2
2
Track Steward
Sat am
Yasmine, Erin, Duncan, Brody, Theron, Jackson,
FULL
Track Steward
Sat pm
Yasmine, Doug, Peter, Celina, Jules,
1
1
Track Steward
Sun am
Yasmine, Ben, Erin, Duncan, Brody, Theron,
FULL
Track Steward
Sun pm
Yasmine, Doug, Peter, Celina, Ben, Jules,
FULL
Track Stewards
Fri pm
Doug, Peter, Blaine, Duncan, Ben, Erin,
FULL
Water Buckets
Saturday
Steve, Glenn,
2
2
Water buckets
Sunday
Glenn,
3
3
Water buckets
Friday
Steve, Glenn,
2
2
Set Up
Friday 10:30am
Stephen, Glenn, Tina, Jarrod, Blaine,
5
5
Take down
Sunday 4:30pm
10
10
Loading mats into truck at Kinsmen
Wed Nov 10 10am
6
6
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2021, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy