Cycle-Smart 2021 signup sheet

Help make this year's Cycle-Smart International (http://www.cycle-smart.com/csi) the best edition ever! This event takes place in Look Park on November 6h and 7th, and is brought to you by Cycle-Smart and the Northampton Cycling Club. All positions are paid $10 per hour, and anyone, cyclist or non cyclist can help out.

Look Park info http://www.lookpark.org/
For course set up meet at the soccer fields, all others meet at the JAM NCC tent near in the expo area.
Any questions, contact Alec at alecdonahue@cycle-smart.com

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Tuesday am course set up
10:00-1:00
Chris, Daniel, Michael, Dan,
2
2
Tuesday pm course set up
1:00-5:00
Chris, Kit,
4
4
Wednesday am course set up
10:00-1:00
Chris, Gosse, Finn, Dan,
2
2
Wednesday pm course set up
1:00-5:00
Chris, Daniel, Gosse, Chris,
2
2
Thursday am course set up
10:00-1:00
Chris, Daniel, Kit, Dan,
2
2
Thursday pm course set up
1:00-5:00
Mark, Chris, Alex, Joshua, Gosse, Kit, Chris,
1
1
Friday am course set up
10:00-1:00
Show 8 names Henry v., Dan V., Chris N., Emily B., Charlotte L., Joseph L., Alex L., Daryl B.,
FULL
Friday pm course set up
1:00-5:00
Chris, Alex, Gabby, Jeremy, Daniel,
3
3
Friday Banner hanging / course set-up
2:00-6:00
Jenn, Johnny,
FULL
Saturday registration
6:30-11:00
Leila,
3
3
Saturday registration
11:00-3:00
Caitlin, Christian,
FULL
Saturday course repair
8:00-4:00
Jeff, Mark,
FULL
Saturday runner (reg-results-podium-anywhere we need you!)
8:00-12:00
Scott,
FULL
Saturday runner (reg-results-podium-anywhere we need you!)
12:00-4:00
Matthew,
FULL
Saturday crossing marshall
8:00-10:30
Donna, Chris, Daniel,
2
2
Saturday crossing marshall
10:30-12:30
Andrew, Andrew, Dillon, Jack, Hank,
FULL
Saturday podium assistant
10:45-11:45
Lucy,
FULL
Saturday crossing marshall
12:30-2:00
Callum, Colin, Cormac, Michael, Sam,
FULL
Saturday crossing marshall elite races
2:00-4:00
Show 10 names Olaksandr B., Joey P., Nico B., James M., Andrew G., Andrew N., Hank A., Dillon S., Jack F., Sophie P.,
FULL
Saturday course change over
4:00-6:30
Ari, Scott, Mark, Anna, Tori, Peter, Kale,
3
3
Sunday registration
6:30-11:00
Leila,
2
2
Sunday registration
11:00-3:00
2
2
Sunday course repair
8:00-4:00
Jeff, Peter,
FULL
Sunday runner (reg-results-podium-anywhere we need you!)
8:00-12:00
Rebecca,
FULL
Sunday runner (reg-results-podium-anywhere we need you!)
12:00-4:00
1
1
Sunday crossing marshall
8:00-10:30
Daniel,
4
4
Sunday crossing marshall
10:30-12:30
Olaksandr, Joey, Nico, James, Michael,
FULL
Sunday podium assistant
10:45-11:45
1
1
Sunday crossing marshall
12:30-2:00
Alex, Charlotte, Joseph,
2
2
Sunday crossing marshall elite races
2:00-4:00
Ari, Jordan, Odessa, Lewin, Dan, Dillon,
4
4
Course tear down
4:00-6:30
Show 10 names Ari D., Caitlin M., Christian B., Daryl B., Joshua R., Christin R., Daniel V., Mark H., Patrick R., Davis W.,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2021, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy