Jean Adams Memorial Volunteer Sign-Up

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Our 1st Annual Jean Adams Memorial Tournament is being held between March 16th and 20th, 2022 @ The Langley Sportsplex! There are a total of 40 teams participating in the tournament as well as our U6 teams are playing in a jamboree! To host an event of this size, we will need a ton of volunteers. Please double check your availability prior to signing up for a shift to save us from having to make numerous edits to the schedule. Thank you in advance! Please note that all volunteers must be fully vaccinated as per the Sportsplex and the PHO.

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Timekeeper 6:00-8:00 PM SPX #1 - Coaches Game
Wednesday, March 16th
Tristan,
FULL
Scorekeeper/Music 6:00-8:00 PM SPX#1 - Coaches Game
Wednesday, March 16th
Danny,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 6:00-8:00 PM
Wednesday, March 16th
Dennis,
FULL
Timekeeper 4:15 - 5:45 PM SPX #2 - U6 Jamboree
Thursday, March 17th
1
1
Timekeeper 4:30 - 6:00 PM SPX #1 - U6 Jamboree
Thursday, March 17th
1
1
Runner 4:15 - 6:15 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Kathy or Matt, Adam,
FULL
Raffle 4:15 - 6:15 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Lacey, Zoe,
FULL
50/50 4:15 - 6:15 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Michael, Fruzan,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 4:15 - 6:15 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Tristan, Alyssa,
FULL
Timekeeper 5:15 - 6:45 PM - U7 SPX #3 Game 1A
Thursday, March 17th
Andrew,
FULL
Timekeeper 5:30 - 7:00 PM - U7 SPX #2 Game 2A
Thursday, March 17th
Saralyn,
FULL
Timekeeper 5:45 - 7:15 PM - U7 SPX #1 Game 1B
Thursday, March 17th
Shaine,
FULL
Runner 6:15 - 8:30 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Dennis, Heather,
FULL
50/50 6:15 - 8:30 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Kathy or Kevin, Nicole,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 6:15 - 8:30 PM
Thursday, March 17th
Amar, Stephanie,
FULL
Timekeeper 6:30 - 8:00 PM - U7 SPX #3 Game 2B
Thursday, March 17th
1
1
Timekeeper 6:45 - 8:15 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 1B
Thursday, March 17th
1
1
Timekeeper 7:00 - 8:30 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 2B
Thursday, March 17th
Dave,
FULL
Runner 7:45 - 9:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Tristan, Chad,
FULL
Raffle 7:45 - 9:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Melissa, Lindsay,
FULL
50/50 7:45 - 9:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Vanessa,
1
1
Vaccine Screener 7:45 - 9:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Lisa, Teresa,
FULL
Timekeeper 7:45 - 9:15 AM - U8 SPX #1 Game 1A
Friday, March 18th
Alyssa,
FULL
Timekeeper 8:30 - 10:00 AM - U8 SPX #3 Game 2A
Friday, March 18th
Saralyn,
FULL
Timekeeper 9:00 - 10:30 AM - U8 SPX #1 Game 1C
Friday, March 18th
Anthony,
FULL
Timekeeper 9:45 - 11:15 AM - U8 SPX #3 Game 2C
Friday, March 18th
Saralyn,
FULL
Runner 9:45 - 11:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Rob Warnick, Cameron,
FULL
Raffle 9:45 - 11:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Brian, Lindsay,
FULL
50/50 9:45 - 11:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Lindsay and Bailey, Bailey,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 9:45 - 11:45 AM
Friday, March 18th
Melissa, Stephanie,
FULL
Timekeeper 10:15 - 11:45 AM - U9 SPX #1 Game 1A
Friday, March 18th
Hanbo,
FULL
Timekeeper 11:00 - 12:30 PM - U9 SPX #3 Game 2A
Friday, March 18th
Dave,
FULL
Timekeeper 11:30 - 1:00 PM - U9 SPX #1 Game 1B
Friday, March 18th
Brian,
FULL
Runner 11:45 - 1:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Chad, Rob Warnick,
FULL
Raffle 11:45 - 1:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Kathryn, Deanne,
FULL
50/50 11:45 - 1:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Bailey, Lindsay,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 11:45 - 1:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Jim, Selena,
FULL
Timekeeper 12:15 - 1:45 PM - U9 SPX #3 Game 2B
Friday, March 18th
Saralyn,
FULL
Timekeeper 12:30 - 2:00 PM - U9 SPX #2 Game 1C
Friday, March 18th
Ryan,
FULL
Timekeeper 12:45 - 2:15 PM - U9 SPX #1 Game 2C
Friday, March 18th
1
1
Runner 1:45 - 3:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Ronic, Cameron,
FULL
Raffle 1:45 - 3:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Brianne,
1
1
50/50 1:45 - 3:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Lindsay, Bailey,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 1:45 - 3:45 PM
Friday, March 18th
Amar, Zoe,
FULL
Timekeeper 1:30 - 3:00 PM - U7 SPX #3 Game 3A
Friday, March 18th
Kent,
FULL
Timekeeper 1:45 - 3:15 PM - U7 SPX #2 Game 4A
Friday, March 18th
Mike,
FULL
Timekeeper 2:00 - 3:30 PM - U7 SPX #1 Game 3B
Friday, March 18th
Saralyn,
FULL
Timekeeper 2:45 - 4:15 PM - U7 SPX #3 Game 4B
Friday, March 18th
1
1
Timekeeper 3:00 - 4:30 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 3A
Friday, March 18th
1
1
Timekeeper 3:15 - 4:45 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 4A
Friday, March 18th
Mike,
FULL
Runner 3:45 - 6:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
Shaun,
1
1
Raffle 3:45 - 6:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
2
2
50/50 3:45 - 6:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 3:45 - 6:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
2
2
Timekeeper 4:00 - 5:30 PM - U8 SPX #3 Game 3B
Friday, March 18th
Tyson,
FULL
Timekeeper 4:15 - 5:45 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 4B
Friday, March 18th
Tara,
FULL
Timekeeper 4:30 - 6:00 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 3C
Friday, March 18th
1
1
Timekeeper 5:15 - 6:45 PM - U8 SPX #3 Game 4C
Friday, March 18th
Anthony,
FULL
Timekeeper 5:30 - 7:00 PM - U9 SPX #2 Game 3A
Friday, March 18th
Gurneev,
FULL
Timekeeper 5:45 - 7:15 PM - U9 SPX #1 Game 4A
Friday, March 18th
Hanbo,
FULL
Runner 5:45 - 8:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
Kim,
1
1
Raffle 5:45 - 8:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
Heather, Bobbi,
FULL
50/50 5:45 - 8:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 5:45 - 8:15 PM
Friday, March 18th
Sarah or Paul, Amar,
FULL
Timekeeper 6:30 - 8:00 PM - U9 SPX #3 Game 3B
Friday, March 18th
1
1
Timekeeper 7:00 - 8:30 PM - U9 SPX #1 Game 4B
Friday, March 18th
1
1
Timekeeper 7:45 - 9:15 PM - U9 SPX #3 Game 3C
Friday, March 18th
Ryan,
FULL
Runner 7:30 - 9:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Raffle 7:30 - 9:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
Kathy or Kevin, Bobbi,
FULL
50/50 7:30 - 9:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 7:30 - 9:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
Lisa, Vanessa,
FULL
Timekeeper 7:30 - 9:00 AM - U9 SPX #2 Game 4C
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 7:45 - 9:15 AM - U7 SPX #3 Game 5A
Saturday, March 19th
Kent,
FULL
Timekeeper 8:30 - 10:00 AM - U7 SPX #1 Game 6A
Saturday, March 19th
Andrew,
FULL
Timekeeper 8:45 - 10:15 AM - U7 SPX #2 Game 5B
Saturday, March 19th
Saralyn,
FULL
Runner 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
Tim, Selena,
FULL
Raffle 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
Lacey, Nicole,
FULL
50/50 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
Kathy, Caitlin,
FULL
Vaccine Screener 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Timekeeper 9:30 - 11:00 AM - U7 SPX #4 Game 6B
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 9:45 - 11:15 AM - U8 SPX #1 Game 5A
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 10:00 - 11:30 AM - U8 SPX #2 Game 6A
Saturday, March 19th
Saralyn,
FULL
Timekeeper 11:00 - 12:30 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 5B
Saturday, March 19th
Kris,
FULL
Timekeeper 11:15 - 12:45 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 6B
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Runner 11:30 - 1:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Tim,
1
1
Raffle 11:30 - 1:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Katie, Amanda,
FULL
50/50 11:30 - 1:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 11:30 - 1:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Dennis, Adam,
FULL
Timekeeper 11:30 - 1:00 PM - U8 SPX #3 Game 5C
Saturday, March 19th
Selena,
FULL
Timekeeper 12:15 - 1:45 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 6C
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 12:30 - 2:00 PM - U9 SPX #4 Game 5A
Saturday, March 19th
Gurneev,
FULL
Timekeeper 12:45 - 2:15 PM - U9 SPX #3 Game 6A
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Runner 1:30 - 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Danielle, Greg,
FULL
Raffle 1:30 - 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Robyn, Joanne,
FULL
50/50 1:30 - 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 1:30 - 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Olga, Wendy,
FULL
Timekeeper 1:30 - 3:00 PM - U9 SPX #1 Game 5B
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 1:45 - 3:15 PM - U9 SPX #2 Game 6B
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 1:45 - 3:15 PM - U9 SPX #4 Game 5C
Saturday, March 19th
1
1
Timekeeper 2:00 - 3:30 PM - U9 SPX #3 Game 6C
Saturday, March 19th
Mike,
FULL
Timekeeper 2:45 - 4:15 PM - U7 SPX #1 Game 7A
Saturday, March 19th
Jessen,
FULL
Timekeeper 3:00 - 4:30 PM - U7 SPX #2 Game 8A
Saturday, March 19th
Kent,
FULL
Timekeeper 3:00 - 4:30 PM - U7 SPX #4 Game 7B
Saturday, March 19th
Rob,
FULL
Timekeeper 3:15 - 4:45 PM - U7 SPX #3 Game 8B
Saturday, March 19th
Scott,
FULL
Timekeeper 4:00 - 5:30 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 7A
Saturday, March 19th
Mike,
FULL
Timekeeper 4:15 - 5:45 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 8A
Saturday, March 19th
Jessen,
FULL
Runner 4:30 - 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Raffle 4:30 - 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
50/50 4:30 - 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 19th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 4:30 - 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 19th
Kathy,
1
1
Timekeeper 5:15 - 6:45 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 7B
Saturday, March 19th
Tara,
FULL
Timekeeper 5:30 - 7:00 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 8B
Saturday, March 19th
Tyson,
FULL
Runner 7:15 - 9:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
Kim or Blair,
1
1
Raffle 7:15 - 9:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
50/50 7:15 - 9:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
Melanie,
1
1
Vaccine Screener 7:15 - 9:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
Lisa, Brianne,
FULL
Timekeeper 7:15 - 8:45 AM - U8 SPX #2 Game 7C
Sunday, March 20th
Anthony,
FULL
Timekeeper 7:15 - 8:45 AM - U8 SPX #4 Game 8C
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 8:00 - 9:30 AM - U9 SPX #1 Game 7A
Sunday, March 20th
Hanbo,
FULL
Timekeeper 8:15 - 9:45 AM - U9 SPX #3 Game 8A
Sunday, March 20th
Gurneev,
FULL
Timekeeper 8:30 - 10:00 AM - U9 SPX #2 Game 7B
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 8:30 - 10:00 AM - U9 SPX #4 Game 8B
Sunday, March 20th
Scott,
FULL
Runner 9:15 - 11:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
Stephanie, Michelle,
FULL
Raffle 9:15 - 11:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
Katie, Amanda,
FULL
50/50 9:15 - 11:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 9:15 - 11:15 AM
Sunday, March 20th
Stephanie,
1
1
Timekeeper 9:15 - 10:15 AM - U9 SPX #1 Game 7C
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 9:30 - 11:00 AM - U9 SPX #3 Game 8C
Sunday, March 20th
Ron,
FULL
Timekeeper 9:45 - 11:15 AM - U7 SPX #2 Game 9A
Sunday, March 20th
Thomas,
FULL
Timekeeper 10:30 - 12:00 PM - U7 SPX #1 Game 10A
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 10:45 - 12:15 PM - U7 SPX #3 Game 9B
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 11:00 - 12:30 PM - U7 SPX #2 Game 10B
Sunday, March 20th
Chad,
FULL
Runner 11:15 - 1:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
Caitlin, Stephanie,
FULL
Raffle 11:15 - 1:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
Nicole, Heather,
FULL
50/50 11:15 - 1:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 11:15 - 1:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
Conrad, Colleen,
FULL
Timekeeper 11:00 - 12:30 PM - U8 SPX #4 Game 9A
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 11:45 - 1:15 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 10A
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 12:15 - 1:45 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 9B
Sunday, March 20th
Kris,
FULL
Timekeeper 12:15 - 1:45 PM - U8 SPX #4 Game 10B
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 1:00 - 2:30 PM - U8 SPX #1 Game 9C
Sunday, March 20th
Anthony,
FULL
Runner 1:15 - 3:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
Raffle 1:15 - 3:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
Jessen, Meredith,
FULL
50/50 1:15 - 3:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
Kim or Blair,
1
1
Vaccine Screener 1:15 - 3:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
Lindsay, Kari,
FULL
Timekeeper 1:30 - 3:00 PM - U8 SPX #2 Game 10C
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 1:30 - 3:00 PM - U9 SPX #4 Game 9A
Sunday, March 20th
Hanbo,
FULL
Timekeeper 2:15 - 3:45 PM - U9 SPX #1 Game 10A
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Timekeeper 2:45 - 4:15 PM - U9 SPX #2 Game 9B
Sunday, March 20th
Chad,
FULL
Timekeeper 2:45 - 4:15 PM - U9 SPX #4 Game 10B
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Runner + Clean Up 3:15 - 6:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
Raffle + Clean Up 3:15 - 6:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
50/50 + Clean Up 3:15 - 6:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
Vaccine Screener 3:15 - 5:15 PM
Sunday, March 20th
2
2
Timekeeper 4:00 - 5:30 PM - U9 SPX #2 Game 9C
Sunday, March 20th
Ron,
FULL
Timekeeper 4:00 - 5:30 PM - U9 SPX #4 Game 10C
Sunday, March 20th
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2023, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy