Scroll down to volunteer


St. Albert Kids of Steel Triathlon signup sheet

The 29th Annual St. Albert Kids of Steel Triathlon

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Race Package Pickup at Cranky's
Friday, June 10, 2022 5:30pm - 8:30pm
Rebecca, Tamara,
FULL
Race Package Pickup at Cranky's
Saturday, June 11, 2022 10:30am - 2:00pm
Akiko, Doug,
FULL
Run Course Setup
Sunday, June 12, 2022 5:00am to 7:00am
Isabelle, Doug,
1
1
Parking Lot Entrance Patrol
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
Glenn, Wyatt,
FULL
Setup/Takedown Transition Area
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
Show 10 names Jessica K., Val K., Heather v., John Lester B., Jared R., Robert H., Alyson K., Wyatt K., Ian F., Kasia K.,
FULL
Volunteer Registration
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:20am to 9:00am
Colleen, Chris,
FULL
Announcer and Setup/takedown Sound System
Sunday, June 12, 2022 7:00am to 1:00pm
David,
FULL
Body Marking (reserved for youth/Gators)
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:30am to 9:30am
Shima, Esme, Laura, Brechan,
2
2
Flaggers on bike course
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
Cindy, Jeff, Ken,
1
1
Late Race Package Pickup
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:30am to 09:30am
Tamara,
FULL
Medical Staff
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
James,
FULL
Run Course Marshals
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
Show 11 names Thera R., Patrick D., Leanne L., Marlene H., Nolan T., Melissa S., John E., Naomi H., Nicholas S., Julie M., Nick W.,
FULL
Setup/take down of Finish Line
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
Dan,
FULL
Swim Lap Counter
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:30am to 11:30am
Show 10 names Anne C., Jonathan S., Lance C., Shawna H., David R., John K., Hugh W., Annalee W., Doug S., Wendy L.,
FULL
Transition
Sunday, June 12, 2022 6:00am to 1:00pm
Show 8 names Heather v., Jessica K., Val K., John-Paul Z., Esme Z., Yvette C., Isla T., Alyson K.,
FULL
In Water Swim Assistants (reserved for youth/Gators)
Sunday, June 12, 2022 7:00am to 10:00am
Kate, Aubrey, Michelle, Kamryn, Jillian,
5
5
Finish Line Chip Removal
Sunday, June 12, 2022 7:30am to 1:00pm
Cheryl, Rebecca,
FULL
Photography
Sunday, June 12, 2022 7:30am to 1:00pm
Sandra, shaye,
FULL
Water Station #1 in front of pool
Sunday, June 12, 2022 7:40am to 1:00pm
Jacqueline, David,
FULL
Finisher's Medal Presenter
Sunday, June 12, 2022 8:00am to 1:00pm
Krys,
FULL
Finisher's Medal Presenter Assistant
Sunday, June 12, 2022 8:00am to 1:00pm
Makayla,
FULL
Water Station #2 on run course at 2 km turn around
Sunday, June 12, 2022 9:30am to 1:00pm
Lucia, Eren,
1
1
Swim Heat Marshals
Sunday, June 12, 2022 7:00am to 11:00am
Rob, Betty, Anita,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy