LT Oval International/Canadian Champiionships 2019 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Long Track Speed Skating Competition Oval International, Canadian Championships
Thursday, October 17th to Sunday, October 20th, 2019

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Clerk of the Course
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
2
2
Lap Counter
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
1
1
Chief Timer
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
1
1
Manual Timer
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
Fons, Brad, John, Louise, Jo, Marsha,
FULL
Recorder
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
Mark,
FULL
Announcer
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
1
1
Male Chaperone
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
2
2
Female Chaperone
Thursday, October 17th, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
2
2
Lap Counter
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
1
1
Clerk of hte Course
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Lynn, John,
FULL
Chief Timer
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
1
1
Manual Timer
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Brad, John, Marsha, Jorge,
2
2
Recorder
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Annette,
FULL
Announcer
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
1
1
Male Chaperone
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
2
2
Female Chaperone
Friday, October 18, 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
2
2
Clerk of the Course
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Yuriko,
1
1
Lap Counter
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
1
1
Chief Timer
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Louise,
FULL
Manual Timer
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Katherine, John, Robert,
3
3
Recorder
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Annette,
FULL
Announcer
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
1
1
Male Chaperone
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
2
2
Female Chaperone
Saturday, Oct 19th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
2
2
Clerk of the Course
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Eileen,
1
1
Lap Counter
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
1
1
Chief Timer
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
1
1
Manual Timer
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Hugh, John, Robert, Jo, Fons, Jorge,
FULL
Recorder
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Annette,
FULL
Announcer
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
1
1
Male Chaperone
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
2
2
Female Chaperone
Sunday, Oct 20th, 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Judi,
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy