Scroll down to volunteer


The Grand Oshkosh 2021-2022 Season Opportunities! signup sheet

Here are the available sign ups for the 2021-2022 Season (from September through October currently)!

I know many wondered why you have to arrive so early for an event, but that will not change this year due to us most likely having the House Doors open with the main doors 1 hr prior to the show. We need volunteers 1.5 hrs prior to allow for: health check-ins, volunteer meeting, and time for volunteers to put stuff away and get ready. If it seems like that is excessive, or if our show timelines change, we will adjust the times accordingly.

Please contact me if you have any questions. Click the following link to see event descriptions: https://thegrandoshkosh.org/grand-opera-house/2021-2022-events.html.

Thank you so much for your continued support of The Grand!

Kylie Montee
Patron Services Manager
The Grand Oshkosh
kyliem@thegrandoshkosh.org

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Red Skelton
9/19- 1:40-5:00PM
Show 11 names Carole H., Donna K., Kathe P., Gloria D., Sally M., Paula M., Mary S., Joyce T., Randy S., Karyn S., tom S.,
FULL
The Magic of Bill Blagg LIVE!
10/1- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 9 names Tanya & John L., Tanya & John L., Kathe P., Paula M., Linda W., Cathy S., Linda B., Karen R., Katherine W.,
FULL
EagleMania
10/8- 6:10-9:00PM
Show 11 names Carole H., Kathe P., Gloria D., Sally M., Paula M., Karen R., Joyce T., Alice G., Cori C., Donna K., Randy S.,
FULL
Chad Thornsberry
10/16- 6:10-9:00PM
Show 12 names Donna K., Randy S., Karen R., Jacqueline R., Sally M., Jeanne T., Kathe P., Cathy S., Carole H., Linda W., Linda B., Joyce T.,
FULL
Ginger Billy (Meet & Greet also beforehand)
10/17- 5:15-8:30PM
Show 11 names Carole H., Kathe P., Gloria D., Sally M., Randy S., Linda B., Karen R., Cathy S., Patti Y., Joyce T., Paula M.,
FULL
Kashmir "The Live Led Zepplin Tribute"
10/23- 6:40-10:30PM
Show 12 names Paula M., Karen R., Corinne C., Donna K., Joyce T., Patricia J., Linda B., Jeanne T., Randy S., Susan E., Alice G., Sharon K.,
FULL
ABBA MANIA
11/2- 6:10-9:00PM
Show 9 names Kathe P., Sue E., Randy S., Donna K., Jacqueline R., Carole H., Linda B., Sally M., Karen K.,
FULL
ABBA MANIA
11/3- 6:10-9:00PM
Show 8 names Sally M., Kathe P., Paula M., Joyce T., Alice G., Cathy S., Beth B., sharon k.,
FULL
Escanaba in da Moonlight (Prospero & Associates)
11/12- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 10 names Patti Y., KKathe P., Paula M., Sally M., Corinne C., Joyce T., Katherine W., Beth B., Mary S., Gloria D.,
FULL
Escanaba in da Moonlight (Prospero & Associates)
11/13- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 9 names Donna K., Karen R., Kathe P., Carole H., Linda B., Sharon W., Sue E., Alice G., Paula M.,
FULL
Escanaba in da Moonlight (Prospero & Associates)
11/14- 12:40-4:00PM
Alice, KKathe, Jacqueline, Jeanne, Peggy, Randy, Patricia,
FULL
TedxOshkosh
11/20- Start 7:30 AM - 12:00 PM
KKathe, Terrie, Sally, Pat,
FULL
TedxOshkosh
11/20- 12:00 PM - End (TBD)
Sally, Katherine, Linda, Kathe, Terri,
FULL
John Berry (Meet & Greet also beforehand)
12/2- 5:30-9:30PM
Show 14 names John & Tanya L., John & Tanya L., Donna K., Karen R., Patti Y., Jacqueline R., Paula M., Linda B., Sharon W., Joyce L., Joyce T., Peggy K., Katherine W., Jackie I.,
FULL
Motown Christmas- Masters of Soul
12/3- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 11 names John & Tanya L., John & Tanya L., Alice G., Donna K., Patti Y., KKathe P., Carole H., Linda B., Paula M., Peggy K., Chris K.,
FULL
Swing in the Holidays
12/5- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 16 names John & Tanya L., John & Tanya L., Alice G., Donna K., Karen R., KKathe P., Carole H., Patti Y., Corinne C., Joyce T., Beth B., Katherine W., michelle p., Chris K., Ann S., Jackie I.,
FULL
For Kids from 1-92
12/9- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 10 names John & Tanya L., John & Tanya L., KKathe P., Randy S., Linda B., sharon k., Joyce T., Karen K., Sue E., Jackie I.,
FULL
For Kids from 1-92
12/10- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 12 names Donna K., KKathe P., Corinne C., Paula M., Patti Y., Karen R., Beth B., Gloria D., michelle p., Katherine W., Jeanne T., Barbara C.,
FULL
OACB: Christmas Sing
12/12- 5:40-8:30PM
KKathe, Paula, Sally, Sue, Karen, Cathy, Greg,
FULL
Christmas with the Four Phantoms
12/16- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 12 names Donna K., KKathe P., Carole H., Terrie G., Paula M., Sally M., Joyce T., Linda B., sharon k., Gloria D., Chris K., Jeanne T.,
FULL
Christmas with the Four Phantoms
12/17- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 13 names John & Tanya L., John & Tanya L., Terrie G., Patti Y., Sally M., Randy S., Paula M., Linda W., Sue E., Beth B., Kathe P., Joyce T., Katherine W.,
FULL
Christmas with the Four Phantoms
12/18- 6:10-9:30PM
Show 11 names Alice G., Jacqueline R., Karen R., KKathe P., Terrie G., Corinne C., Paula M., Joyce T., Jackie I., Cathy S., Barbara C.,
FULL
The Night Before the Night Before
12/23- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 12 names Peggy K., Paula M., sally m., michelle p., Katherine W., Donna K., Carole H., Jackie I., John & Tanya L., John & Tanya L., Jeanne T., Kathe P.,
FULL
ONHS GUYS & DOLLS
2/10- 5:40-9:30 PM
Show 9 names Linda B., Paula M., michelle p., Sharon W., Jeanne T., Donna K., Beth B., Erin M., Joyce T.,
FULL
ONHS GUYS & DOLLS
2/11- 5:40-9:30 PM
Show 8 names Sally M., Susan E., Katherine W., Karen K., Erin M., Joyce T., Sharon K., Linda B.,
FULL
ONHS GUYS & DOLLS
2/12- 5:40-9:30 PM
Karen, Linda, Sally, Barbara, Judy, Katherine, Wendy,
FULL
ONHS GUYS & DOLLS
2/13- 12:40-4:30 PM
Paula, Patricia, Jacqueline, Linda, Corinne, Karen, Linda,
FULL
Downtown Saturday Night: Jacqueline Tabor
2/19- 6:10-9:30 PM
Paula, Katherine, Erin, Joyce, Jeanne,
FULL
OCP THE MOUSETRAP
2/24- 6:10- 9:30 PM
Show 9 names Mary S., Judy S., sally m., Sharon K., Erin M., Joyce T., Donna K., Tanya L., Tanya L.,
FULL
OCP THE MOUSETRAP
2/25- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 8 names Paula M., Katherine W., Beth B., michelle p., Joyce T., Peg K., Barbara C., Greg B.,
FULL
OCP THE MOUSETRAP
2/26- 12:40-4:30 PM
Linda, Dawn, Erin, Alice, Christine, Susan, Katherine,
FULL
OCP THE MOUSETRAP
2/26- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 8 names Karen R., Erin M., Jeanne T., Alice G., Christine K., Wendy S., Cathy S., Corinne C.,
FULL
Shana Morrison and Jen Chapin
3/4- 6:40-10:00 PM
Show 11 names Sally M., John L., Tanya L., michelle p., Paula M., Peg K., Linda B., Katherine W., Judy S., Sharon W., Joyce T.,
FULL
Downtown Saturday Night: The Seth James Trio
3/5- 6:10-9:30
Paula, Katherine,
FULL
LAHS: Shrek
3/11- 5:40-9:30 PM
Show 8 names Linda B., Paula M., Joyce T., Katherine W., Erin M., Cathy S., Barb L., Corinne C.,
FULL
LAHS: Shrek
3/12- 5:40-9:30 PM
Donna, Karen, Alice, Peggy, Beth, Jackie,
FULL
LAHS: Shrek
3/13- 12:40-4:30 PM
Linda, Jacqueline, Alice, Donna, Jackie, Barbara,
FULL
Gaelic Storm
3/16- 6:10- 9:30 PM
Show 9 names Jeanne T., Linda B., Sally M., Beth B., michelle p., Karen K., Paula M., Barbara C., Judy S.,
FULL
STEEM
3/25- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 12 names sally m., Katherine W., Linda B., Paula M., Karen R., Sharon K., Erin M., Jeanne T., Tanya L., Tanya L., Judy S., Randy S.,
FULL
Vision Dance Theatre Performance
3/26- 12:40-4:30 PM
Tanya, Tanya, Katherine, Barb, Joyce, Jackie,
FULL
Downtown Saturday Night: Amelia Ford
4/2- 6:10-9:30 PM
Katherine, Erin, Judy, Jackie,
FULL
Linda Ronstadt Experience
4/7-6:10-9:30 PM
Show 11 names Jeanne T., Beth B., michelle p., Karen R., Joyce T., Katherine W., Linda B., Donna K., Judy S., Carole H., Corinne C.,
FULL
James Garner's Tribute to Johnny Cash
4/9- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 12 names Paula M., Jacqueline R., Joyce T., Katherine W., Dawn C., Donna K., Alice G., Judy S., Jackie I., Linda W., Karen R., Randy S.,
FULL
The Songs of John Prine
4/15- 6:10-9:30 PM
Paula, Joyce, Katherine, Cori, Jackie, Erin, Linda,
FULL
Downtown Saturday Night: Nerd Weasels
4/16- 6:10-9:30 PM
Katherine, Erin, Toby,
FULL
TUSK
4/22- 6:10-9:30 PM
Beth, Paula, michelle, Linda, Sally, Joyce, Katherine, Judy, Corinne, Linda, Toby,
1
1
Downtown Saturday Night: Mike Brody
4/23- 6:10-9:30 PM
Paula, Sally, Donna, Carole, Judy,
FULL
Tim Harmston & Mary Mack- Husband/Wife Comedy Duo
4/29- 6:10-9:30 PM
Joyce, Alice, Ann, Patti, Carole, Beth, Toby, Jeanne,
4
4
Downtown Saturday Night: The Cheese Doodles
4/30- 6:10-9:30 PM
Katherine, Erin, Paula, Ann, Toby, Linda,
FULL
First Friday at The Grand: Kids Crafts, Tours, Welcoming Guests
5/6- 4:30-9:00 PM
Toby, Linda, Paula,
3
3
CANCELED: Downtown Saturday Night: Rob Anthony
5/7- 6:10-9:30 PM
6
6
LHS Choir Concert: Greeting, Ushering
5/10- 5:40-9:00 PM
6
6
LHS Band Concert: Greeting, Ushering
5/11- 5:40-9:00 PM
Paula,
5
5
The Mersey Beatles
5/12- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 13 names Katherine W., Joyce T., Carole H., Linda W., Barbara C., Randy S., Karen R., Linda B., Jacqueline R., Barb L., Sharon W., Jeanne T., Judy S.,
FULL
The Four C Notes
5/14- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 12 names Tanya L., Donna K., Judy S., Joyce T., Dawn C., Karen R., Katherine W., Alice G., Linda B., Paula M., Toby H., Jeanne T.,
FULL
Valley Academy: Peter Rabbit
5/19- 4:40-8:00 PM
Paula, Corliss, Carole, Toby,
8
8
Valley Academy: Peter Rabbit
5/20- 4:40-8:00 PM
Patti, Toby, Jackie, Karyn, tom, Paula,
6
6
Downtown Saturday Night: Sundae + Mr. Goessl
5/21- 6:10-9:30 PM
Paula, Erin, michelle,
3
3
Fundraising Night at Oshkosh Arena
5/25- 5:30-10:00 PM
Patti, Linda, Jeanne, Alice, Dawn, Peggy,
FULL
OCP: Drop Dead!
5/26- 6:10-9:30 PM
Carole, Barbara, Linda, Katherine, Joyce, Sally, Mary, Toby,
4
4
OCP: Drop Dead!
5/27- 6:10-9:30 PM
Paula, Beth, michelle, Jeanne, Toby,
7
7
OCP: Drop Dead!
5/28- 12:40-4:30 PM
Alice, Katherine, Corliss, Toby,
8
8
OCP: Drop Dead!
5/28- 6:10-9:30 PM
Patricia, Katherine, Toby, Wendy,
8
8
Downtown Saturday Night: CANCELLED
6/11- 6:10-9:30 PM
Katherine,
FULL
First Friday at The Grand: Welcoming Guests, Tours, Kids Crafts
6/3- 4:30-9:00 PM
Corliss, Katherine, Toby,
3
3
Downtown Saturday Night: Janet Planet
6/4- 6:10-9:30 PM
Toby, Paula, Tanya & John, Tanya & John, Katherine, Lisa-Marie,
FULL
Community Band Concert
6/15- 5:40 -9:00
Corliss, Jacqueline,
4
4
Kingston Trio
6/24- 5:40-9:00 PM
Show 12 names Peg K., Karen R., Jacqueline R., Paula M., Tanya & John L., Tanya & John L., Katherine W., Patti Y., Carole H., Toby H., Corliss Z., Linda B.,
FULL
The Sinatra Experience
6/25- 6:10-9:30 PM
Show 12 names Barbara C., Karen R., Sharon W., Paula M., Tanya & John L., Tanya & John L., Linda W., Alice G., Dawn C., Judy S., Carole H., Toby H.,
FULL
Community Band Concert
6/29- 5:40 -9:00
Corliss, Paula, Alice,
3
3
First Friday at The Grand: Welcoming Guests, Tours, Kids Crafts
7/1- 4:30-9:00 PM
Corliss, Toby, Alice,
3
3
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy