2019 USA Cx Nationals - Tacoma, WA signup sheet

The 2019 USA Cx Nationals will be held at Fort Steilacoom Park in Tacoma, WA (technically Lakewood)

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Setup
Tuesday 12/3 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Show 8 names Patrick L., Joel L., Avon H., Jarrod L., Kent W., Forest H., james c., Dan A.,
FULL
Setup
Wednesday 12/4 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Show 8 names Joel L., Ken H., Scott B., Kent W., Peter L., Dale D., Mike U., Paul S.,
FULL
Setup
Wednesday 12/4 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Joel, Peter, Joe, Mike, Jim, Jeremy,
2
2
Setup
Thursday 12/5 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Show 8 names Joel L., SETH B., CJ K., Kent W., Eric H., Peter L., Joe M., Jim W.,
FULL
Setup
Thursday 12/5 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Show 8 names Joel L., Jessica Z., Jodie R., George J., Anna F., Peter L., David B., Mark L.,
FULL
Setup
Friday 12/6 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Show 8 names Dave H., Gary S., Steven H., Kent W., Alex Y., Becky H., Mike U., Tony C.,
FULL
Setup
Friday 12/6 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Justin, Avon, Eva, Martin, mike, Mike, Patrick,
1
1
Setup
Saturday 12/7 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Show 8 names Travis G., Christie F., Scott G., Lee S., Hannah M., Matt Z., Gary B., SETH B.,
FULL
Setup
Saturday 12/7 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Show 8 names Paul C., Chip C., Tony L., Mike W., Hugh B., Jill R., Tim M., Diane Z.,
FULL
Registration Setup
Saturday 12/7 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Dave, Lucia, Andrew,
1
1
Setup
Sunday 12/8 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Chris, Keiichi, Kyla, Josef, Bryan, Dan E,
2
2
Bag Stuffer *(if we have bags)
Sunday 12/8 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Show 8 names Dick K., Judy K., Sue K., Frank K., Betty P., Kellen R., Kenda S., Brendan F.,
FULL
Setup
Monday 12/9 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
William, Bob, Chris, Aaron,
FULL
Setup
Monday 12/9 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Nick, Tom, Thomas, Matthew,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Monday 12/9 11:30 a.m. - 6:15 p.m.
Kate, Sue, Marta, Aaron, William, Sarah Beth,
4
4
Setup/extra volunteers
Tuesday 12/10 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Rick, Maxwell,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Tuesday 12/10 8:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Trevor, Andrew, Karine, David, Linda,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Tuesday 12/10 8:15 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
rob, Clive, Rachel, Chris, LaVonne, Peter, Dan, Aaron, Paul, Erik, Ewan,
3
3
Results Runners
Tuesday 12/10 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Claire,
1
1
Packet Pickup
Tuesday 12/10 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Judy, Dick, Matt,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Tuesday 12/10 12:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
rob, Andy, Karen, Karine, Liz, Steve, Peter, LaVonne, Christina, Malia, Jason,
3
3
Results Runner
Tuesday 12/10 12:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
karen,
FULL
Course Repair
Tuesday 12/10 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Wayne, Travis, Doug, Sue,
1
1
Setup/extra volunteers
Wednesday 12/11 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Brian, Lori,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Wednesday 12/11 7:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Rachel, Carla A., Brenda,
1
1
Course Marshalls
Wednesday 12/11 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Todd, Pat, Lee, christopher, Bob, Jeffrey, Chris, Roger, Erik,
5
5
Results Runner
Wednesday 12/11 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Jeff,
FULL
Extra volunteers
Wednesday 12/11 11:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Martin, Melissa,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Wednesday 12/11 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Tonya, Laura,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Wednesday 12/11 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Kate, Gary, Janell, Jessica, Scott, Mark, Rachel, Theo, Mike, Jodi, Delia, Steve, Nicholas,
1
1
Results Runner
Wednesday 12/11 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Margaux,
FULL
Course Repair
Wednesday 12/11 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Jim, Chris, Henry, Ron, Will,
1
1
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Thursday 12/12 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Jim, Eric,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Thursday 12/12 7:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Randy, William,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Thursday 12/12 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Show 14 names Zack H., Andrew P., Phil M., Martha F., Alberto L., Larry S., Amanda M., Liz M., Wayne H., Bryan P., Brad H., Mike B., SETH B., Aaron T.,
FULL
Results Runner
Thursday 12/12 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Greg,
FULL
Extra Volunteers
Thursday 12/12 11:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
CJ, Christine,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Thursday 12/12 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Dick, Judy,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Thursday 12/12 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Jim, Greg, rob, Blaine, Carla A., Michael, Steve, Stefan, Gina, Karen, Joy, Roger, Brendan,
1
1
Results Runner
Thursday 12/12 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Rick,
FULL
Course Repair
Thursday 12/12 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Craig, Nikos, R. Colin, Ron, Forrest,
FULL
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Friday 12/13 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Dave, Sean,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Friday 12/13 7:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Jay, Brad,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Friday 12/13 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Show 14 names Steve B., Steve W., Scott T., Janell S., Gary S., Rick R., Bob K., Dawn M., Sara R., JEFF C., Frank C., Steve T., Sarah Beth W., Steve M.,
FULL
Results Runner
Friday 12/13 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Robert,
FULL
Extra Volunteers
Friday 12/13 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Emil,
1
1
Packet Pickup
Friday 12/13 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Sue, Martha,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Friday 12/13 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Show 14 names Jay H., Steve W., Hidi C., Ed H., Emil H., Brad R., Travis C., Chris R., Daniel L., Claire L., Andrew M., Alex W., Martin B., Y C.,
FULL
Results Runner
Friday 12/13 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
rozel,
FULL
Course Repair
Friday 12/13 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Craig, Steve, Claire, scott, Andy,
FULL
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Saturday 12/14 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Eli, John,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Saturday 12/14 7:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Christie, Ryan,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Saturday 12/14 7:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Show 14 names Paul C., Greg V., George J., Izette S., Jadine R., Tim K., rob b., Steve W., Rainer L., Doug G., Ed H., Cydney K., Alex W., Tony L.,
FULL
Results Runner
Saturday 12/14 7:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Chris,
FULL
Extra Volunteers
Saturday 12/14 11:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Jacob, Ian,
FULL
Packet Pickup
Saturday 12/14 10:30 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Mary,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Saturday 12/14 12:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Show 14 names Chris C., chris c., Chris C., Armando P., Michele F., Geraldine V., Katie K., Greg A., Travis D., Joe M., Steve W., Bob A., Tyler S., Michael Z.,
FULL
Results Runner
Saturday 12/14 12:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bryan,
FULL
Course Repair
Saturday 12/14 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Geraldine, Katie, Craig, Steve, Carrie,
FULL
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Sunday 12/15 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Chip, Erik,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Sunday 12/15 7:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Show 14 names Annie B., Jonathan K., Jamie S., Shawn M., Caleb B., David F., Kelly M., Mariko W., Justin P., sven k., Tim B., Lisa C., Joe M., David L.,
FULL
Results Runner
Sunday 12/15 7:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Ellsa,
FULL
Extra Volunteers
Sunday 12/15 11:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Kate, Maggie,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Sunday 12/15 11:30 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Show 15 names Mark O., Aune T., Andrew J., Andrea B., Stacey M., Christian B., Chip G., John B., Michael M., Tina Z., Brian D., Damien D., Jonas b., Kent W., Nina M.,
FULL
Results Runner
Sunday 12/15 11:30 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Erik,
FULL
Cleanup
Sunday 12/15 2:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Show 20 names RON E., Roger B., bryan w., Faye C., Kelly M., Jessica T., Megan A., Nick B., Tom S., Julie H., Jonathan H., Tim H., Nicole C., Kyle C., Jack C., Ella D., John R., Andrew P., KRISTY A., Cindy D.,
FULL
Cleanup
Monday 12/16 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Kate, Scott, James, Nathan, Patrick, Linda, Jerry,
3
3
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy