2019 USA Cx Nationals - Tacoma, WA signup sheet

The 2019 USA Cx Nationals will be held at Fort Steilacoom Park in Tacoma, WA (technically Lakewood)

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Setup
Monday 12/2 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
2
2
Setup
Monday 12/2 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Erik,
3
3
Setup
Tuesday 12/3 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
8
8
Setup
Tuesday 12/3 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
8
8
Setup
Wednesday 12/4 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Joel,
7
7
Setup
Wednesday 12/4 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Joel,
7
7
Setup
Thursday 12/5 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Joel,
7
7
Setup
Thursday 12/5 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Joel,
7
7
Setup
Friday 12/6 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
8
8
Setup
Friday 12/6 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
8
8
Setup
Saturday 12/7 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Travis, Coral,
6
6
Setup
Saturday 12/7 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Jeff,
7
7
Registration Setup
Saturday 12/7 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
4
4
Setup
Sunday 12/8 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
8
8
Setup
Sunday 12/8 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
8
8
Bag Stuffer *(if we have bags)
Sunday 12/8 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
8
8
Setup
Monday 12/9 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
4
4
Setup
Monday 12/9 12:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
4
4
Packet Pickup
Monday 12/9 2:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
10
10
Course Marshalls
Monday 12/9 2:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
4
4
Setup/extra volunteers
Tuesday 12/10 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Tuesday 12/10 7:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
5
5
Course Marshalls
Tuesday 12/10 8:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
14
14
Extra Volunteers
Tuesday 12/10 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Tuesday 12/10 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
3
3
Course Marshalls
Tuesday 12/10 12:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
14
14
Results Runner
Tuesday 12/10 12:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers/Cleanup
Tuesday 12/10 1:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5
5
Setup/extra volunteers
Wednesday 12/11 6:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Wednesday 12/11 7:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
4
4
Course Marshalls
Wednesday 12/11 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
14
14
Results Runner
Wednesday 12/11 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1
1
Extra volunteers
Wednesday 12/11 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Wednesday 12/11 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
2
2
Course Marshalls
Wednesday 12/11 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
14
14
Results Runner
Wednesday 12/11 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
1
1
Extra volunteers/Cleanup
Wednesday 12/11 1:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Jim,
4
4
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Thursday 12/12 6:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Jim,
1
1
Packet Pickup
Thursday 12/12 7:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
2
2
Course Marshalls
Thursday 12/12 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
14
14
Results Runner
Thursday 12/12 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers
Thursday 12/12 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Thursday 12/12 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
2
2
Course Marshalls
Thursday 12/12 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Jim,
13
13
Results Runner
Thursday 12/12 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers/Cleanup
Thursday 12/12 1:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5
5
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Friday 12/13 6:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Friday 12/13 7:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
2
2
Course Marshalls
Friday 12/13 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
14
14
Results Runner
Friday 12/13 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers
Friday 12/13 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
2
2
Packet Pickup
Friday 12/13 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
2
2
Course Marshalls
Friday 12/13 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
14
14
Results Runner
Friday 12/13 11:45 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers/Cleanup
Friday 12/13 1:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
5
5
Setup/Extra Volunteers
Saturday 12/14 6:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Eli,
1
1
Packet Pickup
Saturday 12/14 7:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Christie, Megan,
FULL
Course Marshalls
Saturday 12/14 7:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Kate,
13
13
Results Runner
Saturday 12/14 7:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Chris,
FULL
Extra Volunteers
Saturday 12/14 10:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Kate,
1
1
Packet Pickup
Saturday 12/14 10:30 - 2:15 p.m.
Mary,
FULL
Course Marshalls (reserved for team Dyna)
Saturday 12/14 12:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Chris, chris, Chris,
11
11
Results Runner (reserved for team Dyna)
Saturday 12/14 12:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers/Cleanup (reserved for team Dyna)
Saturday 12/14 1:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Michele,
4
4
Setup/Extra Volunteers (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 6:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
2
2
Course Marshalls (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 7:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Peter, Annie, Jonathan, Jamie, Shawn,
9
9
Results Runner (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 7:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
1
1
Extra Volunteers (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 10:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Kate,
1
1
Course Marshalls (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 11:30 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Mark, Aune, Andrew, Andrea, Stacey, Christian, Chip,
7
7
Results Runner (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 11:30 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Erik,
FULL
Cleanup (reserved for team Egencia)
Sunday 12/15 2:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
RON, Roger, bryan,
17
17
Cleanup
Monday 12/16 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Kate,
9
9
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy