2019 - September BMX Sign Up

Please use ONE EMAIL ADDRESS per family. Descriptions of the positions, as well as other information, can be found at http://www.edmontonbmx.com/volunteer-policy.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Janice,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Michael, Travis, Heather,
FULL
Track Official 7:15-8:30 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Heather, Heather, Julie,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Travis,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Travis,
FULL
Equipment Shed 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 pm (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Stephanie,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Ryan,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Jamie, Steven, Kim, Natalia, Jules,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Alison,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Terri, Shayla, Robin, Christie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Audrey,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Allan,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
VNessa,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:30 pm (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Scott,
FULL
Rain Out (Race night)
Monday, September 9,2019
Rain,
FULL
Rain Out (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Rain,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Curtis,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Brad,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Curtis, Janice, Travis, Bernard, Steven,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Tara,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Jackie, Sarah, Kat, Alex,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Audrey,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Duane,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Shayla,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Tim,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Alison,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Steve,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
ANJANA,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
No,
FULL
Year End Wind Up - Hall set up 1:00-2:00pm
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Alison, Tanya, Stephan, Jordan, Alison,
FULL
Year End Wind Up - Meal servers
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Stephan, Jordan, Heather, Heather, Heather, Heather,
FULL
Year End Wind Up - Dessert servers
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Stephan, Jordan, Heather, Heather,
FULL
Year End Wind Up - Meal clean cup
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Alison, Stephan, Heather,
FULL
Year End Wind Up - Hall Clean up
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Alison, Jessica, Stephan, Sarah, Heather, Heather,
FULL
Strider Race and Foot Down help
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Jessica, Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Jameson,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Quinn,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Calvin,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, September 16, 2019
Curtis, Steven, Brad, Tige, Clayton,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Alison,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races. (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Sarah, Jackie, Brianne, Lindsey,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
No,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Tim,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
No,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Monday, September 16, 2019
Colin,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
ANJANA,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, September 16, 2019
No,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Janice,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
1
1
Track Official 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
3
3
Track Official 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Gerry,
2
2
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 5:45-7:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
1
1
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
1
1
First Aid 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Daren,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
No,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Steven, Travis, Bernie, tige, Will,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Lindsay,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Quinn, Tracy, Charlaine, Allan,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Chase,
FULL
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
No,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
No,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Alison,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Curtis,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
Daren,
FULL
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
Tim,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, September 23, 2019
Bernie, Carrie, Calvin, Michelle, Tige,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
Jackie, Will, Lindsey, Brad,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
ANJANA,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, September 23, 2019
No,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
Track Official 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
3
3
Track Official 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
3
3
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
Concession 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 5:45-7:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
First Aid 7:15-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30 - end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Track Official 6:00-8:15 pm BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Travis, Bernie,
3
3
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
4
4
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:30-7:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Moto Shed Assistant 5:45-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
First Aid 6:00 - BEFORE and DURING races (Must have certification)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
ANJANA,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy