ENSC Biathlon Calforex Cup signup sheet

Location: ENSC Biathlon Range at Strathcona Science Park
March 8: Set up 0900-1400h, Official Training 1400-1600h
March 9: Individual Competition - Zero 1000-1045h, Race Start 1100h
March 10: Pursuit Competition - Zero 0900-0945h, Race Start 1000h

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Chief of Competition
Don Linklater
Don,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Biathlon Alberta
1
1
Chief of Range
Erin Sand
1
1
Chief of Stadium
Rick Bobier
Rick,
FULL
Chief of Course
Alex Brown
Alex,
FULL
Race Secretary
Melanie Linklater
Melanie,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Therese,
FULL
Food Coordinator
Denise Thompson
Denise,
FULL
Biathlon Alberta Technical Delegate
Veli Niinimaa
1
1
FRI-Setup (course, stadium, range)
Friday March 8 (0900-1400h)
Show 12 names Deidre B., Jim B., Melanie L., Don L., Jason A., Amanda S., Ariel S., Judah S., Salem S., Julie S., Kier W., Marni W.,
FULL
FRI-First Aid
Friday March 8 (1330-1630h)
1
1
SAT-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders)
Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h)
Greg, Erin, Brent, Maggie,
FULL
SAT-Starter (starting athletes)
Saturday March 9 (0930-1230h)
Grant,
FULL
SAT-Finish Line Recorder
Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h)
Gordon,
FULL
SAT-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection)
Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h)
Karen, Adriana, Robert,
FULL
SAT-Radio Announcer
Saturday March 9 (0900-1400h)
Monica,
FULL
SAT-Range Sticker Runner
Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h)
Scott, Julie,
FULL
SAT-Sticker Board
Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h)
Karen,
FULL
SAT-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers)
Saturday March 9 (0900-noon)
Cyndie, Lea, Joyce, Ross,
FULL
SAT-Range Recorder
Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h)
Show 15 names Bob S., Jordan S., Will B., Amanda S., Mike K., Gordon J., Richard H., Sharon W., Catherine K., Bob H., randy b., Walter K., Sharon L., Rebecca M., Rena M.,
FULL
SAT-Target Puller (resetting targets)
Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h)
Acey, Nancy, Andrew, Tim, Luba, Tom, Marco,
FULL
SAT-Rifle Rack Supervisor
Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h)
Mitch, Ethan,
FULL
SAT-Course Marshalls
Saturday March 9 (1000-1400h)
Richard, Cyrus, Marin, Irene, Lukas, Jocelyn, Nina,
1
1
SAT-First Aid
Saturday March 9 (0900-1400h)
Allan, Joyce,
FULL
SAT-Timing (help BA as needed)
Saturday March 9 (0930-1400h)
Maxine, Dale, Phil,
FULL
SUN-Start Line (marshalls and putting on transponders)
Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h)
Kim, Laura, Lyle, Shaye,
FULL
SUN-Starter (starting athletes)
Sunday March 10 (0830-1230h)
Grant,
FULL
SUN-Finish Line Recorder
Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h)
Jason,
FULL
SUN-Finish Line (transponder and bib collection)
Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h)
Sharon, Adriana, Lenore,
FULL
SUN-Radio Announcer
Sunday March 10 (0800-1400h)
Mark,
FULL
SUN-Range Sticker Runner
Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h)
Karen, Scott,
FULL
SUN-Sticker Board
Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h)
Karen,
FULL
SUN-Equipment Check (rifle check/leg numbers)
Sunday March 10 (0800-noon)
Robert, Christine, Lea, Joyce,
FULL
SUN-Range Recorder
Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h)
Show 15 names Jordan S., Jeffery S., Will B., Deidre B., Mike K., Becky L., Gordon J., Richard H., Caitlin A., Catherine K., Brent W., Liam D., Jon J., Rena M., Gordon M.,
FULL
SUN-Target Puller (resetting targets)
Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h)
Chantel, Martin, Gwen, Tim, Luba, Andrew,
1
1
SUN-Rifle Rack Supervisor
Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h)
2
2
SUN-Course Marshalls
Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h)
Janice, Lisa, Daniel, Ulf,
4
4
SUN-Penalty Loop Recorder
Sunday March 10 (0900-1400h)
Joseph, Julie, Breanna,
FULL
SUN-First Aid
Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h)
Joyce,
1
1
SUN-Timing (help BA as needed)
Sunday March 10 (0830-1400h)
Dale, Phil,
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy