2020 ENSC Alberta Cup 7&8 Race signup sheet

Strathcona Wilderness Centre, March 14 & 15, 2020
Outdoor volunteers please dress for the weather. Also, bring a reusable travel mug. Volunteers will be provided with food and beverages.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Chief of Competition
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Aaron,
FULL
Race Secretary
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Maxine,
FULL
Race Office support (at Strathcona Wilderness Centre)
Friday, 12:00 -16:00
Jim,
FULL
Coaches' meeting support (at Belgravia League Hall)
Friday, 18:30 -21:00
Heather,
FULL
Race Office support: sort bibs (can be done anywhere)
Friday, evening
Mary,
FULL
Race Office support (at Strathcona Wilderness Centre)
Saturday, 8:00 -16:00
Kristin, Heather,
1
1
Coaches' meeting support (at Strathcona Wilderness Centre)
Saturday 15:30 -17:30
Sarah,
FULL
Race Office support: Wash and sort bibs
Saturday evening
Mary,
FULL
Race Office support (at Strathcona Wilderness Centre)
Sunday 8:00 -15:00
Heather, Bonnie,
1
1
Race Office support: Wash and sort bibs
Sunday evening
Kristina,
FULL
Volunteer Coordinator
Saturday and Sunday
Heather,
FULL
Chief of Timing
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Robin,
FULL
Timing: Results' Runner
Saturday 9:00 - 16:00
Brian,
FULL
Timing: Results' Runner
Sunday 9:00 - 14:00
Susan,
FULL
Chief of Start
Saturday and Sunday
Mark,
FULL
Start Line: Starter
Saturday 8:00 - 15:00
Wietske,
FULL
Start Line: Assistant starter
Saturday 8:00 - 15:00
Miles,
FULL
Start Line: Pre-caller
Saturday 8:00 - 15:00
Morrie,
FULL
Start Line: Timing chips (attach to skier's leg)
Saturday 8:30 - 14:00
Murray,
FULL
Start Line: Starter
Sunday 8:00 - 14:00
Wietske,
FULL
Start Line: Assistant starter
Sunday 8:00 - 14:00
Jeff,
FULL
Start Line: Pre-caller
Sunday 8:00 - 14:00
chantell,
FULL
Start Line: Timing chips (attach to skier's leg)
Sunday 8:30 - 14:00
Laura,
FULL
Chief of Finish
Saturday and Sunday
Andrew,
FULL
Chief of Medical
Saturday 8:30-16:00
Marin, Lorraine,
FULL
Chief of Medical
Sunday 8:30-16:00
Marin, Rhea,
FULL
Finish Line: Timing
Saturday 8:30 - 16:00
Carmen, Rick, Roger, Richard, Becky, Andrew,
FULL
Finish Line: Bib/chip retrieval
Saturday 8:30 - 16:00
Jacquelyn, Marty,
FULL
Finish Line: Athlete refreshments
Saturday 8:30 - 16:00
Lianne, Carlene,
FULL
Finish Line: Timing
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Graham, Keri, Nadine, Cam, Andrew, Carl,
FULL
Finish Line: Bib/chip retrieval
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Nola, Bob,
FULL
Finish Line: Athlete refreshments
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Kim, Alicia,
FULL
Chief of Hospitality
Saturday and Sunday
Dawn,
FULL
Hospitality: Kitchen support
Saturday 8:00 - 15:00
Kathryn,
FULL
Hospitality: Food runner (deliver food to volunteers)
Saturday 10:00 - 14:00
Trevor, Keltie,
FULL
Hospitality: Kitchen concession
Saturday 10:00 - 14:00
Euna, Karen,
FULL
Hospitality: Kitchen support
Sunday 8:00 - 15:00
Kathryn,
FULL
Hospitality: Food runner (deliver food to volunteers)
Sunday 10:00 - 14:00
Keltie, Keaton,
FULL
Hospitality: Kitchen concession
Sunday 10:00 - 14:00
Breanna, Lianne,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Paul,
FULL
Stadium: Announcer
Saturday 8:30 - 15:00
Idan,
FULL
Stadium: music/sound
Saturday 8:30 - 15:30
Idan,
FULL
Parking Controller: stadium
Saturday 7:00 - 10:30
Michael,
FULL
Parking Controller: front gate
Saturday 7:00 - 10:30
Maxine,
FULL
Parking Controller: stadium
Saturday 10:30 - 13:30
Jodie,
FULL
Parking Controller: front gate
Saturday 10:30 - 13:30
1
1
Stadium: Set-Up
Saturday 7:00 - 8:30
Adam, Wietske, Miles,
FULL
Stadium: Marshals
Saturday 8:30 - 15:00
Hannah, Stefanie, Lorraine,
FULL
Stadium: Take Down
Saturday 16:00 - 17:00
Richard, Alex, Kristina,
FULL
Stadium: Announcer
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Idan,
FULL
Stadium: music/sound
Sunday 8:30 - 14:00
Idan,
FULL
Parking Controller: stadium
Sunday 7:00 - 10:30
Susan,
FULL
Parking Controller: front gate
Sunday 7:00 - 10:30
Brian,
FULL
Parking Controller: stadium
Sunday 10:30 - 13:30
1
1
Parking Controller: front gate
Sunday 10:30 - 13:30
1
1
Stadium: Set-Up
Sunday 7:00 - 8:30
Adam, Wietske, Russell,
FULL
Stadium: Marshals
Sunday 8:30 - 14:00
Russell, Rhea, Edward,
FULL
Stadium: Take Down
Sunday 14:00 - 16:00
Paul, Sarah, Liz,
FULL
Chief of Course
Friday, Saturday and Sunday
Brent,
FULL
Course Marshals
Saturday 8:30 - 15:30
Stefan, Marion,
FULL
Course Marshals
Sunday 8:30 - 15:00
Stefan, David,
FULL
Course Set-up
Friday/Saturday, TBD
Brent,
FULL
Course Take-down
Saturday 16:30 - 17:30
Brent,
FULL
Course Set-up
Sunday, TBD
Brent,
FULL
Course Take-down
Sunday 14:00 - 16:00
Brent,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Saturday
Renee,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Sunday
Daniel,
FULL
Course Controllers
Saturday 8:00 - 15:30
Show 8 names Andrei P., Denise T., Christine B., ethan d., Colin Y., Renee P., Lilla R., Keith H.,
FULL
Course Controllers
Sunday 8:00 - 14:30
Show 8 names Richard T., Renee P., Patty C., Jim R., Julie M., Dan U., Trent D., Edward H.,
FULL
Photographer
Saturday 9:00 - 14:30
Gordon and Lorna,
FULL
Photographer
Sunday 9:00 - 14:30
Ben,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2021, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy