Scroll down to volunteer


Joy Hoffman 2022- Minor Officials signup sheet

Volunteer Opportunities for Minor Officials for Club and Zone games throughout the tournament. For the 8 Zone Playoff Games (Volunteers can not be from the same Zone age division). Please arrive 10-15 minutes before the game is to begin in the Kin Atrium and check in at the Tournament desk. Please make sure to review the Tournament Rules on the Joy Hoffman webpage at pgringette.ca before arriving.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Minor Official Scorekeeper - Semi Final 1 U16Zone game Kin 2
6:00am to 7:30am, Sunday Nov 13
Jody,
FULL
Minor Official Shot Clock - Semi Final 1 U16Zone game Kin 2
6:00am to 7:30am, Sunday Nov 13
Leonard,
FULL
Minor Official Timekeeper - Semi Final 1 U16Zone game Kin 2
6:00am to 7:30am, Sunday Nov 13
1
1
Minor Official Scorekeeper - Semi Final 2 U16Zone game Kin 3
6:15am to 7:45am, Sunday Nov 13
Shelby,
FULL
Minor Official Shot Clock - Semi Final 2 U16Zone game Kin 3
6:15am to 7:45am, Sunday Nov 13
Graeme,
FULL
Minor Official Timekeeper - Semi Final 2 U16Zone game Kin 3
6:15am to 7:45am, Sunday Nov 13
Emmerson,
FULL
Minor Official Scorekeeper - Bronze U16Zone game Kin 3
9:45am to 11:15am, Sunday Nov 13
Kristi,
FULL
Minor Official Shot Clock - Bronze U16Zone game Kin 3
9:45am to 11:15am, Sunday Nov 13
Leonard,
FULL
Minor Official Timekeeper - Bronze U16Zone game Kin 3
9:45am to 11:15am, Sunday Nov 13
Jay,
FULL
Minor Official Scorekeeper - Gold U16Zone game Kin 2
10:15am to 12:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
Sherri,
FULL
Minor Official Shot Clock - Gold U16Zone game Kin 2
10:15am to 12:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
Craig,
FULL
Minor Official Timekeeper - Gold U16Zone game Kin 2
10:15am to 12:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
Cory,
FULL
Minor Official Scorekeeper - Semi Final 1 U19Zone game Kin 3
8:00am to 9:30am, Sunday Nov 13
Shona,
FULL
Minor Official Shot Clock - Semi Final 1 U19Zone game Kin 3
8:00am to 9:30am, Sunday Nov 13
1
1
Minor Official Timekeeper - Semi Final 1 U19Zone game Kin 3
8:00am to 9:30am, Sunday Nov 13
Eric,
FULL
Minor Official Scorekeeper - Gold U19Zone game Kin 2
12:00pm to 2:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
Shona,
FULL
Minor Official Shot Clock - Gold U19Zone game Kin 2
12:00pm to 2:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
1
1
Minor Official Timekeeper - Gold U19Zone game Kin 2
12:00pm to 2:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
Brent,
FULL
FUN 3 (U10) Scorekeeper Kin 2
5:15pm to 6:15pm, Friday Nov 11
Julia,
FULL
FUN 3 (U10) Scorekeeper Kin 1
9:00am to 10:00am Friday Nov 11
Natsuko,
FULL
FUN 3 (U10) Timekeeper Kin 1
4:30pm to 5:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
Elisha,
FULL
FUN 3 (U10) Scorekeeper Kin 2
1:45pm to 2:45pm, Sunday Nov 12
Sandeep,
FULL
U12 Scorekeeper Kin 2
4:00pm to 5:00pm, Friday Nov 11
Richard,
FULL
U12 Shot clock Kin 2
4:00pm to 5:00pm, Friday Nov 11
Leonard,
FULL
U12 Timekeeper Kin 2 (1.25 hours)
10:15am to 11:30am, Saturday Nov 12
Mark,
FULL
U12 Scorekeeper Kin 3
12:45pm to 1:45pm, Sunday Nov 13
Tabetha,
FULL
U12 Shot clock Kin 3
12:45pm to 1:45pm, Sunday Nov 13
Leonard,
FULL
U14 Raptors Scorekeeper Kin 3
10:30am to 11:45am, Friday Nov 11
Amy,
FULL
U14 Raptors Shot Clock Kin 3
10:30am to 11:45am, Friday Nov 11
Don,
FULL
U14 Lightening Timekeeper Kin 3
10:30am to 11:45am, Friday Nov 11
Robyn,
FULL
U14 Lightening Scorekeeper Kin 1
11:30am to 12:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
Sarah,
FULL
U14 Lightening Shot Clock Kin 1
11:30am to 12:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
Leonard,
FULL
U14 Raptors Scorekeeper Kin 3
11:30am to 12:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
Kayla,
FULL
U14 Raptors Shot Clock Kin 3
11:30am to 12:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
Heather,
FULL
U14 Lightening Timekeeper Kin 2
2:45pm to 3:45pm, Saturday Nov 12
Jason,
FULL
U14 Raptors Timekeeper Kin 3
3:45pm to 4:45pm, Saturday Nov 12
Kayla,
FULL
U16 Scorekeeper Kin 3
7:15pm to 8:15pm, Friday Nov 11
Muireena,
FULL
U16 Shot Clock Kin 3
7:15pm to 8:15pm, Friday Nov 11
Cheryl,
FULL
U16 Timekeeper Kin 2
6:00am to 7:00am, Saturday Nov 12
Nichole,
FULL
U16 Timekeeper Kin 2
7:45am to 8:45am, Sunday Nov 13
Jeff,
FULL
U16 Zone Timekeeper Kin 3
12:00pm to 1:15pm, Friday Nov 11
Jamie,
FULL
U16 Zone Scorekeeper Kin 3
4:30pm to 5:45pm, Friday Nov 11
Michelle,
FULL
U16 Zone Shot Clock Kin 3
4:30pm to 5:45pm, Friday Nov 11
Shona,
FULL
U16 Zone Timekeeper Kin 2
11:45am to 1:00pm, Saturday Nov 12
Deanna,
FULL
U16 Zone Scorekeeper Kin 2
4:00pm to 5:15pm, Saturday Nov 12
Tesa,
FULL
U16 Zone Shot Clock Kin 2
4:00pm to 5:15pm, Saturday Nov 12
LISA,
FULL
U19 Scorekeeper Kin 2
8:00pm to 9:00pm, Friday Nov 11
1
1
U19 Shot Clock Kin 2
8:00pm to 9:00pm, Friday Nov 11
Jeff,
FULL
U19 Scorekeeper Kin 3
10:15am to 11:15am, Saturday Nov 12
Robyn,
FULL
U19 Shot Clock Kin 3
10:15am to 11:15am, Saturday Nov 12
1
1
U19 Timekeeper
7:30pm to 8:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
1
1
U19 Zone Timekeeper Kin 2
10:00am to 11:15am, Friday Nov 11
Shelby,
FULL
U19 Zone Scorekeeper
2:30pm to 3:45pm, Friday Nov 11
Sherri,
FULL
U19 Zone Shot Clock
2:30pm to 3:45pm, Friday Nov 11
Darcy,
FULL
U19 Zone Scorekeeper
8:45am to 10:00am, Saturday Nov 12
Shelby,
FULL
U19 Zone Shot Clock
8:45am to 10:00am, Saturday Nov 12
Craig,
FULL
U19 Zone Timekeeper
2:15pm to 3:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
Shelby,
FULL
Flex Scorekeeper Kin 1
7:30pm to 8:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
1
1
Flex Shot Clock Kin 1
7:30pm to 8:30pm, Saturday Nov 12
1
1
Flex Timekeeper Kin 3
2:00pm to 3:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
1
1
FUN 1 Timekeeper Kin 3 (75 minutes)
1:30pm to 2:45pm, Friday Nov 11
Jason,
FULL
FUN 1 Timekeeper Kin 1
2:00pm to 3:00pm, Saturday Nov 12
1
1
FUN 1 Timekeeper Kin 1
3:00pm to 4:00pm, Sunday Nov 13
Shana,
FULL
FUN 2 Timekeeper Kin 1
10:15am to 11:15am, Saturday Nov 12
Debra,
FULL
FUN 2 Timekeeper Kin 1
3:15pm to 4:15pm, Saturday Nov 12
Richard,
FULL
Fun 2 Timekeeper Kin 1
1:45pm to 2:45pm, Sunday Nov 13
Shana,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2022, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy