Gateway Mortgage Group Tulsa Junior signup sheet

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for the Gateway Mortgage Group Tulsa Junior! The event will take place at Oaks Country Club, Monday, August 5 to Thursday, August 8. The AJGA Qualifier Tournament will be hosted at LaFortune Park Golf Course on Sunday, August 4.

The tournament will feature 78 of the nation’s best junior golfers. We are looking for volunteers to help in the following roles:

• Timing/Scoring Stations: Record groups’ times and help AJGA staff enforce pace of play guidelines.
• Shuttle: Shuttle participants between holes.
• Water Rover: Help restock coolers with water, ice, and fruit throughout the golf course.
• Junior-Am Registration: Help check-in participants with AJGA Staff member.
• Player Registration: Help check-in players with AJGA Staff member.
• Spotter: On Course ball spotter
• Final Round Standard Bearer: Help restock coolers with water, ice, and fruit throughout the golf course.

*All Timer/Live Scoring volunteers should have access to a personal smartphone to enter scores on Tues-Thurs.

Please select the dates, times, and volunteer roles that will work best for you (Note: timing stations and shuttles are the highest priority). Feel free to volunteer on multiple days. All volunteers will receive lunch and an AJGA hat and pin. If you have any questions, please contact AJGA Tournament Director Solomon Hughes at shughes@ajga.org.

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Tournament Set-Up Help
Wednesday, July 31: 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Maggie, Isabella, Bill, JP, JEnni, Shelby,
FULL
Tournament Set-Up Help
Saturday, August 3: 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Clay, Jerry, Maggie, Kari, Wesley, Lee,
FULL
Qualifier Registration
Sunday, August 4: 6:30 a.m. - 8 a.m.
Chad, Julee, Patty, Matt,
FULL
Timing Station
Sunday, August 4: 7:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Cindy, Carol, Wesley, Abby,
2
2
Spotter
Sunday, August 4: 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Drew, Scott,
2
2
Water Rover
Sunday, August 4: 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Parker, Brandi,
FULL
Junior-AM Registration
Monday, August 5: 6:30 a.m. - 8 a.m.
Ashley, Chad, Julee, Patty, Susan, Abby,
FULL
Long Drive contest observer
Monday, August 5: 8 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Benton,
FULL
Junior-AM Water Rover
Monday, August 5: 8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Eva, Johnmark,
FULL
Junior-AM Photography
Monday, August 5: 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Chad, RJ,
FULL
Tournament Registration
Monday, August 5: 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Parker, Brandi, Julee, Kari,
FULL
Practice Round Shuttle (Clubhouse to Driving Range)
Monday, August 5: 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Parker, Julie, David,
FULL
First Round Shuttle (Clubhouse to Driving Range)
Tuesday, August 6: 6:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Clay, MacK, Brianna,
FULL
Timing Station No. 2
Tuesday, August 6: 8:20 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
JohnMark,
FULL
Timing Station No. 5
Tuesday, August 6: 8:50 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Parker,
FULL
Timing Station No. 8
Tuesday, August 6: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Hannah,
FULL
Timing Station No. 11
Tuesday, August 6: 8:20 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Walker,
FULL
Timing Station No. 14
Tuesday, August 6: 8:50 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Isabella,
FULL
Timing Station No. 17
Tuesday, August 6: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Matt,
FULL
Water Rover
Tuesday, August 6: 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
David, Julie,
FULL
Spotter
Tuesday, August 6: 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Rachel, Sloan, Grant, Megan,
FULL
Scoreboard
Tuesday, August 6: 11:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Stephanie, Drew,
FULL
Scorecard Runner
Tuesday, August 6: 11:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Dominic, McKenzie,
FULL
Second Round Shuttle (Clubhouse to Driving Range)
Wednesday, August 7: 6:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Kenneth, JOLYNN, Clay,
FULL
Timing Station No. 2
Wednesday, August 7: 8:20 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
JohnMark,
FULL
Timing Station No. 5
Wednesday, August 7: 8:50 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Will,
FULL
Timing Station No. 8
Wednesday, August 7: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Carol,
FULL
Timing Station No. 11
Wednesday, August 7: 8:20 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Rita,
FULL
Timing Station No. 14
Wednesday, August 7: 8:50 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Hannah,
FULL
Timing Station No. 17
Wednesday, August 7: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Katty,
FULL
Water Rover
Wednesday, August 7: 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Isabella, Layne,
FULL
Spotter
Wednesday, August 7: 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Gerald, Grant, Sloan, Susan,
FULL
Scoreboard
Wednesday, August 7: 11:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Patricia, Abby,
FULL
Scorecard Runner
Wednesday, August 7: 11:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
McKenzie, Natalie,
FULL
Final Round Shuttle (Clubhouse to Driving Range)
Thursday, August 8: 6:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Clay, Mark, Lori,
FULL
Timing Station No. 2
Thursday, August 8: 8:20 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
JohnMark,
FULL
Timing Station No. 5
Thursday, August 8: 8:50 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Hannah,
FULL
Timing Station No. 8
Thursday, August 8: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Will,
FULL
Timing Station No. 11
Thursday, August 8: 8:20 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Julee,
FULL
Timing Station No. 14
Thursday, August 8: 8:50 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Dominic,
FULL
Timing Station No. 17
Thursday, August 8: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Elle,
FULL
Standard Bearer
Thursday, August 8: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Kyle, Cole, Traden, Nate, Abby,
FULL
Water Rover
Thursday, August 8: 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
JOLYNN, Kenneth,
FULL
Spotter
Thursday, August 8: 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Rachel, Grant, Sloan, Will,
FULL
Scoreboard
Thursday, August 8: 11:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Stephanie, Wyatt,
FULL
Scorecard Runner
Thursday, August 8: 11:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Henry, Forrest,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy