Scroll down to volunteer


2022 Olympic, World Juniors, U23 Trials and AB Cup 3-4 signup sheet

Race Volunteers for Olympic, World Juniors, U23 Trials and AB Cup 3-4

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Race Office - Secretariat
Wednesday January 5th 9:00 17:00
Ali,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat
Thursday January 6th 7:00 17:00
Ali,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat
Friday January 7th 12:00 to 17:00
Michelle,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat
Saturday January 8th 7:00 17:00
Michelle,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat
Sunday January 9th 7:00 17:00
Michelle,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat
Monday January 10th 13:00 17:00
Michelle,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 14:00
Michelle,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Wednesday January 5th 9:00 17:00
Diana,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Thursday January 6th 7:00 17:00
Diana,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Friday January 7th 12:00 to 17:00
Lisa,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Saturday January 8th 7:00 17:00
Cindy,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Sunday January 9th 7:00 17:00
Cindy,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Monday January 10th 13:00 17:00
Craig,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Race Office Support
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 14:00
Rachel,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Wednesday January 5th 15:00 to 17:00
Cindy, Rosie,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Wash
Thursday January 6th 17:00
Cindy, Thian,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Friday January 7th 15:00 to 17:00
Rosie, Cindy,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Wash
Saturday January 8th 1700
Jenia, allan,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Sunday January 9th 0600-0800
Jenia, allan,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Wash
Sunday January 9th 1700
Cindy, Rosie,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Monday January 10th 1200-1500
Rosie, Leah,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Wash
Tuesday January 11th 1700
Cindy, Rosie,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Covid Gatekeeper
Thursday January 6th 7:00 1200
1
1
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Covid Gatekeeper
Saturday, January 8th 7:00 1200
Barbara,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Covid Gatekeeper
Sunday, January 9th 7:00 1200
Jane,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Covid Gatekeeper
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 1200
1
1
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Bib Pick-up
Thursday January 6th 7:00 1200
Joanne, Gray,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Bib Pick-up
Saturday, January 8th 7:00 1200
Lisa, Jenia,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Bib Pick-up
Sunday, January 9th 7:00 1200
Lisa, Aaron,
FULL
Race Office - Secretariat Assistant Bib Pick-up
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 1200
Gray, Debbie,
FULL
Announcer
Thursday January 6th 8:00 14:00
Stephane,
FULL
Announcer
Saturday January 8th 8:00 17:00
Jess,
FULL
Announcer
Sunday January 9th 8:00 17:00
Jess,
FULL
Announcer
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Kim,
FULL
Announcer-Spotter
Thursday January 6th 8:00 14:00
Nicole,
FULL
Announcer-Spotter
Saturday January 8th 8:00 17:00
Althea,
FULL
Announcer-Spotter
Sunday January 9th 8:00 17:00
Kevin,
FULL
Announcer-Spotter
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
1
1
COVID Health and Safety Volunteer
Wednesday, January 5th 12:00-15:30
Diane,
FULL
COVID Health and Safety Volunteer
Thursday January 6th
Diane,
FULL
COVID Health and Safety Volunteer
Monday, January 10th
Diane,
FULL
COVID Health and Safety Volunteer
Tuesday January 11th
Diane,
FULL
Medical Manager
Wednesday, January 5th 13:00 18:00
Wendy,
FULL
Medical Manager
Thursday January 6th 7:00 17:00
Eric,
FULL
Medical Manager
Friday January 7th 12:00 17:00
Ann,
FULL
Medical Manager
Saturday, January 8th 7:00 17:00
Ann,
FULL
Medical Manager
Sunday, January 9th 7:00 17:00
Ann,
FULL
Medical Manager
Monday, January 10th 13:00 17:00
Alix,
FULL
Medical Manager
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 14:00
Izabela,
FULL
Medical - First Aider
Wednesday, January 5th 9:00 18:00
Joshua,
1
1
Medical - First Aider
Thursday January 6th 7:00 17:00
Alix,
1
1
Medical - First Aider
Friday January 7th 9:00 17:00
Joshua,
1
1
Medical - First Aider
Saturday, January 8th 7:00 17:00
George, Naomi,
FULL
Medical - First Aider
Sunday, January 9th 7:00 17:00
Joshua, Wendy,
FULL
Medical - First Aider
Monday, January 10th 9:00 17:00
2
2
Medical - First Aider
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 14:00
Althea,
1
1
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Wednesday January 5th 7:00 9:00
Wayne,
1
1
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Thursday January 6th 7:00 9:00
Deanne, Mike, Wayne, Naomi, Doug,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Friday January 7th 7:00 9:00
Doran, Wayne,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Saturday, January 8th 7:00 9:00
Kevin, scott, Charlie, Allyson, Diego,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Sunday, January 9th 7:00 9:00
Kevin, scott, Allyson, Diego, Jeff,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Monday January 10th 7:00 9:00
Kim, Paul,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job 7:00-9:00
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 9:00
Mike, Doug, Deanne, William, Paul,
FULL
Stadium Takedown - remove fencing, flagging and banners after competition This is a physical job.
Thursday January 6th 15:00 17:00
Alix, Mike,
FULL
Stadium Takedown-end of the race day when everything is dismantled and returned to storage.
Saturday, January 8th 15:00 17:00
Kathy, Aidan, Rachel,
FULL
Stadium Takedown-end of the race day when everythingv is dismantled and returned to storage.
Sunday, January 9th 15:00 17:00
Rachel, Aidan, Aaron,
FULL
Stadium Takedown-end of the race day when everything is dismantled and returned to storage.
Tuesday January 11th 13:00 14:00
Doug, Rachel, Mike,
FULL
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Thursday January 6th 7:00 16:00
Dave, Errol T, Pat, Tom,
FULL
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Saturday, January 8th 7:00 16:00
Mark, Errol T, Scott, Pat, Jeff,
1
1
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Sunday, January 9th 7:00 16:00
Ben, Greg, Chris, Errol T, Pat, Robert,
FULL
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Tuesday January 11th 7:00 16:00
Doug, Errol T, Pat,
FULL
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Thursday January 6th 9:00 15:00
Deanne,
FULL
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Saturday, January 8th 9:00 15:00
Damon,
FULL
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Sunday, January 9th 9:00 15:00
Scott,
FULL
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Tuesday January 11th 9:00 14:00
Allan,
FULL
Stadium marshall - make changes to stadium to accommodate different races during competition, and control flow of spectators and athletes within stadium area
Thursday January 6th 10:00 15:00
Teresa, Gavan,
FULL
Stadium marshall - make changes to stadium to accommodate different races during competition, and control flow of spectators and athletes within stadium area
Saturday, January 8th 9:00 15:00
Teriesa, Doug, Carl,
FULL
Stadium marshall - make changes to stadium to accommodate different races during competition, and control flow of spectators and athletes within stadium area
Sunday, January 9th 10:00 15:00
Christin, Jane, Teresa,
FULL
Stadium marshall - make changes to stadium to accommodate different races during competition, and control flow of spectators and athletes within stadium area
Tuesday January 11th 10:00 15:00
Carl, Craig,
FULL
Food Support Prep
Tuesday, January 4th
Kathy, Brigette,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Wednesday, January 5th
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Thursday January 6th 9:00 15:00
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Friday January 7th
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Saturday, January 8th 9:00 15:00
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Sunday, January 9th 9:00 15:00
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Monday, January 10th 13:00 17:00
Kathy,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Tuesday January 11th 9:00 14:00
Kathy,
FULL
Food Support
Thursday January 6th 9:00 15:00
1
1
Food Support
Saturday January 8th 9:00 15:00
Yves,
FULL
Food Support
Sunday January 9th 9:00 15:00
Jonathan,
FULL
Food Support
Tuesday January 11th 9:00 14:00
1
1
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Thursday January 6th 9:00 15:00
Jane, clara,
1
1
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Saturday, January 8th 9:00 15:00
Derek, Janice,
1
1
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Sunday, January 9th 9:00 15:00
Tory, Candice, Jonah,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Tuesday January 11th 9:00 14:00
Celine, Christin, Jane,
FULL
Parking Attendant
Saturday, January 8th 7:30 10:30
Dave,
FULL
Parking Attendant
Saturday, January 8th 10:30 14:00
1
1
Parking Attendant
Sunday, January 9th 7:30 10:30
Krista,
FULL
Parking Attendant
Sunday, January 9th 10:30 14:00
1
1
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Thursday January 6th 9:00 15:00
Todd, Michelle, Sara, Dave,
2
2
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Saturday, January 8th 9:00 15:00
Show 8 names Paul R., Nola S., Diane S., Tom M., Deanne S., Jeremy M., Nicole G., Dave G.,
FULL
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Sunday, January 9th 9:00 15:00
Dave, Diane, Sara, Nicole, Dave,
1
1
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Tuesday January 11th 9:00 14:00
Deanne, Dave, Ben, Iiona, Greg,
1
1
Timing - Chief
Wednesday January 5th 10:00-19:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Thursday January 6th 7:00-16:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Friday January 7th 1100-1400;1700-2000
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Saturday January 8th 7:00-16:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Sunday January 9th 7:00-16:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Monday January 10th 1100-1300;1700-2000
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Tuesday January 11th 7:00-14:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Assistant Chief
Thursday January 6th 7:00-16:00
Renee,
FULL
Timing - Assistant Chief
Saturday January 8th 7:00-16:00
Lonn,
FULL
Timing - Assistant Chief
Sunday January 9th 7:00-16:00
Renee,
FULL
Timing - Assistant Chief
Tuesday January 11th 7:00-14:00
Ken,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor/Runner (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
1
1
Timing - Data Monitor/Runner (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Allyson,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor/Runner (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Jennifer,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor/Runner (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Teresa,
FULL
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
Mike,
1
1
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Scott,
1
1
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Scott, Lindsey,
FULL
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Mike,
1
1
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
JP, Cindy, Tom,
1
1
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Onil, Bart,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Marion, Marsha, Yana, Joel,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Marion, Marsha, Ken,
1
1
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
Ella, sage,
FULL
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Greg, Christine,
FULL
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
2
2
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Renee,
1
1
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
Jonas,
FULL
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Sam,
FULL
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
1
1
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Thian,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Thian,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
John,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Thian,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Onil,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
1
1
Start Line - Wrangler
Thursday January 6th 8:00 15:00
rod, Sarah,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Blanka, Kim,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Paul, Amanda,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Cindy,
FULL
Start Line - Heat Board Runner
Thursday January 6th 10:00 15:00
Kathy,
FULL
Start Line - Heat Board Runner
Tuesday January 11th 10:00 14:00
1
1
Start Line - Timing Chips
Thursday January 6th 8:00 13:00
Claire,
FULL
Start Line - Timing Chips
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Regina,
1
1
Start Line - Timing Chips
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Blanka, Althea,
FULL
Start Line - Timing Chips
Tuesday January 11th 8:00 14:00
Althea,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Thursday January 6th 9:00-15:00
Matt,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Saturday, January 8th 8:00 15:00
Matt,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Sunday, January 9th 8:00 15:00
Matt,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Tuesday January 11th 9:00 14:00
Matt,
FULL
Chief of Start
Thursday January 6th 8:00-15:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Start
Saturday January 8th 8:00-15:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Start
Sunday January 9th 8:00-15:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Start
Tuesday January 11th 8:00-14:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Race
Wednesday January 5th 9:00-18:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Race
Thursday January 6th 7:00-17:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Race
Friday January 7th 7:00-17:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Race
Saturday January 8th 7:00-17:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Race
Sunday January 9th 7:00-17:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Race
Monday January 10th 7:00-17:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Race
Tuesday January 11th 7:00-14:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Course
Wednesday January 5th 9:00-18:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Thursday January 6th 7:00-17:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Friday January 7th 9:00-17:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Saturday January 8th 7:00-17:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Sunday January 9th 7:00-17:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Monday January 10th 9:00-17:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Tuesday January 11th 7:00-14:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Wednesday January 5th 9:00-18:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Thursday January 6th 7:00-17:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Friday January 7th 7:00-17:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Saturday January 8th 7:00-17:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Sunday January 9th 7:00-17:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Monday January 10th 7:00-17:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Tuesday January 11th 7:00-14:00
Carl,
FULL
Support
Friday
Dan, Elijah, Cindy,
1
1
Support
Saturday
Dan, Elijah, Cindy,
1
1
Support
Sunday
Dan, Elijah, Cindy,
1
1
Support
Monday
Dan, Elijah, Cindy,
1
1
Support
Tues
Dan, Cindy, Kiwidon,
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2023, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy