2020 Alberta Cup 3/4 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

Race Volunteers for Alberta Cup 3/4

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Race Office
Thursday January 9th 12:00 17:00
Richard,
FULL
Race Office
Friday January 10th 7:00 to 12:00
1
1
Race Office
Friday January 10th 12:00 17:00
Richard,
1
1
Race Office - Bib Sort
Thursday January 9th 15:00 to 17:00
2
2
Race Office - Bib Sort
Friday January 10th 17:00 - 19:30
Rosemary, Richard, Tania,
FULL
Race Office - Bib Sort
Saturday January 11th 17:00 - 19:30
Rosemary, Thomas, Doran,
FULL
Race Office
Saturday January 11th 7:00-12:00
Jane, Michelle,
FULL
Race Office
Saturday January 11th 12:00 - 17:00
Teresa, Stephanie,
FULL
Race Office
Sunday January 12th 7:00-12:00
Jane, Michelle,
FULL
Race Office
Sunday January 12th 12:00-17:00
Alexander, Regina,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job.
Friday January 10th 7:30-10:00
Kevin, Deanne, Errol T, Patricia,
FULL
Announcer
Friday January 10th
Jan,
FULL
Announcer
Saturday January 11th
Sarah,
FULL
Announcer
Sunday January 12th
Christine,
FULL
Stadium Takedown-end of the race day when everything is dismantled and returned to storage.
Friday January 10th 16:00-17:00
Brigid, Thian, scott, Deanne,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job
Saturday January 11th 06:30 - 09:00
scott, Larry, Kevin, Errol T,
FULL
Stadium Takedown-end of the race day when everything is dismantled and returned to storage.
Saturday January 11th 15:00 - 17:00
scott, Larry, Thomas, Mark,
FULL
Stadium Setup-The Front Line Crew sets up all of the fencing, flagging, barricades, stands, and banners required in the stadium area prior to the competition. This is a physical job
Sunday January 12th 06:30 - 09:00
scott, Larry, Kevin, Errol T,
FULL
Stadium Takedown-end of the race day when everything is dismantled and returned to storage.
Sunday January 12th 15:00 - 17:00
scott, Larry, Onil, Michelle,
FULL
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Friday January 10th 8:00 15:30
Patrick,
FULL
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 15:30
Scott, Scott, Patricia,
2
2
Course setup and marshal-supervise course crossings, competitor access to trails, monitor non-competitors skiing on course, etc.
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 15:30
Scott, Patricia,
3
3
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Friday January 10th 8:00 - 15:00
Rosie,
FULL
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Saturday January 11th 8:00 -15:00
Rosie,
FULL
Finish Line Assistant-Stewards in maintaining a clear finish area once the skiers have finished the race and recovered sufficiently to move out of the area.
Sunday January 12 8:00 - 15:00
Rosie,
FULL
Food Support
Friday January 10th 8:00- 15:00
Diane,
FULL
Food Support
Saturday January 11th 8:00-15:00
Diane,
FULL
Food Support
Sunday January 12th 8:00-15:00
Diane,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Friday January 10th 11:00 - 13:00
wendy, Eric, Kristine,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Friday January 10th 13:00-15:00
wendy, Kristine, Eric,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Saturday January 11th 09:00 - 11:00
Lonn, Thian, Sandy,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Saturday January 11th 11:00 - 13:00
Carly, Lisa, Monica,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Saturday January 11th 13:00 - 15:00
Oxana, Amanda, Mirka,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Sunday January 12th 09:00 - 11:00
Nancy, Marc, Doran,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Sunday January 12th 11:00 - 13:00
Lisa, Lillian, Mirka,
FULL
Finish Line Food Volunteers and Bib/Chip Retrieval
Sunday January 12th 13:00 - 15:00
Amanda, Don, Lorinda,
FULL
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Friday January 10th 10:00 15:30
Teresa, Boglarka, Denise, Bridie,
6
6
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Saturday January 11th 8:15-17:00
Masten, Diane, Nola, Trevor, Bridie, Bogi,
4
4
Course Control-responsible for recording bib numbers of all racers passing their control station and any rule infractions applicable to the race being observed
Sunday January 12th 8:15- 14:00
Masten, Diane, Nola,
7
7
Timing - Chief
Friday January 10th 10:00 - 15:30
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor/Runner (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Friday January 10th 10:00 - 15:30
Michael,
FULL
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Friday January 10th 10:00 - 15:30
Marion,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Friday January 10th 10:00 -15:30
Deanne, Michelle, Steve, Marsha,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Michael,
FULL
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Kira, Ken,
FULL
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
(JR2) Jet Lau, (JR1) Aksel Lau, Andrew, (TA) Jen/Jer,
FULL
Timing - Chief
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 14:00
Reid,
FULL
Timing - Data Monitor (work with Zone 4 staff, interact with rest of timing positions)
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 14:00
Michael,
FULL
Timing - Summit Post (data entry - enter race numbers into device as racers pass)
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 14:00
1
1
Timing - Finish Line Recorder (need a good eye - in teams of two, call out OR write down race numbers as racer crosses finish line)
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 14:00
Jenn,
3
3
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Friday January 10th 8:00-14:00
1
1
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Ali,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Friday January 10th 8:00-14:00
Philippe,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Time Starter
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Paul,
FULL
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Onil,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Friday January 10th 8:00-14:00
Tara,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Deanne, wendy,
FULL
Start Line - Heat Board Runner
Friday January 10th 8:00-14:00
Ali,
FULL
Start Line - Heat Board Runner
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 14:00
Ali,
FULL
Start Line - Timing Chips
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 12:00
Javier, Jon,
FULL
Start Line - Timing Chips
Friday January 10th 8:00-14:00
Ali,
FULL
Start Line - Assistant Chief of Start
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 12:00
Milaine,
FULL
Start Line - Race Starter
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 12:00
1
1
Start Line - Time Starter
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 12:00
1
1
Start Line - Seed Confirmation Check
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 12:00
Sabrina,
FULL
Start Line - Wrangler
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 12:00
Steve, wendy,
FULL
Start Line - Timing Chips
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 12:00
Blanka, Krista,
FULL
Chief of Competition
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Dave,
FULL
Chief of Competition
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Dave,
FULL
Chief of Competition
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Dave,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Controllers
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Masten,
FULL
Chief of Start
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Start
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Start
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Bruce,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Ann,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Ann,
FULL
Chief of Refreshments
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Ann,
FULL
Chief of Race Office
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Diana,
FULL
Chief of Race Office
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Diana,
FULL
Chief of Race Office
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Diana,
FULL
Chief of Course
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Course
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Elliott,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Friday January 10th 8:00 18:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Saturday January 11th 8:00 - 18:00
Carl,
FULL
Chief of Stadium
Sunday January 12th 8:00 - 18:00
Carl,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2020, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy