Scroll down to volunteer


Summerfest 2024 signup sheet

Saturday 6th July 2024, Tibbs Road Recreation Area, Pegasus Way, Haddenham, HP17 8FJ

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Ale Bar
10.15 -12.15
Scott S., Nick S., Paul S., Sharon S.,
FULL
Ale Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Bill P., Neil D., David H.,
FULL
Ale Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Chris P., Peter Q., Paul M., Richard K., John M., Gordon L.,
FULL
Ale Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Show 8 names Russell David C., Caroline Elizabeth C., Richard M., Elaine P., Tim S., Jean M., Dick O., Frank P.,
FULL
Ale Bar
14.45 - 17.15
Brenda C., James N., Colin M., Phaedra M., Annabel M., Roger B.,
FULL
Ale Bar
15.45 - 18.15
Sarah H., John H., Richard M., Barry D., Adrian B.,
3
3
Ale Bar
16.45 - 19.15
6
6
Ale Bar
17.45 - 20.15
6
6
Cider Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Jon R., Leon W.,
FULL
Cider Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Ian B., Dennis D., Zoe W.,
FULL
Cider Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Jon R., Philippa A., Les A., Philip H.,
FULL
Cider Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Joanna B., Amy R.,
1
1
Cider Bar
14.45 - 17.15
Jon R., Petra H.,
2
2
Cider Bar
15.45 - 18.15
Gemma B., Kay D., Kat H.,
FULL
Cider Bar
16.45 - 19.15
2
2
Cider Bar
17.45 - 20.15
Jon R.,
1
1
Craft Ale Bar
10.15 -12.15
David H., Paul K.,
FULL
Craft Ale Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Mike R., Max W.,
FULL
Craft Ale Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Carol H., Ian B., Claire M., Andy S.,
FULL
Craft Ale Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Garry M., Kerry S., Denis S.,
1
1
Craft Ale Bar
14.45 - 17.15
4
4
Craft Ale Bar
15.15 - 18.15
4
4
Craft Ale Bar
16.15 - 19.15
Michael W.,
1
1
Craft Ale Bar
17.15 - 20.15
Philip H., Trevor E.,
2
2
Lager Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Alice B., Will F.,
FULL
Lager Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Karen B., John B., Karen C., Richard C.,
FULL
Lager Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Emilie B., Rachael B.,
FULL
Lager Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Josh P., Josh P., Nicole W., Victoria S.,
FULL
Lager Bar
14.45 - 17.15
2
2
Lager Bar
15.45 - 18.15
Tasha A., Carly B.,
2
2
Lager Bar
16.45 - 19.15
Tasha A., Carly B.,
FULL
Lager Bar
17.45 - 20.15
4
4
Pimms Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Gill H., Gary M.,
FULL
Pimms Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Dan H., Jon H., Steve H., Terry H.,
FULL
Pimms Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Anne L., Adrian S.,
FULL
Pimms Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Anne R., Sally S., Rob M., Sarah H.,
FULL
Pimms Bar
14.45 - 17.15
Estelle M., Eleanor K.,
FULL
Pimms Bar
15.45 - 18.15
4
4
Pimms Bar
16.45 - 19.15
Cassa M.,
1
1
Pimms Bar
17.45 - 20.15
2
2
Gin Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Andrew R., Chris S.,
FULL
Gin Bar
11.45 -14.15
Cheryl C., Lucy D.,
FULL
Gin Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Humphrey C., Sue C.,
FULL
Gin Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Hayley M., Clare S., Petra H.,
1
1
Gin Bar
14.45 - 17.15
Daniel W., Steve R.,
FULL
Gin Bar
15.45 - 18.15
Petra H.,
3
3
Gin Bar
16.45 - 19.15
2
2
Gin Bar
17.45 - 20.15
Lucy C.,
1
1
Wine Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Stephen R.,
FULL
Wine Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Karen H.,
FULL
Wine Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Holly O., Claire W.,
FULL
Wine Bar
13.45 - 16.15
Mary M.,
FULL
Wine Bar
14.45 - 17.15
2
2
Wine Bar
15.45 - 18.15
1
1
Wine Bar
16.45 - 19.15
2
2
Wine Bar
17.45 - 20.15
1
1
Non Alcoholic Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Jacqui W., Chris H.,
FULL
Non Alcoholic Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Kedar B.,
FULL
Non Alcoholic Bar
12.45 - 15.15
Moira K., Alison B.,
FULL
Non Alcoholic Bar
13.45 - 16.15
1
1
Non Alcoholic Bar
14.45 - 17.15
2
2
Non Alcoholic Bar
15.45 - 18.15
1
1
Non Alcoholic Bar
16.45 - 19.15
2
2
Non Alcoholic Bar
17.45 - 20.15
1
1
Family Zone Bar
10.15 - 12.15
Sarah W.,
FULL
Family Zone Bar
11.45 - 14.15
Alison M.,
FULL
Family Zone Bar
13.45 - 16.15
1
1
Family Zone Bar
14.45 - 17.15
1
1
Family Zone Activities
10.15 - 12.15
Samuel P.,
1
1
Family Zone Activities
11.45 - 14.15
Viki M.,
1
1
Family Zone Activities
13.45 - 16.15
2
2
Family Zone Activities
14.45 - 17.15
2
2
Entrance
10.00 - 12.30
Gaynor B., Sarah W., Paul W.,
FULL
Entrance
11.45 - 14.15
Lucy B., Emma H., Paul W., Sarah W., Clare W.,
FULL
Entrance
13.45 - 16.15
Sandie C., Sarah W.,
FULL
Entrance
15.45 - 18.15
Lindsey P., Joan D.,
FULL
Entrance
16.45 - 19.15
Sanchali S.,
FULL
Vouchers
10.15 - 12.15
Luke P., Lyndsey D.,
FULL
Vouchers
11.45 - 14.15
Sarah W., Sarah G.,
FULL
Vouchers
13.45 - 16.15
Ruby W., Lilah S.,
FULL
Preparation of Festival Props
June
Joanna H.,
3
3
Site Set Up Wednesday 3rd July
14.00 - 17.00
Stella D., Robert D., Julian J., Sherry H.,
FULL
Site Set Up Thursday 4th July
09.30 - 12.30
Jade O., Kazia C., Sherry H., Sherry H., James T., Michelle R.,
FULL
Site Set Up Thursday 4th July
14.00 - 17.00
Maggie M., Robert D., Stella D., Roma S., James T., Michelle R.,
FULL
Site Set Up Friday 5th July
09.30 - 12.30
Show 8 names Nick H., James C., Martin R., James R., Dave H., Dave W., Gaynor B., Louise B.,
FULL
Site Set Up Friday 5th July
14.00 - 17.00
Show 8 names Nick H., James C., Martin R., Shweta S., Rupali B., Keith H., Rosalyn M., Jim M.,
FULL
Site Take Down Sunday 7th July
09.30 - 12.30
James C., Martin R., Debra D., Navin D., Amit S., Joseph (Jo) C., Clare F., Ashley R., Cristy B., Michael B., Paul M., Cheri M.,
8
8
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2024, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy