Saturday, July 9. Kinsmen Beach Park, Invermere B.C.
What | When | Credits | Who |
---|---|---|---|
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | 1.00 | Sign up |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | 1.00 | Sign up |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | 1.00 | Sign up |
Photographer: Finish line | 8:00 am - 11:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Photographer w/camera: Roaming | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Gary S. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Nikki S. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Brendon B. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Wendy R. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Bike & Run Pilot Escort - pilot leader/sweeper for ea. age group cycle/ … | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (1.5 km CYCLE): 750m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (1.5 km CYCLE): 750m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (500 m RUN): 250m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (500 m RUN): 250m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (3 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Nikki S. |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (3 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (1 km RUN): 500m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (1 km RUN): 500m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (5 km CYLE): 1.5km Turnaround 1st LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 … | 8:00 am - 11:30 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (5 km CYCLE): 1.0km Turnaround LAST LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Erika P. | |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (2 km RUN): 1.0km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (7 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround 1st & 2nd LOOP (2 loops … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (7 km CYCLE): 500m Turnaround LAST LOOP (2 loops @ 1.5km + … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (3 km RUN): 1.5km TURNAROUND (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (9 km CYCLE): 1.5km TURNAROUND (3 loops) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (4km RUN): 1.5km TURNAROUND 1st LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 l … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (4km RUN): 500m TURNAROUND LAST LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 l … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Mark F. | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Kendra D. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Jody C. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Suzanne B. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Liz V. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
Finish line medals & snacks | 9:00am - 12:00pm | Denise W. | |
Finish line medals & snacks | 9:00am - 12:00pm | Matus K. | |
Finish line medals & snacks | 9:00am - 12:00pm | Lukas K. |