Volunteers needed March 22-23, 2019. Non-competing volunteers receive a complementary pass to the events!
HOTEL: Best Western Plus Heritage Inn, 111 East March Lane, Stockton, CA 95207
THEATER: Maggie Starr Performing Arts Center, Ronald E. McNair HS, 9550 Ronald E McNair Way, Stockton, CA 95210
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Convention Registration - Headquarters Hotel - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, 9:00 am to 1:00 pm | Deis D. |
Convention Registration - Headquarters Hotel - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, 9:00 am to 1:00 pm | Raphael P. |
Convention Registration - Headquarters Hotel - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, 9:00 am to 1:00 pm | Sandy W. |
Convention Registration - Headquarters Hotel - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, 9:00 am to 1:00 pm | Jim T. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm | Donna H. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm | Chuck R. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm | Greg D. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm | Dave W. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm | Donna D. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm | Nancy S. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:00 am to Noon | Deis D. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:00 am to Noon | Felix M. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:00 am to Noon | Donna H. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:00 am to Noon | Sharon D. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:00 am to Noon | Nelda B. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:00 am to Noon | Joan F. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Afternoon | Sat Mar 23, Noon to 4:00 pm | Felix M. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Afternoon | Sat Mar 23, Noon to 4:00 pm | Donna H. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Afternoon | Sat Mar 23, Noon to 4:00 pm | SUSAN P. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Afternoon | Sat Mar 23, Noon to 4:00 pm | Mike V. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm | Felix M. |
Convention Registration - Theater Lobby - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm | Donna H. |
Usher - Quartet Semifinals - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Patsy M. |
Usher - Quartet Semifinals - Theater Lobby - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Sign up |
Usher - Chorus Contest - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | Roger F. |
Usher - Chorus Contest - Theater Lobby - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | Beth F. |
Usher - Quartet Finals - Theater Lobby - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | Roger F. |
Usher - Quartet Finals - Theater Lobby - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | Beth F. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Semifinals - Backstage - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Greg L. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Semifinals - Backstage - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Bob C. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Semifinals - Backstage - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Ron R. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Semifinals - Backstage - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Darrel B. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Semifinals - Backstage - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Greg K. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Semifinals - Backstage - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | Sherman V. |
Competitor Flow - Chorus Contest - Backstage - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | Greg L. |
Competitor Flow - Chorus Contest - Backstage - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | Isura R. |
Competitor Flow - Chorus Contest - Backstage - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | Cece V. |
Competitor Flow - Chorus Contest - Backstage - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | Terrell C. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Finals - Backstage - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | Greg L. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Finals - Backstage - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | Ron R. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Finals - Backstage - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | Darrel B. |
Competitor Flow - Quartet Finals - Backstage - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | Greg K. |
Judge Transportation - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, Times TBD | Roe D. |
Judge Transportation - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, Times TBD | Donna D. |
Judge Transportation - Friday Morning | Fri Mar 22, Times TBD | John E. |
Judge Transportation - Friday Evening | Fri Mar 22, 4:00 pm to 9:45 pm | David F. |
Judge Transportation - Saturday Morning | Sat Mar 23, 8:30 am to 12:30 pm | John E. |
Judge Transportation - Saturday Evening | Sat Mar 23, 5:30 pm to 9:45 pm | David F. |
Judge Transportation - Sunday Morning | Sun Mar 24, Times TBD | Donna D. |
Judge Transportation - Sunday Morning | Sun Mar 24, Times TBD | Roe D. |