2019 - June BMX Volunteer Sign Up

Please sign up to earn your 20 credits. Credits may be earned at any time over the period of May-Sept. Volunteer descriptions and policy can be found on our website here: http://www.edmontonbmx.com/volunteer-policy/

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Gate Operator 11:00-1:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Kevin,
FULL
Gate Operator 1:00-3:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Dustin,
FULL
Track Official 11:00-1:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Trevor, Jessica Bennetts, Selene,
FULL
Track Official 1:00-3:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Maybelline, Shawn, Mark,
FULL
Concession 11:00-1:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Morgan, Taija,
FULL
Concession 1:00-3:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Charlaine, Heather,
FULL
First Aid 11:00-1:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Gregory,
FULL
First Aid 1:00-3:00 Try BMX Day
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Gregory,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Ken,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, June 3, 2019
Allan, Dustin, Laura, Curtis, Lana,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Tara,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Jessica, Cassie, Diane, Ty,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Jackie,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Duane,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Tracy,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Monday, June 3, 2019
Colin,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Shayla,
FULL
Rain Out (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Ken,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Bobby,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Bobby,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Allan, Lana, Tammy, Clayton, Jason,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Vanessa,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Suzy, Diane, Jessica, Cassie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Duane,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Andrea,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Paul,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Jason,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Ken,
FULL
Second Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Kat,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, June 10, 2019
Justin, Bobby, Tammy, Darcy, Will,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Kat,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Jessica, Sarah, Cassie, Laura,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Duane,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Susan,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Monday, June 10, 2019
Greg,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, June 10, 2019
Shayla,
FULL
Gate Operator 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Brandi,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
No,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Lana, Terry, Ty,
FULL
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Allan, Suzy, Lisa,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Cameron McKnight,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Selene,
FULL
Bike Shed 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean up
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Kyle,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Terry,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Daren,
FULL
Second Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Shayla,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Clayton, Jackie, Bobby, Jamie, Julie,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Carmen,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Diane, Lisa, Matt, Cassie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Brettski the Great,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Susan,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Jason,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Katherine,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Trevor,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second Stager 6:30-end of races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Allan, Jackie, Sarah, Doug, Kyle,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Carmen,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Ash, Mark, Darcy, Dustin,
FULL
Runner During Races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Rachel,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Brett,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Concession 6:00-7:00 (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Taija,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
charlaine,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Aurora Race) Must have certification
Friday, June 14, 2019
Andrea,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Daren,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Clayton,
FULL
Moto Shed 5:30-8:30 (Aurora Race)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Brianne,
FULL
Concession 1:00-4:30 (Nyhaug Camp)
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Nadine,
FULL
Concession 2 hrs (Nyhaug Camp)
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Ryan,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Stephanie,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Danielle,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, June 17, 2019
Bobby, Jason, Jamie, Katherine, Jackie or Curtis,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Diane,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Sherry, Brianne, Carmen, Cassie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Karen,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Duane,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Susan,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Monday, June 17, 2019
Janelle,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, June 17, 2019
Shayla,
FULL
Gate Operator 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Brandi,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Mark, Lisa, Lana,
FULL
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Jessica, Heather, Lisa,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Cameron,
FULL
Bike Shed 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
Rain out (Race Night)
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Rain Out (Open Track)
Monday, June 24, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Rain Out(Practice Night)
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Rain Out (Race night)
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy