2019 IRAs signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

MUST HAVE VOLUNTEERED FOR A PREVIOUS REGATTA IN 2019 TO VOLUNTEER FOR IRA's.
MUST BE AT LEAST IN HIGH SCHOOL IN ORDER TO VOLUNTEER OR HAVE PRIOR APPROVAL FROM VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR.

Dress in layers~ Bring: sunblock, bottled water and dress for all weather conditions (Do not wear the color red!)
Stakeboat positions are open only to Capital Crew athletes, Masters athletes and other rowers with prior approval.
Volunteers park in the AC lot.
For More Information: Call 916-278-2842 x 9.
-----
Please check in at the Aquatic Center front desk 10-15 minutes prior to your shift. Don't forget to sign in and out in the volunteer binder!

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Stakeboat Holder (Open to Rowers Only)
Fri 5/31/19 7:00 AM - 12:10 PM
Show 8 names Dennis S., Caleb B., Riley S., Eric S., Jill F., Thomas F., Steve H., Elizabeth S.,
FULL
Stakeboat Holder (Open to Rowers Only)
Fri 5/31/19 12:30 PM - 4:10 PM
Dee, Peter, Janet, Roman, Elizabeth,
3
3
Finish Line
Fri 5/31/19 7:00 AM - 12:10 PM
Show 8 names Mike T., Susan H., Richard O., Richard O., Jennifer O., Susan H., Jeff S., elissa c.,
FULL
Finish Line
Fri 5/31/19 12:30 PM - 4:10 PM
Dennis, Caleb, Estel, Riley, Maureen,
3
3
Control Commission
Fri 5/31/19 7:00 AM - 12:10 PM
Debra,
5
5
Control Commission
Fri 5/31/19 12:30 PM - 4:10 PM
Brian,
5
5
Split Timmer
Fri 5/31/2019 7:00AM - 12:10PM
Cecilia, Briana, Kylie, Ryann,
2
2
Split Timmer
Fri 5/31/19 12:30PM - 4:10PM
Briana, Kylie, Ryann,
3
3
Stakeboat Holder (Open to Rowers Only)
Sat 6/1/19 7:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Show 8 names Dennis S., Beeper S., Peter M., Janet J., Connie S., Dede L., Adam L., Estel B.,
FULL
Finish Line
Sat 6/1/19 7:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Claudia, Marco, Jeff, Claudia, Henry, alex, Patrick,
1
1
Control Commission
Sat 6/1/19 7:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Brian, Christine, Bob, Jackie, EARL F, Bob,
FULL
Split Timmer
Sat 6/1/19 7:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Jadyn, Andrew, Elizabeth, Elle,
2
2
Stakeboat Holder (Open to Rowers Only)
Sun 6/2/19 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Dennis, Kobe, Natalie, Rachael, Samuel, Landen, Dee,
1
1
Finish Line
Sun 6/2/19 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Show 8 names Claudia S., Brian H., Beeper S., mike t., Susan H., Jeff S., Henry P., Dariya V.,
FULL
Control Commission
Sun 6/2/19 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Marsha, Christine, Bob, Helen, Bob, Jackie,
FULL
Split Timmer
Sun 6/2/19 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Kamryn, Sloan, Dale, Caleb, Richard, Jennifer,
FULL
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2021, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy