Blackfoot Ultra May 30, 2020 signup sheet

Deactivated

This signup sheet is not accepting new volunteers.
Please contact the event coordinator for further details.

We love our volunteers! Help us to give our racers an incredible race experience. Sign up to be part of the team! All volunteers will receive awesome race swag, & be entered to win a free entry to the BFU 2021 race. **Volunteers that sign up for Race Tear Down & Gear Pick Up & Return at the end of the race receive 2 entries.

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Food Prep
Fri, 3-6 pm, Gary & Amber's
darren, carolyn,
FULL
Dilly Bar Pickup, Freezer Storage for Dilly Bars (Need space for 350 bars) & Delivery to race for 11 am
Fri, 5 pm, Pick up at 51 Ave Dairy Queen
1
1
Bison Smokie Pickup, Freezer Storage (Need space for 100 lbs) & Delivery to race for 11 am
Wed, 5 pm at Thundering Ground Bison
1
1
Race Package Pick Up
Thurs 5-8 pm, Fast Trax Run & Ski Shop
Leanne, Deb, Andi,
FULL
Race Package Pick Up
Fri 3-530 pm, Fast Trax Run & Ski Shop
Deborah, Narissa, Calvin,
FULL
Course Flagging
Fri 10 am-3pm, Meet at Waskahegan Staging Area
1
1
Race Package Pick Up
Sat 4 am to 2 pm, Islet Staging Area
Darius, Deb,
FULL
Race Package Pick Up (chip runner)
Sat 530 am to 1030 am
Megan,
1
1
Timer
Sat 430 am to 1130 am, Islet Staging Area
2
2
Timer
Sat 1130 am to 7 pm, Islet Staging Area
2
2
Gear Pick Up
Fri 630 pm Gary & Ambers, Delivery to Central & Islet Staging Areas for 430 am
Jay, Jessica,
2
2
Mountain Bike Lead & Sweep 100 km race
Sat 445 am to 10 am, Islet Staging Area
Trevor, Mike,
FULL
Mountain Bike Lead & Sweep 50 mile race
Sat 615 am to 12 pm, Islet Staging Area
Mark, Caitlin,
FULL
Mountain Bike Lead & Sweep 50 km race
Sat 845 am to 2 pm, Islet Staging Area
Cedrick, DEAN,
FULL
Mountain Bike Lead & Sweep 25 km race
Sat 1045 to 330 pm, Islet Staging Area
Corey, Jason,
FULL
Mountain Bike Course Sweep
Sat 330 to 7 pm, Islet Staging Area
caroline, Rachel,
FULL
First Aide, Islet Aide Station
Sat 5 am to 12 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
First Aide, Islet Aide Station
Sat 12 to 7 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
First Aide, Porcupine Aide Station
Sat 515 am to 12 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 5 am for transport to Aide Station
1
1
First Aide, Porcupine Aide Station
Sat 12 to 4 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 1130 am for transport to aide station
1
1
First Aide, Wapiti Aide Station
Sat 515 am to 12 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 5 am for transport to aide station
Jessica,
FULL
First Aide, Wapiti Aide Station
Sat 12 pm to 530 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 1130 am for transport to aide station
Jessica,
FULL
First Aide, Central Aide Station
Sat 630 am to 1 pm, Central Staging Area
1
1
First Aide, Central Aide Station
Sat 1 to 630 pm, Central Staging Area
Christine,
FULL
Swag Table
Sat 10 am to 6 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
Aide Station Captain, Islet Aide Station
Sat 5 am to 5 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
Aide Station Crew, Islet Aide Station
Sat 5 am to 12 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
Aide Station Crew, Islet Aide Station
Sat 1145 am to 7 pm, Islet Staging Area
Coral, Nikki,
FULL
Aide Station Captain, Porcupine Aide Station
Sat 515 am to 4 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 5 am for transport to aide station
1
1
Aide Station Crew, Porcupine Aide Station
Sat 515 am to 12 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 5 am for transport to aide station
Lauren, Tyler,
FULL
Aide Station Crew, Porcupine Aide Station
Sat 12 to 4 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 1130 am for transport to aide station
Tyler, Lauren,
FULL
Aide Station Captain, Wapiti Aide Station
Sat 515 am to 530 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 5 am for transport to aide station
Jessica,
FULL
Aide Station Crew, Wapiti Aide Station
Sat 515 am to 12 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 5 am for transport to aide station
Jay,
1
1
Aide Station Crew, Wapiti Aide Station
Sat 12 to 530 pm, Meet at Central Staging Area at 1130 for transport to aide station
Jay,
1
1
Aide Station Captain, Central Aide Station
Sat 630 am to 630 pm, Central Staging Area
Jill,
FULL
Aide Station Crew, Central Aide Station
Sat 630 am to 12 pm, Central Staging Area
Victoria, Janelle,
FULL
Aide Station Crew, Central Aide Station
Sat 12 to 630 pm, Central Staging Area
Laura, Amanda,
FULL
8 km Kid's Race Lead Runner (must be able to run 4:30 km pace)
Sat 145 to 315 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
8 km Kid's Race Sweep
Sat 145 to 315 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
4 km Kid's Race Lead Runner (must be able to run a 4:30 km pace)
Sat 2 to 315 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
4 km Kid's Race Sweep
Sat 2 to 315 pm, Islet Staging Area
1
1
Kid's Race Course Marshalls
Sat 130 to 315 pm, Islet Staging Area
Adela,
2
2
Medal Presenters
Sat 1230 to 7 pm, Islet Staging Area
Makennah,
1
1
Tear Down & Clean Up
Sat 5 to 7 pm, Islet Staging Area
Calvin,
4
4
Gear Pickup & Return to Gary & Amber's, Start at Central Aide Station & then come to Islet
Sat 6-7 pm, Central & Islet Staging Areas
Jay,
4
4
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2020, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy