Saturday, July 13. Kinsmen Beach Park, Invermere B.C.
What | When | Credits | Who |
---|---|---|---|
Medical doctor | 8:00am - 11:30am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Race package pick-up (location to be determined) | Friday July 12, 5:00pm - 7:00pm | 1.00 | Beth C. |
Race package pick-up (location to be determined) | Friday July 12, 5:00pm - 7:00pm | 1.00 | Randy C. |
Race package pick-up (location to be determined) | Friday July 12, 5:00pm - 7:00pm | 1.00 | Sandra B. |
Race package pick-up (location to be determined) | Friday July 12, 5:00pm - 7:00pm | 1.00 | Susanne M. |
Race package pick-up (location to be determined) | Friday July 12, 5:00pm - 7:00pm | 1.00 | Jody C. |
Race package pick-up (location to be determined) | Friday July 12, 5:00pm - 7:00pm | 1.00 | Carley G. |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | 1.00 | John B. |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | 1.00 | Brian R. |
Lifeguards | 7:30 am - 12:00 | 1.00 | Doug C. |
Photographer: Finish line | 8:00 am - 11:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Photographer w/camera: Roaming | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Benjamin R. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Jake W. |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Transition Area: Race Course Set Up | 6:00 am - 9:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Parking Attendants | 6:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Parking Attendants | 6:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Colleen B. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Haruka W. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Haru W. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Carley G. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Jody C. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Laura W. |
Chip Timing - distribution of ankle bands | 7:00 am - 8:00 am | 1.00 | Nick W. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Sasha B. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Irina K. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Krista W. |
Transition Area: Finish Line Medal Awards | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Joanne K. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Liz V. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Steven K. |
Food Tent/AID Station - Setup & distribution | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1.00 | Maria A. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Nila P. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Michael G. |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Swim Event - Assistance in the Water | 7:30 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
Bike & Run Pilot Escort - pilot leader/sweeper for ea. age group cycle/ … | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (1.5 km CYCLE): 750m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (1.5 km CYCLE): 750m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (1.5 km CYCLE): 750m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (500 m RUN): 250m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 4-5 & 6-7 (500 m RUN): 250m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (3 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Chris G. |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (3 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sophia H. |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (3 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (1 km RUN): 500m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 8-9 (1 km RUN): 500m Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | 1.00 | Sign up |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (5 km CYLE): 1.5km Turnaround 1st LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 … | 8:00 am - 11:30 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (5 km CYCLE): 1.0km Turnaround LAST LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 10-11 (2 km RUN): 1.0km Turnaround (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (7 km CYCLE): 1.5km Turnaround 1st & 2nd LOOP (2 loops … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Sign up | |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (7 km CYCLE): 500m Turnaround LAST LOOP (2 loops @ 1.5km + … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Virginia D. | |
AGE GROUP 12-13 (3 km RUN): 1.5km TURNAROUND (1 loop) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Nikki S. | |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (9 km CYCLE): 1.5km TURNAROUND (3 loops) | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Benjamin R. | |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (4km RUN): 1.5km TURNAROUND 1st LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 l … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Lonnie M. | |
AGE GROUP 14-15 (4km RUN): 500m TURNAROUND LAST LOOP (1 loop @ 1.5km + 1 l … | 8:00 am - 12:00 am | Virginia D. | |
Transition Area: Finish Line WATER AID STATION | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Brad C. | |
Transition Area: Finish Line WATER AID STATION | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Victoria G. | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Lynn G. | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Vivien F. | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Jasmine F. | |
Transition Area: Cycle Mount/Dismount Line | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Janine G. | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Bronson G. | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Kenneth F. | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
Transition Area: Provide direction to cyclists & runners | 8:00 am - 11:00 am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Andreas D. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Colin M. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Eric V. | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up | |
General Assistance | 8:00am | Sign up |