Alberta Youth Champs 2019 volunteer sign-up
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Co-chief of event - Roy Strum | March 3-5 | Roy S. |
Co-chief of event - Erik Anderson | March 3-5 | Erik A. |
Head coach and club rep - Allison McArdle | Allison M. | |
Head of registration/administration - Melissa Teeuwsen | March 3-5 | Melissa T. |
Co-race secretary - Michelle Gaudek | March 3-5 | Michelle G. |
Co-race secretary - Dwayne Ellis | March 3-5 | Dwayne E. |
Chief of course - | March 3-5 | Gord T. |
Chief of timing - Graham Thomson | March 3-5 | Graham T. |
Chief of stadium - | March 3-5 | Gord T. |
Volunteer coordinator - Ann Sullivan | March 3-5 | Ann S. |
Head groomer - | Sign up | |
Chief of food/info table - Melissa Teeuwsen | March 3-5 | Sign up |
Map maker - Mark Giesbrecht | March | Mark G. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Voltaire B. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Avery B. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Camilo R. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Tiffany L. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Duane P. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Trevor B. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Carrie L. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Wayne B. |
course marshal - Saturday | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Eric L. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Bridget L. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Camilo R. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Duane P. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Trevor B. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Carrie L. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Desmond B. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Cheryl A. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Paul L. |
course marshal - Sunday | March 5 8:30 am to 1 pm | Christa G. |
Camp Horizon greeters/set-up | March 3 5 to 8 pm | Bridget L. |
Camp Horizon greeters/set-up | March 3 5 to 8 pm | Ann S. |
race office helper - bib sorting | March 4 6 to 9 pm | Mike L. |
race office helper - bib sorting | March 4 6 to 9 pm | Adee L. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9:30 am | March 4 | Jeffrey H. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9:30 am | March 4 | Flora G. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9:30 am | March 4 | Duane P. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9:30 am | March 4 | Xavier C. |
stadium take-down 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm | March 4 | Jeffrey H. |
stadium take-down 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm | March 4 | Voltaire B. |
stadium take-down 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm | March 4 | Avery B. |
stadium take-down 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm | March 4 | Jason G. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9 am | March 5 | Jeffrey H. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9 am | March 5 | Duane P. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9 am | March 5 | Steve L. |
stadium set-up 7:30 am to 9 am | March 5 | Amber L. |
stadium take-down 11:30 am to 12:30 pm | March 5 | Jeffrey H. |
stadium take-down 11:30 am to 12:30 pm | March 5 | Desmond B. |
stadium take-down 11:30 am to 12:30 pm | March 5 | Duane P. |
stadium take-down 11:30 am to 12:30 pm | March 5 | Sign up |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Melissa T. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Susanne M. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Maria G. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Chunlee J. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Anna S. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Evan S. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Karin V. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Desmond B. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Christa G. |
Saturday timing - start/finish area | March 4 9 am to 2 pm | Roy S. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Melissa T. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Susanne M. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Margaret R. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Chunlee J. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Karin V. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Jason G. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Roy S. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | David B. |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Sign up |
Sunday timing - start/finish area | March 5 9 am to 1 pm | Sign up |
food/info table | March 4 am 8:30 am to 11:30 am | Ann S. |
food/info table | March 4 am 8:30 am to 11:30 am | Gaynor H. |
food/info table | March 4 am 8:30 am to 11:30 am | Cathy L. |
food/info table | March 4 pm 11:30 am to 2:30 pm | Brianna S. |
food/info table | March 4 pm 11:30 am to 2:30 pm | Kara M. |
food/info table | March 5 am 8:30 am to 11:30 am | Janine H. |
food/info table | March 5 am 8:30 am to 11:30 am | Ann S. |
food/info table | March 5 pm 11:30 am to 2:30 pm | Colin M. |
first aid | March 4 am and pm | Colin M. |
first aid | March 5 am and pm | Colin M. |