2019 - July BMX Volunteer Sign Up

Please sign up to earn your 20 credits. Credits may be earned at any time over the period of May-Sept. Volunteer descriptions and policy can be found on our website here: http://www.edmontonbmx.com/volunteer-policy/

To sign up, select a row below

Show volunteers

What and when
Open
 
Closed - Long Weekend
Monday, July 1, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:15-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Gerry, Selene, Jody,
FULL
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Curtis or Jackie, Jessica, Suzy,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Cameron,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Equipment Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Jamie,
FULL
Equipment Shed 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Jamie,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Ken,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Tammy, Jackie or Curtis, Gerry, Julie, Jamie,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Bernard, Gary, Nicole, Andrea,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
alexis,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Clayton,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Jody,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Jordan,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Moto Shed Training
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
Shayla,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 8, 2019
Terry,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 8, 2019
Justin, Gerry, Julie,
FULL
Concession 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 8, 2019
Des,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Open Track) Must have certification
Monday, July 8, 2019
Jason,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 8, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 8, 2019
Scott,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Brandi,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Gerry, Lisa, Selene,
FULL
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Suzy, Jessica, Bernard,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Bike Shed 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Heather,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Jody,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Heather,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Curtis,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Colin,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Kat,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Ben,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Tammy, Jackie or Curtis, Gerry, Julie, Michelle,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Andrea,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Bernard, Raymond, Sarah, Stephanie,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Allan,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Susan,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Steve,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Tya,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Weed Spraying
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Will,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Will,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Pat,
FULL
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Laura,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, July 15, 2019
David, Jody, Janice, Jessica, Chantel,
FULL
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Dustin,
FULL
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Suzy, Selene, David, Kat,
FULL
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Kim,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Duane,
FULL
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Charlaine,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Monday, July 15, 2019
Raymond,
FULL
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Anjana,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Tanya,
FULL
Track Official 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Gerry, Lisa, Cameron,
FULL
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Suzy,
2
2
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Brandi,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Sarah,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Katherine,
FULL
Bike Shed 7:00- 8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Candice,
FULL
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Michael,
FULL
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
1
1
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Gerry, Curtis or Jackie, Tammy,
2
2
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Candice,
3
3
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Announcer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Tracy,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 (Race night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Race Night) Must have certification
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up: 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Tanya,
FULL
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Ty,
FULL
Track Official 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Justin, Janice,
1
1
Concession 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Des,
FULL
First Aid 6:00-8:00 (Open Track) Must have certification
Monday, July 22, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 22, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 6:00-8:00 (Open Track)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
Gate Operator 6:00-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Cameron,
FULL
Gate Operator 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
1
1
Track Official 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Lisa,
2
2
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
3
3
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Candice,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:30 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
Bike Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Shealynn,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
1
1
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Tammy, Matt, Janice,
2
2
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Cassie, Shawn,
2
2
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Candice,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
First Aid During Races (Race night) Must have certification
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Monday, July 29, 2019
5
5
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
4
4
Runner During Races (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
First Aid During Races (Race night) Must have certification
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Monday, July 29, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
1
1
Track Official 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Lisa, Shawn,
1
1
Track Official 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
3
3
Concession 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Candice,
FULL
Concession 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Morgan,
FULL
First Aid 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
1
1
First Aid 7:00-8:15 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 5:45-7:00 (Practice Night)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
1
1
Gate Operator 6:00-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Second (Lower) Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Upper Stager 6:30-end of races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Track Official 6:00-8:15 BEFORE and DURING Races
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Tammy,
4
4
Head Scorer During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Finish Line Judge During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Shawn,
3
3
Runner During Races (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Announcer During Races. (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Concession 5:45-7:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Lisa,
FULL
Concession 6:30-8:30 pm (Race night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
First Aid During Races (Race night) Must have certification
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Track Maintenance/Clean-up 6:00-8:30 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Bike Shed 6:00-8:15 (Race Night)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
1
1
Generated by VolunteerSignup.org © 2011 to 2019, VolunteerSignup.org | Help | FAQ | About | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy