Note: this signup sheet is no longer active and is not accepting new volunteers. Please contact the event coordinator for further details.
If you're seeing this message but weren't expecting it, please verify that you've clicked on the correct sign-up sheet link.
Race Date:
Sunday, May 1st
Race location:
Cholla High School
2001 W Starr Pass Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85713
We are excited to announce the new SAR volunteer incentive program. Here's how it works:
1) Volunteer at 6 SAR races for a minimum of 1.5 hours each.
2) Be sure to sign in at the SAR information tent if you volunteer for at least 1.5 hours at that event. If you don't sign in, your volunteering won't count.
3) After you volunteer for 6 races you will be mailed a free SAR race voucher (good for any SAR race up to a $40 value with the exclusion of Sabino Canyon Sunset Run).
What | When | Who |
---|---|---|
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7607 N. Oracle Rd #121, Oro Valle … | Friday 3-6 pm | Connie L. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7607 N. Oracle Rd #121, Oro Valle … | Friday 3-6 pm | Cyndi M. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7607 N. Oracle Rd #121, Oro Valle … | Friday 3-6 pm | Caitlin C. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7607 N. Oracle Rd #121, Oro Valle … | Friday 3-6 pm | Ruth M. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson A … | Saturday 10-12 | cynthia S. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson A … | Saturday 10-12 | Mimi T. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson A … | Saturday 10-12 | Carole T. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson A … | Saturday 12-3 | Elisabeth G. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson A … | Saturday 12-3 | Janet H. |
Packet Pick up/registration at Fleet Feet 7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson A … | Saturday 12-3 | Caroline G. |
Unload trucks for set up | Sunday 4:30-5 am | Caroline G. |
Unload trucks for set up | Sunday 4:30-5 am | Benjamin W. |
Unload trucks for set up | Sunday 4:30-5 am | Steve S. |
Unload trucks for set up | Sunday 4:30-5 am | Ray H. |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Caroline G. |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Benjamin W. |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Adam K. |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Manny O. |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Dave D. |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Not filled |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Not filled |
Pre-race set up | Sunday 5-6:45 am | Not filled |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Connie L. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Joan D. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Michael M. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Ryan F. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Steve S. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Kelly M. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Dave D. |
Race day packet pick up | Sunday 5:15-6:15 am | Not filled |
Race day t-shirt | Sunday 5:15-6:45 am | Don B. |
Race day t-shirt | Sunday 5:15-6:45 am | William D. |
Race day t-shirt | Sunday 5:15-6:45 am | Kelly M. |
Race day t-shirt | Sunday 5:15-6:45 am | Not filled |
FitKidz pre-race table | Sunday 5:15-6:30 am | Kirstin B. |
FitKidz pre-race table | Sunday 5:15-6:30 am | Not filled |
FitKidz Finish Line Ribbons | Sunday 6:30-7:00 am | McKenna G. |
FitKidz Finish Line Ribbons | Sunday 6:30-7:00 am | Not filled |
FitKidz Finish Line Ribbons | Sunday 6:30-7:00 am | Not filled |
FitKidz Course Monitors | Sunday 6:20-6:50 am | Not filled |
FitKidz Course Monitors | Sunday 6:20-6:50 am | Not filled |
FitKidz Passports | Sunday 6:40 - 7:15 am | Not filled |
FitKidz Passports | Sunday 6:40 - 7:15 am | Not filled |
Start/finish line water table set up | Sunday 5:30-7:00 am | Caroline G. |
Start/finish line water table set up | Sunday 5:30-7:00 am | Not filled |
Start/finish line water table | Sunday 7:00-8:30 am | Kirstin B. |
Start/finish line water table | Sunday 7:00-8:30 am | Linda W. |
Start/finish line water table | Sunday 7:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Maureen C. |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Manny O. |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
Food tables | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 1/3 (same location) | Sunday 6:00-8:30 am | Not filled |
Water Station 2 | Sunday 6:30 - 8:15 am | Kimberly L. |
Water Station 2 | Sunday 6:30 - 8:15 am | Tyler F. |
Water Station 2 | Sunday 6:30 - 8:15 am | Julian S. |
Water Station 2 | Sunday 6:30 - 8:15 am | Jason K. |
Water Station 2 | Sunday 6:30 - 8:15 am | Not filled |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Laurie C. |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Angela G. |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
10K course monitors | Sunday 6-8:30 am | Not filled |
5K course monitors | Sunday 6:30 - 8:00 am | Not filled |
5K course monitors | Sunday 6:30 - 8:00 am | Not filled |
5K course monitors | Sunday 6:30 - 8:00 am | Not filled |
5K course monitors | Sunday 6:30 - 8:00 am | Not filled |
5K course monitors | Sunday 6:30 - 8:00 am | Not filled |
bike lead | Sunday 7-8 am | Benjamin W. |
bike lead | Sunday 7-8 am | Dave T. |
bike Sweep | Sunday 7-9 am | Dave T. |
bike Sweep | Sunday 7-9 am | Not filled |
Race clean up | Sunday 8:30-10 am | Benjamin W. |
Race clean up | Sunday 8:30-10 am | Cynthia F. |
Race clean up | Sunday 8:30-10 am | Jason K. |
Race clean up | Sunday 8:30-10 am | Erik S. |
Race clean up | Sunday 8:30-10 am | Elle S. |
Road markoff (coning) experience preferred | Sunday 4:30-6 am | Steve O. |
Road markoff (coning) experience preferred | Sunday 4:30-6 am | Joe P. |
Road markoff (coning) experience preferred | Sunday 4:30-6 am | Kelly M. |
Finisher Medals | Sunday 7:15-8:45 am | Angela G. |
Finisher Medals | Sunday 7:15-8:45 am | Heather H. |
Finisher Medals | Sunday 7:15-8:45 am | Not filled |
Kids Activities (Water balloon toss, sombrero dash, pinatas) | Sunday 8:00-8:45 am | Not filled |
Kids Activities (Water balloon toss, sombrero dash, pinatas) | Sunday 8:00-8:45 am | Not filled |
Kids Activities (Water balloon toss, sombrero dash, pinatas) | Sunday 8:00-8:45 am | Not filled |
Kids Activities (Water balloon toss, sombrero dash, pinatas) | Sunday 8:00-8:45 am | Not filled |